The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Back to results page

 

  Bristol 2 1914   Celtic Tigers 1 2129
311 w Humphreys, Jerry G 2066 - Maciol, Ryczard 2205
312 b Dunlop, Neil J 1922 0 - 1 Pedersen, Carsten 2154
313 w Oliver, Martin 1874 0 - 1 Kemp, Peter D 2158
314 b Bromilow, Edward T 1930 0 - 1 Haldane, Robin W 2166
315 w Thompson, Robert 1895 - French, Angus J 2129
316 b White, Martin 1798 - Thomas, Mark * 1962
             
  1 - 4  
 
  Brown Jack 2166   Gloucestershire Gambits 2017
321 w Girdlestone, Paul C 2182 - Hosken, Nigel K 2101
322 b Richmond, Peter A 2252 1 - 0 Martin, Peter 2082
323 w Headlong, Timothy c 2177 - Lambourne, Daniel M 1996
324 b Padilla Cabero, Pablo 2147 1 - 0 Waterfield, John W 2005
325 w Haydon, Richard 2164 1 - 0 Dodwell, Phil 1962
326 b Richmond, Jane wf 2077 - Taylor, Geoffrey P 1957
             
  4 - 1  
 
  AMCA Hippos 1883   Guildford A&DC 3 1969
331 w Staples, Daniel J 1960 1 - 0 Stimpson, Philip M 2092
332 b Owens, Trefor H 1914 0 - 1 Shepley, Julien M 2043
333 w Shaw, Matthew H 1926 - Bryant, Richard BE 1976
334 b Cresswell, Mike J 1876 0 - 1 Higgs, Anthony RJ 1976
335 w Marley, Andrew 1863 1 - 0 Taylor, Dale C 1905
336 b Upham, John E 1762 0 - 1 Armour, Philip 1826
             
  2 - 3  
 
  FCA Solutions 1 2086   Braille Chess Assoc 2114
341 w Reuben, Stewart c 2129 0 - 1 Crouch, Colin S m 2335
342 b Smith, Graham M 2093 0 - 1 Ross, Chris N 2223
343 w Brown, Alan M 2106 1 - 0 Mordue, A Tyson f 2258
344 b Habershon, Paul F 2114 - Lilley, Graham 2081
345 w Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N 2014 - Cole, Tristram C 1882
346 b Williamson, Kevin J 2065 - Hilton, Steve H 1908
             
  2 - 3  
 
  AMCA Rhinos 2002   Wessex 2 2062
351 w Peat, Matthew 2059 - Jenks, Bruce 2124
352 b Hart, David PO 2018 - Pleasants, Allan J 2048
353 w Duvall, Ian 2053 1 - 0 Tunks, Dominic 2076
354 b Stayt, James N 1975 - Gregory, Keith DF 2063
355 w Sparkes, Daniel A 1960 - Furjel, Andrej 2031
356 b Tart, Peter K 1948 - Marsh, Roger DW 2030
             
  3 - 2  
 
  Warwickshire Select 2 2020   Oxford 2 2048
361 w Page, Mark E 2046 1 - 0 Nitz, Tomos 2058
362 b Hunt, Malcolm A 2076 0 - 1 Duggan, Christopher 2030
363 w Fallowfield, Jeremy 2044 - Healey, Michael W 2069
364 b Webster, Paul 2034 - Rawlinson, Christopher JA 2055
365 w Fallowfield, Nicholas K 2018 - Hadi, Justin 2043
366 b Goodwin, Ed H 1906 0 - 1 Scott, David A 2034
             
  2 - 3  
 
  FCA Solutions 2 1871   e2e4.org.uk 2 2109
371 w Majer, Chris E 2050 - Talbot, Andrew R 2139
372 b Elwin, Adrian G 1990 1 - 0 McIntyre, Paul 2119
373 w Valentine, Brian J 1981 0 - 1 Horspool, Philip J 2138
374 b Adebajo, Olufemi 1971 1 - 0 Mansson, James C 2128
375 w Grainger, Benjamin P 1802 - Coates, David H 2068
376 b Shields, Callum T 1434 0 - 1 Denton, John R 2066
             
  3 - 3  
 
  Sussex Smart Controls 2047   The Full Ponty 2007
381 w Graham, David B 2205 - Adams, Mark A 2040
382 b Grant, David J 2095 1 - 0 Sully, David J 2106
383 w Bucher, Grant W 2023 0 - 1 Davis, Lee 1974
384 b Michaud, Gerald 1986 1 - 0 Robinson, David 1965
385 w Fryer, David W 2056 1 - 0 Perrett, David C 1961
386 b Hoare, Amy B 1920 - Roberts, Lynda 1999
             
  4 - 2  
 
  KJCA Knights 1744   e2e4.org.uk 4 1758
391 w Balendran, Baven 1818 0 - 1 Andreev, Peter 1864
392 b Murphy, Conor 1859 - Livesey, R Nigel 1880
393 w Kalid, Raphael 1826 1 - 0 Booley, Graham M 1776
394 b Reddiar, Gautham 1730 - Fowler, David J 1723
395 w Paul, Barnaby J 1618 0 - 1 Homer, Neil S 1673
396 b Huser, Hector AP 1618 - Dean, Michael 1634
             
  2 - 3  
 
  3Cs 2 1783   Channel Isolani 1912
401 w Hazlehurst, Cory S 1946 0 - 1 Simmons, Matthew c 2071
402 b Gittens, Nathan L 1850 0 - 1 Kirby, Peter J c 2031
403 w Horton, Jamie A 1882 - Rowe, Peter 2012
404 b Manton, Jacob 1754 0 - 1 Carpenter, Paul 1866
405 w Horton, Andrew P 1746 1 - 0 Smith, David 1726
406 b Hilton, Tim 1522 1 - 0 Denning, Julie 1770
             
  2 - 3  
 
  Bristol 3 1557   Anglian Avengers 2 1894
411 w Taylor, John-Paul 1762 - Lunn, Timothy 2055
412 b Woolgar, Steven G 1730 0 - 1 Clapham, Michael JW 1916
413 w Woodruff, David G 1609 0 - 1 Hopkins, Phil 1914
414 b Smith, Chris * 1130 0 - 1 Fogg, Martin 1890
415 w default d - 1 Hill, Luke 1938
416 b default d - 1 Woodcock, Keith D 1656
  -1        
  -1 - 5  
 
  Banbury Bulldogs 1892   SCS 1886
421 w Vikanis, Georgs 2042 1 - 0 Lutton, E Josiah 2077
422 b Staples, Neil 1914 0 - 1 Bogoda, Sagara T 1892
423 w Vikanis, Egils 1882 1 - 0 Clarke, Sean A 1826
424 b Jackson, Gary C 1874 0 - 1 Lutton, J Arnold 1826
425 w Poderico, Francesco 1842 1 - 0 Bogoda, Nathasha O w 1634
426 b Martin, Nick 1802 1 - d Moyse, Nigel J 2062
        -1  
  4 - 1  
 
  Hackney 1952   UCL 1920
431 w Chin, Francis CW 2211 0 - 1 Vas, Peter J f 2293
432 b Ociepka, Adrian 2157 - Ertbjerg, Andreas 2031
433 w Walker, Nicholas P 2074 1 - 0 Afonin, Iaroslav 1950
434 b Shaw, Dashiell L 1917 1 - 0 Berry, Giles TO 1850
435 w Rigby Zeghlache, Elyes R 1922 0 - 1 Kovacik, Filip 1700
436 b Ociepka, Dominika 1432 - Kader, Gavin 1700
             
  3 - 3  
 
  British Universities CA 1808   e2e4.org.uk 3 1971
441 w Raoof, Adam N 2149 - Ireland, David J 2019
442 b Levicki, Jeffrey P 1934 - Flynn, David 2061
443 w Kamarunsalehin, Awangku 1825 0 - 1 Burke, Steven J 1970
444 b Holowczak, Alex R 1746 0 - 1 Webster, Richard J 1956
445 w Khoroshilov, Pavel * 1706 0 - 1 van der Westhuizen, Charles V 1891
446 b Doran, Sam 1490 0 - 1 Hewitt, Sean D 1930
             
  1 - 5  
 
  The Rookies 1986   Oxford 3 1860
451 w Piper, Stephen J 2106 - Morris, Graham P 2034
452 b Jones, Christopher M 2024 1 - 0 Neatherway, A Philip 1930
453 w Compton, Alistair 2045 0 - 1 Terry, Sean 1869
454 b Jaszkiwskyj, Peter 1952 - Devane, Eoin 1786
455 w Gibson, Christopher A 1984 1 - 0 Langham, Rod E 1802
456 b Maddams, David R * 1810 0 - 1 Henbest, Kevin B 1740
             
  3 - 3  
 
  Halesowen 1822   Guildford A&DC 4 1783
461 w Pugh, Glyn D 1994 0 - 1 Taylor, Adam A 1821
462 b Lee, Darren 1887 1 - 0 Waldock, Adrian DP 1794
463 w Hope, Gary 1858 0 - 1 Ward, Matthew J 1787
464 b Paul, Nathanael 1826 0 - 1 Gunn, Michael J 1781
465 w Llewelyn, John D 1746 - Yiamakis, Albert 1736
466 b Pitt, Chris W 1626 1 - d default
        -  
  2 - 3  
 

Triangular Match

  KJCA Kings 1974   Metropolitan 1915
1 w Jones, William EG 2100 1 - 0 Perez Carballo, Manuel 2160
2 w Jones, Victor GL 2116 1 - 0 Dickson, George 2104
3 b Bayliss, Lyall CP 1963 0 - 1 Vachtfeidl, Petr 2038
4 b Lunn, Matthew 1941 - Calvert, D Ian 1988
5 w Maguire, Robert 1925 1 - 0 Cooke, Charlie 1754
6 w Rao, Raunak 1802 - Sharma, Sivakumar * 1450
      
   4 - 2   
 
  Metropolitan 1915   Iceni 2027
1 w Perez Carballo Manuel 2160 0 - 1 Savage Nicholas W 2134
2 w Dickson George 2104 - Reynolds D Ian W 2051
3 b Vachtfeidl Petr 2038 0 - 1 Feavyour John A 2064
4 b Calvert D Ian 1988 0 - 1 Downham Alan F 2024
5 w Cooke Charlie 1754 0 - 1 Donaghay Richard H 1983
6 w Sharma Sivakumar * 1450 0 - 1 Szymanski Mark 1906
     
    - 5  
 
  Iceni 2034   KJCA Kings 1974
1 w Savage Nicholas W 2134 - Jones Victor GL 2116
2 w Reynolds D Ian W 2051 - Jones William EG 2100
3 b Feavyour John A 2064 1 - 0 Lunn Matthew 1941
4 b Ruthen Stephen W 2066 1 - 0 Bayliss Lyall CP 1963
5 w Szymanski Mark 1906 0 - 1 Maguire Robert 1925
6 w Donaghay Richard H 1983 1 - 0 Rao Raunak 1802
     
   4 - 2   
 

 

 

 

 

- 4NCL