The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Back to results page

 

  Barbican Youth 2089   Poisoned Pawns 1 2149
211 w Franklin, Samuel GA 2180 1 - 0 Swanson, Stephen 2269
212 b Sen, Subin 2150 0 - 1 Posazhennikov, Alex 2233
213 w O'Toole, George E 2152 0 - 1 Harley, Andrew D f 2202
214 b Farrand, Julian T 2086 - Borman, Philip J 2216
215 w Manley, Jon P 2158 1 - 0 McEwan, Ken B 2139
216 b Sanders, Isaac B j 2015 0 - 1 Rosen, Daniel B c 2125
217 w Stewart, Ashley 1969 0 - 1 Kueh Ju Lui, Andre 2090
218 b Cumming, Rhys 2008 1 - 0 Redman, David J j 1922
   
  3-4  
 
  Jutes of Kent 2226   Wessex 1 2102
221 w Williams, Simon K g 2507 1 - 0 Lock, Gavin R 2192
222 b Dickenson, Neil F f 2313 1 - 0 Yeo, Michael J 2172
223 w Stebbings, Anthony J 2261 - Rutter, Nick J 2191
224 b Mack, Andrew L f 2203 - Simons, Martin J 2186
225 w Harakis, Alexis M 2205 - Jenks, Bruce 2123
226 b Rich, Mark C c 2116 - de Coverly, Roger D 2068
227 w Naylor, John 2162 - Gill, Oliver 2066
228 b Wilson, Alexandra wf 2042 1 - 0 Moore, Gillian A w 1821
   
  5-2  
 
  Anglian Avengers 1 2145   Guildford A&DC 2 2123
231 w Munson, Shaun D 2201 1 - 0 Granat, Russell G 2243
232 b Talsma, Paul A 2260 - Osborne, Marcus E 2231
233 w Tozer, Philip AA 2151 0 - 1 Meyer, Gordon 2166
234 b Player, Edmund C 2179 0 - 1 Emerson, Roger 2130
235 w Spence, David J 2207 - Singleton, Michael PF 2162
236 b Gregory, Stephen J 2099 1 - 0 Stimpson, Philip M 2095
237 w Gray, Mark S 2084 - Punnett, Alan K 2063
238 b Merry, Alan B j 1979 - Dines, Sheila J w 1900
   
  4-4  
 
  Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 2095   Bristol 1 2135
241 w Jones, Richard S f 2369 1 - 0 Rudd, Jack m 2295
242 b Kett, Timothy J 2202 0 - 1 Beaumont, Chris R m 2308
243 w Morris, Gareth L 2131 1 - 0 Buckley, David E 2237
244 b Trevelyan, John 2121 - Collier, David O 2098
245 w Garcia, Jason 2010 1 - 0 Dilleigh, Stephen P 2098
246 b Davies, Matthew 1986 - Curtis, John E 2123
247 w Smith, Olivia wf 2004 0 - 1 Pugh, Derek C 2050
248 b Blackburn, Suzy G wf 1944 - Oliver, Martin j 1874
   
  4-3  
 

 

 

 

- 4NCL