The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Back to results page

 

  Guildford A&DC 1 2337   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2508
151 w Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Fernando m 2496 - Berczes, David g 2535
152 b Brunner, Nicolas m 2478 - Gordon, Stephen J g 2528
153 w Cherniaev, Alexander * g 2446 - Baburin, Alexander g 2539
154 b Camacho Collados, Marcos 2376 0 - 1 Pert, Nicholas g 2570
155 w Povah, Nigel E m 2336 - Speelman, Jon S g 2524
156 b Thompson, Ian D f 2264 0 - 1 Greet, Andrew N m 2451
157 w Granat, Russell G 2243 0 - 1 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E g 2458
158 b Grigoryan, Meri w 2064 0 - 1 Tissir, Mohamed m 2464
             
  2 - 6  
 
  White Rose 1 2305   Cambridge University 1 2272
161 w Wells, Peter K g 2487 - Mah, Karl CC m 2428
162 b McNab, Colin A g 2454 0 - 1 Dearing, Edward J m 2412
163 w Palliser, Richard JD m 2445 1 - 0 Pinter, Gabor m 2363
164 b Buckley, Simon T 2345 - Bisby, Daniel L f 2306
165 w Gourlay, Iain f 2367 - Moskovic, David M f 2293
166 b Townsend, M Paul 2266 - Spencer, Carl J 2166
167 w Gayson, Peter M 2173 - Churm, Rohan M 2153
168 b Messam-Sparks, Lateefah w 1904 - Chevannes, Sabrina L w 2062
             
  4 - 4  
 
  Barbican 4NCL 2 2289   Sambuca Sharks 2165
171 w Morrison, Graham f 2340 - Rendle, Thomas E m 2391
172 b Collinson, Adam R f 2390 - Roberson, Peter T 2274
173 w Berry, Neil f 2331 - Purton, Ben J 2147
174 b Piper, Matthew S 2341 1 - 0 Murphy, Hugh W 2191
175 w Rogers, Jonathan W f 2338 1 - 0 Grassie, Duncan 2110
176 b Chapman, Terry PD 2250 0 - 1 Williams, Samuel G 2190
177 w Sands, David A 2238 - Hasman, Cengiz 2097
178 b Bhatia, Kanwal K w 2087 - Oliver, Shannon * w 1925
             
  4 - 3  
 
  e2e4.org.uk 1 2246   Oxford 1 2234
181 w Slavin, Alexei m 2417 1 - 0 Savage, Ben DM f 2289
182 b Zhou, Yang-Fan * f 2325 - Rose, Matthew 2276
183 w Arutyunova, Diana wg 2304 0 - 1 Eckersley-Waites, Tom 2246
184 b Hulmes, David I 2255 1 - 0 Milovanovic, Aleksander 2255
185 w Mladenov, Ilian 2194 1 - 0 Smallbone, Kieran D 2221
186 b Almond, Richard J 2145 0 - 1 Shaw, David A 2244
187 w Sugden, John N 2193 0 - 1 White, Michael JR f 2237
188 b Talbot, Andrew R 2139 1 - 0 Tidman, Sophie E w 2109
             
  4 - 3  
 

 

 

 

- 4NCL