The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Back to results page

 

  Pride & Prejudice 2503   Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2365
111 w Adams, Michael g 2723 1 - 0 Trent, Lawrence m 2442
112 b Howell, David W L g 2608 - Szabo, Krisztian g 2517
113 w Jones, Gawain CB g 2593 1 - 0 McDonald, Neil g 2460
114 b Hebden, Mark L g 2558 - Hanley, Craig A m 2433
115 w Emms, John M g 2475 1 - 0 Martin, Andrew D m 2406
116 b Ward, Chris G g 2449 0 - 1 Sowray, Peter J f 2340
117 w Milliet, Sophie * m 2375 - Briscoe, Chris c 2226
118 b Kilpatrick, Callum 2247 1 - 0 Hegarty, Sarah N w 2096
             
  5 - 2  
 
  The AD's 2265   Barbican 4NCL 1 2394
121 w Jirka, Jiri m 2424 0 - 1 Parker, Jonathan F g 2531
122 b Cernousek, Lukas m 2410 0 - 1 Turner, Matthew J g 2517
123 w Richardson, John R f 2307 1 - 0 D'Costa, Lorin AR m 2441
124 b Wheeler, Darren P 2236 - Collins, Sam E m 2436
125 w Anderton, David W c 2208 - Ferguson, Mark m 2379
126 b Snape, Ian L 2228 0 - 1 Cox, John J m 2407
127 w Swindells, Jonathan E 2170 - Knott, Simon JB m 2333
128 b Bellin, Jana w 2137 - Lauterbach, Ingrid w 2109
             
  3 - 5  
 
  Cheddleton 1 2315   Betsson.com 2297
131 w Arkell, Keith C g 2412 0 - 1 Bates, Richard A m 2370
132 b Gormally, Daniel W g 2484 1 - 0 Hunt, Adam C m 2436
133 w Hawkins, Jonathan m 2429 1 - 0 Ansell, Simon T m 2423
134 b Bellin, Robert m 2367 0 - 1 Ledger, Andrew J m 2429
135 w Eggleston, David J f 2303 0 - 1 Webb, Laurence E f 2307
136 b Wallace, Paul A 2245 0 - 1 Ledger, Dave J f 2261
137 w Van Weersel, Arlette w 2219 0 - 1 Ledger, Stephen C 2060
138 b McKenna, Jason P 2062 - Yurenok, Maria S w 2092
             
  2 - 5  
 
  Pandora's Box Grantham 2120   Warwickshire Select 1 2202
141 w Polaczek, Richard m 2378 1 - 0 Thomas, Nicholas f 2286
142 b Burrows, Martin P 2168 1 - 0 Shephard, Chris CW 2222
143 w Capucci, Marcos 2229 - Hainke, Guntram, Dr. * f 2295
144 b Birtwistle, Nigel 2229 - Mason, Donald J 2255
145 w Cumbers, Paul 2214 0 - 1 Pitcher, John 2217
146 b Milson, Samuel A 2058 0 - 1 Clarke, Brandon GI 2110
147 w McCarthy, Kevin C 2018 0 - 1 Hynes, AM (Tony) 2190
148 b Milson, Amy F w 1666 0 - 1 James, Ann-Marie w 2048
             
  3 - 5  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

- 4NCL