The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Back to results page

 

  Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2513   Barbican 4NCL 2 2291
151 w Baburin, Alexander g 2539 1 - 0 Berry, Neil f 2331
152 b Pert, Nicholas g 2570 1 - 0 Collinson, Adam R f 2390
153 w Berczes, David g 2535 1 - 0 Morrison, Graham f 2340
154 b Gordon, Stephen J g 2528 1 - 0 Dorrington, Chris J 2263
155 w Speelman, Jon S g 2524 0 - 1 Rogers, Jonathan W f 2338
156 b Szabo, Krisztian g 2517 1 - 0 Piper, Matthew S 2341
157 w Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E g 2458 - Sands, David A 2238
158 b Hanley, Craig A m 2433 1 - 0 Bhatia, Kanwal K w 2087
             
  6 - 1  
 
  Sambuca Sharks 2156   Guildford A&DC 1 2337
161 w Rendle, Thomas E m 2391 1 - 0 Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Fernando m 2496
162 b Roberson, Peter T 2274 0 - 1 Brunner, Nicolas m 2478
163 w Williams, Samuel G 2190 0 - 1 Cherniaev, Alexander * g 2446
164 b Murphy, Hugh W 2191 0 - 1 Camacho Collados, Marcos 2376
165 w Kafka, Graeme 2075 0 - 1 Povah, Nigel E m 2336
166 b Ruston, Mark R 2110 0 - 1 Thompson, Ian D f 2264
167 w Hasman, Cengiz 2097 1 - 0 Granat, Russell G 2243
168 b Oliver, Shannon * w 1925 0 - 1 Grigoryan, Meri w 2064
             
  2 - 6  
 
  Cambridge University 1 2264   e2e4.org.uk 1 2248
171 w Mah, Karl CC m 2428 - Slavin, Alexei m 2417
172 b Dearing, Edward J m 2412 0 - 1 Zhou, Yang-Fan * f 2325
173 w Moskovic, David M f 2293 1 - 0 Arutyunova, Diana wg 2304
174 b Bisby, Daniel L f 2306 0 - 1 Hulmes, David I 2255
175 w Pinter, Gabor m 2363 - Mladenov, Ilian 2194
176 b Pickard, Charles 2134 - Byron, Alan M 2192
177 w Shridhar Mitesh 2118 1 - 0 Josse, Mark 2159
178 b Chevannes, Sabrina L w 2062 0 - 1 Talbot, Andrew R 2139
             
  3 - 4  
 
  Oxford 1 2252   White Rose 1 2305
181 w Savage, Ben DM f 2289 - Wells, Peter K g 2487
182 b Zakarian, David 2362 1 - 0 McNab, Colin A g 2454
183 w Rose, Matthew 2276 - Palliser, Richard JD m 2445
184 b Milovanovic, Aleksander 2255 0 - 1 Buckley, Simon T 2345
185 w White, Michael JR f 2237 1 - 0 Gourlay, Iain f 2367
186 b Shaw, David A 2244 - Townsend, M Paul 2266
187 w Eckersley-Waites, Tom 2246 1 - 0 Gayson, Peter M 2173
188 b Tidman, Sophie E w 2109 1 - 0 Messam-Sparks, Lateefah w 1904
             
  5 - 2  
 

 

 

 

 

- 4NCL