The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Back to results page

 

  Pride & Prejudice 2421   Guildford A&DC 1 2350
111 w Howell, David W L g 2612 1 - 0 Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Fernando m 2493
112 b Hebden, Mark L g 2546 - Plaskett, H James g 2475
113 w Rowson, Jonathan W g 2576 1 - 0 Cherniaev, Alexander g 2446
114 b Summerscale, Aaron P g 2437 - Camacho Collados, Marcos 2376
115 w Ward, Chris G g 2449 1 - 0 Suarez Real, Alberto f 2386
116 b Emms, John M g 2475 - Povah, Nigel E m 2336
117 w Winkelmann, Elena w 2106 - Anderton, Matthew N 2225
118 b Sahl, Sheila wm 2173 0 - 1 Grigoryan, Meri wf 2064
   
  5-3  
 
  Betsson.com 2301   White Rose 1 2270
121 w Ledger, Andrew J m 2429 1 - 0 McNab, Colin A g 2454
122 b Hunt, Adam C m 2436 - Shaw, John K * g 2439
123 w Bates, Richard A m 2383 - Palliser, Richard JD m 2448
124 b Ansell, Simon T m 2427 - Croad, Nicolas f 2290
125 w Ledger, Dave J f 2271 0 - 1 Townsend, M Paul 2266
126 b Webb, Laurence E f 2307 0 - 1 Gayson, Peter M 2173
127 w Yurenok, Maria S wf 2100 0 - 1 Burnett, Jim 2186
128 b Ledger, Stephen C 2060 1 - 0 Messam-Sparks, Lateefah w 1909
   
  3-4  
 
  Barbican 4NCL 1 2399   e2e4.org.uk 1 2228
131 w Parker, Jonathan F g 2531 - Slavin, Alexei m 2411
132 b Turner, Matthew J g 2517 - Zhou, Yang-Fan f 2323
133 w Collins, Sam E m 2426 1 - 0 Hulmes, David I 2255
134 b Cox, John J m 2407 1 - 0 Arutyunova, Diana wg 2304
135 w Ferguson, Mark m 2379 - Josse, Mark 2159
136 b Devereaux, Maxim L m 2385 - Mladenov, Ilian 2194
137 w D'Costa, Lorin AR m 2441 1 - 0 Jackson, James P 2153
138 b Lauterbach, Ingrid wm 2109 - Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 2025
   
  5-2  
 
  Cheddleton 1 2321   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2488
141 w Hawkins, Jonathan m 2429 1 - 0 Gordon, Stephen J g 2528
142 b Gormally, Daniel W g 2494 - Pert, Nicholas g 2570
143 w Arkell, Keith C g 2412 - Lalic, Bogdan g 2474
144 b Bellin, Robert m 2362 - Speelman, Jon S g 2521
145 w Eggleston, David J f 2319 - Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E g 2458
146 b Wallace, Paul A 2245 0 - 1 Greet, Andrew N m 2451
147 w Van Weersel, Arlette wm 2234 - McDonald, Neil g 2460
148 b McKenna, Jason P 2074 0 - 1 Trent, Lawrence m 2442
   
  3-4  
 

 

 

 

 

- 4NCL