The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Back to results page

 

  Anglian Avengers 1 2150   South Wales Dragons 2185
211 w Spence, David J 2231 - Cobb, James E m 2392
212 b Talsma, Paul A 2260 - Cooper, John G m 2363
213 w Munson, Shaun D 2201 1 - 0 Zeidler, Sven P f 2247
214 b Player, Edmund C 2179 1 - 0 Redmond, John P 2212
215 w Boulton, William JK 2170 1 - 0 Morris, Charles F 2188
216 b Gregory, Stephen J 2099 - James, David J f 2126
217 w Gray, Mark S 2084 - Jameson, David 2054
218 b Merry, Alan B j 1979 1 - 0 Wilson, Julie C w 1898
             
  6 - 2  
 
  Barbican Youth 2130   Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 2131
221 w Chapman, Terry PD 2250 1 - 0 Rees, Ioan f 2319
222 b Hodgson, John H 2200 0 - 1 Jones, Richard S f 2361
223 w Taylor, Peter P 2226 0 - 1 Kett, Timothy J 2202
224 b Coleman, David J c 2258 1 - 0 Brown, Tom 2070
225 w Regan, Natasha K w 2134 0 - 1 Morris, Gareth L 2131
226 b Stewart, Ashley 1980 - Young, Alan 2024
227 w Sanders, Isaac B j 1989 1 - 0 Smith, Olivia w 2004
228 b Cumming, Rhys 2008 1 - 0 Blackburn, Suzy G w 1944
             
  4 - 3  
 
  Cambridge University 2 2006   Poisoned Pawns 2 2028
231 w Spencer, Carl J 2166 1 - 0 Goodger, Martyn 2096
232 b Chan, Nevil 2058 1 - 0 Rosen, Daniel B c 2125
233 w Gallagher, Ian G 2090 1 - 0 McEwan, Ken B 2139
234 b Robertson, J Stuart 2066 0 - 1 Hutchinson, Norman A 2054
235 w Gooding, Ian 2012 1 - 0 McCorry, Robert T 2055
236 b Campbell, Mark C 2002 0 - 1 McMahon, Paul 2037
237 w Kreuzer, Christopher RL 1937 - Walker, Samuel A 1945
238 b Kourtseva, Julie w 1722 1 - 0 Messere, Owen j 1778
             
  5 - 2  
 
  Jutes of Kent 2180   White Rose 2 2076
241 w Williams, Simon K g 2513 - Shaw, Peter 2164
242 b Stebbings, Anthony J 2285 0 - 1 Arnott, Jonathan W 2176
243 w Mack, Andrew L f 2203 - Weller, Jean-Luc 2154
244 b Naylor, John 2162 1 - 0 Webb, Matthew D 2062
245 w Rich, Mark C c 2145 - Faulks, Nick c 2101
246 b Wilson, Alexandra w 2037 - Lewyk, Ihor 2108
247 w Howell, Chris I 2065 1 - 0 Birkin, Mark H 1895
248 b Donovan, Nigel P 2033 1 - 0 Weller, Pierre j 1954
             
  5 - 3  
 

 

 

 

- 4NCL