The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Back to results page

 

  Spirit of Atticus 2057   Brown Jack 2166
311 w Carleton, John J 2307 - Richmond, Peter A 2252
312 b Jackson, Sheila wg 2155 - Headlong, Timothy c 2177
313 w Ackley, Peter JE 2024 - Padilla Cabero, Pablo 2147
314 b Connor, Stephen J 2058 - Haydon, Richard 2164
315 w Robertson, David J 1885 1 - 0 Girdlestone, Paul C 2182
316 b Mort, Andrew J 1914 - Richmond, Jane wf 2077
   
  3-2  
 
  Bradford DCA Knights A 2061   Celtic Tigers 1 2079
321 w Hague, Ben f 2301 1 - 0 Maciol, Ryczard 2178
322 b Williams, Winston 2220 1 - 0 Pedersen, Carsten 2163
323 w Brijmohun, Louis 2018 - Haldane, Robin W 2166
324 b Bak, Andrew 1946 0 - 1 French, Angus J 2118
325 w Bramson, Mike 1922 - Friar, Jim A 1954
326 b Patrick, David A 1961 1 - 0 Wagner, Guy 1900
   
  4-2  
 
  Oxford 2 2062   e2e4.org.uk 2 2141
331 w Dickinson, Tim R 2155 - Mladenov, Ilian 2194
332 b Healey, Michael W 2069 0 - 1 Byron, Alan M 2183
333 w Duggan, Christopher 2030 - Almond, Richard J 2125
334 b Hadi, Justin 2051 0 - 1 Mansson, James C 2128
335 w Nixon, Rodney J 2035 0 - 1 Talbot, Andrew R 2139
336 b Scott, David A 2034 - Coates, David H 2080
   
  1-4  
 
  FCA Solutions 1 2075   Wessex 2 2054
341 w Brown, Alan M 2092 - Pleasants, Allan J 2056
342 b Habershon, Paul F 2114 1 - 0 Tunks, Dominic 2076
343 w Smith, Graham M 2093 - Buchkremer, Felix 2082
344 b Tippleston, Charles E c 2150 - Taylor-Bowd, Philip J 2033
345 w Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N 2014 1 - 0 Gregory, Keith DF 2062
346 b Elwin, Adrian G 1990 1 - 0 Marsh, Roger DW 2017
   
  4-1  
 
  Anglian Avengers 2 1976   Braille Chess Assoc 2052
351 w Lunn, Timothy 2055 - Crouch, Colin S m 2343
352 b Cook, Michael P 2065 0 - 1 Ross, Chris N 2220
353 w Wallis, Ian J 1977 - Blackie, Neville 2090
354 b Bucknell, Malcolm G 1956 0 - 1 Lilley, Graham 2081
355 w Hopkins, Phil 1914 - Burnell, Steve 1922
356 b Fogg, Martin 1890 1 - 0 Murphy, Richard LW 1658
   
  2-3  
 
  Gloucestershire Gambits 2008   Warwickshire Select 2 1998
361 w Hosken, Nigel K 2101 - Baruch, Andrew JD 2089
362 b Martin, Peter 2082 0 - 1 Page, Mark E 2046
363 w Lambourne, Daniel M 1996 - Fallowfield, Nicholas K 2018
364 b Meade, Philip J 1958 0 - 1 Agnew, Alan 2074
365 w Dodwell, Phil 1962 1 - 0 Stepanyan, Henrik 1915
366 b Taylor, Geoffrey P 1950 - Ali, Golam S * 1850
   
  2-3  
 
  Holmes Chapel 1998   KJCA Kings 1986
371 w Bennett, Patrick J 2060 - Jones, Victor GL 2119
372 b Turner, John M 2071 0 - 1 Jones, William EG 2115
373 w Clark, Robert G 2035 - Foord, Dominic 2045
374 b Doran, Chris 2020 - Maguire, Robert 1925
375 w Soames, Anthony R 2050 1 - 0 Bayliss, Lyall CP 1963
376 b Roberts, Malcolm A 1754 0 - 1 Jones, Laurence AG 1752
   
  2-3  
 
  e2e4.org.uk 3 2008   The Rookies 1998
381 w Burke, Steven J 2040 0 - 1 Piper, Stephen J 2106
382 b Ireland, David J 2019 - Jones, Christopher M 2024
383 w Garnett, John S 2028 - Compton, Alistair 2046
384 b Flynn, David 2037 1 - 0 Jaszkiwskyj, Peter 2002
385 w Truman, Richard G 2008 - Gibson, Christopher A 2002
386 b Ganger, Rajan 1919 0 - 1 Maddams, David R 1810
   
  2-3  
 
  Guildford A&DC 3 1893   Iceni 2040
391 w Smart, Michael R 1993 - Savage, Nicholas W 2134
392 b Taylor, Dale C 1975 0 - 1 Crombleholme, Alan K 2109
393 w Higgs, Anthony RJ 1976 0 - 1 Reynolds, D Ian W 2047
394 b Taylor, Adam A 1821 0 - 1 Ruthen, Stephen W 2066
395 w Harford, Alun 1858 0 - 1 Donaghay, Richard H 1983
396 b Yiamakis, Albert 1736 1 - 0 Szymanski, Mark 1906
   
  1-4  
 
  British Universities CA 2009   AMCA Rhinos 1999
401 w Mures, Cristian 2260 1 - 0 McLaughlin, Noel S 2042
402 b Eden, Tomer 2188 - Stille, Alexander M 2042
403 w Raoof, Adam N 2149 1 - 0 Lyne, Colin J 2026
404 b Ellis, Daniel 2106 - Malhotra, Tarun 1954
405 w Carr, Matthew 1698 0 - 1 Sparkes, Daniel A 1960
406 b Pattni, Kishan 1654 0 - 1 Stayt, James N 1975
   
  3-3  
 
  Metropolitan 1785   Bristol 2 1947
411 w Dickson, George 2104 1 - 0 Dilleigh, Stephen P 2098
412 b Calvert, D Ian 1967 - Humphreys, Jerry G 2066
413 w Odunaiya, A David * 1978 - Thompson, Robert 1916
414 b Cooke, Charlie 1754 - Bromilow, Edward T 1930
415 w Boyalakuntla, Venkatasivakumar 1450 0 - 1 White, Martin 1798
416 b Zhou, Yang-Jian * 1458 - Dunlop, Neil J 1875
   
  3-3  
 
  Sussex Smart Controls 2007   Halesowen 1845
421 w Graham, David B 2205 1 - 0 Hurney, Kevin 2058
422 b Grant, David J 2095 1 - 0 Lee, Darren 1887
423 w Bucher, Grant W 2023 1 - 0 Doran, Michael J 1850
424 b Michaud, Gerald 1986 - Hope, Gary 1858
425 w Payne, Matthew J 1874 1 - 0 Asbury, Jon A 1794
426 b Woods, Timothy J 1861 1 - 0 Pitt, Chris W 1626
   
  5-  
 
  FCA Solutions 2 1973   e2e4.org.uk 4 1778
431 w Williamson, Kevin J 2065 - Livesey, R Nigel 1884
432 b Valentine, Brian J 1972 1 - 0 Hewitt, Sean D 1923
433 w Adebajo, Olufemi 1971 1 - 0 Fernandez, Michael H 1758
434 b Majer, Chris E 2050 - Booley, Graham M 1790
435 w Freeman, Richard CP 2039 1 - 0 Homer, Neil S 1673
436 b Grainger, Benjamin P 1743 1 - 0 Dean, Michael 1641
   
  5-1  
 
  Celtic Tigers 2 1719   Bradford DCA Knights B 1868
441 w Kitchen, Peter J 1866 1 - 0 Edwards-Wright, Miles D 1946
442 b Larter, Nick J 1835 - Corcoran, Gary 1868
443 w Ryan, John 1722 0 - 1 Dean, Robert A 1882
444 b Friar, James P 1690 1 - 0 Jones, Steven A 1829
445 w Friar, Joseph D 1666 0 - 1 Wainwright, Andrew C 1906
446 b Kitchen, Michael J 1538 0 - 1 Hackner, Oskar A 1778
   
  2-3  
 
  Oxford 3 1824   AMCA Hippos 1791
451 w Ludbrook, Matthew 1998 - Wadsworth, Matthew J 1921
452 b Terry, Sean 1861 1 - 0 Tart, Peter K 1940
453 w Devane, Eoin 1786 - Cresswell, Mike J 1876
454 b Zhang, Marco 1858 0 - 1 Lawson, Maurice E 1832
455 w Foster, Chantelle L 1701 - Smith, Tom 1602
456 b Henbest, Kevin B 1740 - Jones, Jeremy J * 1577
   
  3-3  
 
  KJCA Knights 1744   3Cs 2 1808
461 w Murphy, Conor 1905 0 - 1 Horton, Jamie A 1882
462 b Kalid, Raphael 1826 1 - 0 Butterworth, Nathan P 1906
463 w Davis, Alexei 1770 - Lea, Daniel J 1866
464 b Reddiar, Gautham 1730 1 - 0 Manton, Jacob 1754
465 w Paul, Barnaby J 1618 0 - 1 Horton, Andrew P 1746
466 b Huser, Hector AP 1618 0 - 1 Abbas, Daniel 1698
   
  2-3  
 
  Manchester Manticores 1915   SCS 1740
471 w Murphy, James A 2106 0 - 1 Heard, Andrew H 1946
472 b Moan, Francis E * 1730 1 - 0 Lutton, J Arnold 1826
473 w Pardoe, David 1898 - Hardy-Wallace, Daniel AR 1794
474 b Nicolson, Jim R 1936 - Rajesh, Gorak 1610
475 w Lonsdale, Jon 1826 1 - 0 Taylor, Adam C 1634
476 b Norris, Michael J 1994 1 - d Bogoda, Nathasha O w 1634
  -1  
  4-1  
 
  Bristol 3 1655   Aigburth 1999
481 w Meadows, Michael 1834 0 - 1 Williamson, Roger G 2187
482 b Dunn, Richard S 1818 - Hawkins, James NH 1987
483 w Taylor, John-Paul 1762 1 - 0 Kane, Brendan D 2010
484 b Woolgar, Steven G 1730 0 - 1 Frith, Robert J 1938
485 w Woodruff, David G 1609 - Dam, Sebastian 1874
486 b Smith, Chris 1178 1 - d default None
  -  
  3-2  
 

 

 

 

- 4NCL