The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Back to results page

 

  Guildford A&DC 2 2141   Wessex 1 2088
251 w Sharpe, Ian W 2250 - Yeo, Michael J 2189
252 b Osborne, Marcus E 2231 - Simons, Martin J 2186
253 w Meyer, Gordon 2166 0 - 1 Lock, Gavin R 2176
254 b Singleton, Michael PF 2162 0 - 1 Rutter, Nick J 2191
255 w Emerson, Roger 2130 0 - 1 Jenks, Bruce 2123
256 b Hunt, Daniel j 2035 0 - 1 Pleasants, Allan J 2056
257 w Stimpson, Philip M 2095 - de Coverly, Roger D 2065
258 b Punnett, Alan K 2063 0 - 1 McGiff, Aidan Y j 1725
             
  1 - 6  
 
  Sambuca Black Sheep 2046   AMCA Dragons 2106
261 w Edgell, Ben P 2109 - Webb, Richard M f 2268
262 b Varnam, Liam D 2112 0 - 1 Richardson, Keith B 2118
263 w Grassie, Duncan 2110 0 - 1 Holland, James P j 2110
264 b Makepeace, Philip J 2088 - Bridge, Neil A 2114
265 w Lutton, J Ezra 2109 1 - 0 Purdon, Colin 2074
266 b Russell, Christopher 2086 1 - 0 Peat, Matthew 2059
267 w McCullough, Simon L 2036 - Foley, John P 2090
268 b Sainbayar, Anuurai w 1722 0 - 1 Hart, David PO 2018
             
  3 - 4  
 
  Kings Head 2127   3Cs 1 2181
271 w McMichael, Richard J c 2285 0 - 1 Quillan, Gary m 2383
272 b Wittmann, Jochen 2202 1 - 0 Ashton, Adam G f 2330
273 w Thomas, Rik H 2197 1 - 0 Jaunooby, Ali Reza 2207
274 b Ward, Julian T 2144 0 - 1 Longson, Alexander 2231
275 w Mackenzie, Colin 2118 1 - 0 Walton, Alan J c 2175
276 b Stevenson, James AB 2097 - Adams, Philip 2122
277 w Davey, Mark 2002 1 - 0 Ashton, David A 2010
278 b Haria, Ravi j 1972 - Zhu, Yao Yao w 1994
             
  5 - 3  
 
  Bristol 1 2140   Poisoned Pawns 1 2169
281 w Beaumont, Chris R m 2308 - Swanson, Stephen 2269
282 b Buckley, David E 2237 0 - 1 Posazhennikov, Alex 2233
283 w Rudd, Jack m 2297 1 - 0 Dunn, Andrew c 2215
284 b Dilleigh, Stephen P 2098 - Harley, Andrew D f 2202
285 w Stewart, Joseph 2082 - Byway, Paul V f 2162
286 b Collier, David O 2108 - Borman, Philip J 2216
287 w Curtis, John E 2123 - Winfridsson, Ola 2140
288 b Oliver, Martin j 1874 1 - 0 Redman, David J j 1922
             
  4 - 3  
 

 

 

 

- 4NCL