The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Back to results page

 

  Wessex 2 2054   Oxford 2 2042
311 w Pleasants, Allan J 2056 0 - 1 Healey, Michael W 2069
312 b Furjel, Andrej 2031 - Morris, Graham P 2034
313 w Taylor-Bowd, Philip J 2033 - Scott, David A 2034
314 b Gregory, Keith DF 2062 - Hadi, Justin 2051
315 w Tunks, Dominic 2076 1 - 0 Duggan, Christopher 2030
316 b Clark, Ian C 2067 - Nixon, Rodney J 2035
   
  3-3  
 
  Warwickshire Select 2 2029   Celtic Tigers 1 2154
321 w Fishburne, Stewart K 2093 0 - 1 Maciol, Ryczard 2178
322 b Cooper, David M 2073 0 - 1 Kemp, Peter D 2158
323 w Fallowfield, Jeremy 2044 - Haldane, Robin W 2166
324 b Webster, Paul 2034 - Pedersen, Carsten 2163
325 w Fallowfield, Nicholas K 2018 0 - 1 Quinn, John M 2143
326 b Stepanyan, Henrik 1915 1 - 0 French, Angus J 2118
   
  2-4  
 
  Brown Jack 2141   The Full Ponty 1985
331 w Padilla Cabero, Pablo 2147 1 - 0 Sully, David J 2106
332 b Girdlestone, Paul C 2182 1 - 0 Adams, Mark A 2040
333 w Haydon, Richard 2164 - Davies, Peter L 1995
334 b Truran, Michael C 2195 1 - 0 Davis, Lee 1974
335 w Hackett, Dave G 2138 0 - 1 Perrett, David C 1961
336 b Rabbitt, Michael 2020 1 - 0 Gilbert, Colin 1838
   
  4-1  
 
  The Rookies 2004   KJCA Kings 1983
341 w Compton, Alistair 2046 - Jones, Victor GL 2119
342 b Piper, Stephen J 2106 0 - 1 Jones, William EG 2115
343 w Jones, Christopher M 2024 - Maguire, Robert 1925
344 b Gibson, Christopher A 2002 0 - 1 Lunn, Matthew 1941
345 w Jaszkiwskyj, Peter 2002 1 - 0 Bayliss, Lyall CP 1963
346 b Turvey, Steven S 1847 0 - 1 Gahir, Jasdeep 1839
   
  2-4  
 
  Braille Chess Assoc 2082   e2e4.org.uk 2 2137
351 w Crouch, Colin S m 2343 1 - 0 Byron, Alan M 2183
352 b Ross, Chris N 2220 - Josse, Mark 2159
353 w Blackie, Neville 2090 0 - 1 Jackson, James P 2153
354 b Lilley, Graham 2081 1 - 0 Mansson, James C 2128
355 w Hilton, Steve H 1919 0 - 1 Talbot, Andrew R 2139
356 b Ross, David J 1842 0 - 1 Denton, John R 2062
   
  2-3  
 
  Bristol 2 1921   FCA Solutions 1 2067
361 w Pugh, Derek C 2050 - Habershon, Paul F 2114
362 b Thompson, Robert 1916 0 - 1 Reuben, Stewart c 2129
363 w Musson, Adam 1850 0 - 1 Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N 2014
364 b Kadodwala, Nalin * 1906 0 - 1 Williamson, Kevin J 2065
365 w Bromilow, Edward T 1930 0 - 1 Smith, Graham M 2093
366 b Dunlop, Neil J 1875 - Elwin, Adrian G 1990
   
  1-5  
 
  Gloucestershire Gambits 1993   Anglian Avengers 2 1975
371 w Lambourne, Daniel M 1996 0 - 1 Scott, Gordon W 2026
372 b Jenkins, John * 2010 - Cook, Michael P 2065
373 w Waterfield, John W 2005 1 - 0 Hopkins, Phil 1914
374 b Dodwell, Phil 1962 0 - 1 Bucknell, Malcolm G 1956
375 w Ponter, Ian P * 2040 0 - 1 Wallis, Ian J 1977
376 b Taylor, Geoffrey P 1950 0 - 1 Clapham, Michael JW 1916
   
  1-4  
 
  Hackney 2042   Sussex Smart Controls 1859
381 w Reid, John 2035 0 - 1 Salimbeni, George PW 2159
382 b Walker, Nicholas P 2074 - Fryer, David W 2056
383 w Rose, C Nigel J * 2170 0 - 1 Hoare, Amy B 1916
384 b Hughes, Charles * 2002 - Woods, Timothy J 1861
385 w Benyunes, Jonathon * 2042 0 - 1 Blake, Morgan * 1618
386 b Vives, Pepe 1930 1 - 0 Keen, Cosima C 1546
   
  2-4  
 
  AMCA Rhinos 2005   e2e4.org.uk 3 1994
391 w Purdon, Colin 2074 - Garnett, John S 2028
392 b McLaughlin, Noel S 2042 - Ireland, David J 2019
393 w Staples, Daniel J 1994 1 - 0 Flynn, David 2037
394 b Jeffries, Majid 2009 1 - 0 Truman, Richard G 2008
395 w Stayt, James N 1975 - Webster, Richard J 1981
396 b Tart, Peter K 1940 0 - 1 van der Westhuizen, Charles V 1891
   
  3-2  
 
  Channel Isolani 1878   Guildford A&DC 3 1921
401 w Sedgwick, David R 2044 - Shepley, Julien M 2043
402 b Jamieson, Ian M 2016 - Smart, Michael R 1993
403 w Rowe, Peter c 1985 - Higgs, Anthony RJ 1976
404 b Brookfield, Toby N c 1802 0 - 1 Galer, Sebastian E 1890
405 w Smith, David 1775 - Harford, Alun 1858
406 b Knight, Timothy 1650 - Wrigley, Simon 1769
   
  2-3  
 
  Halesowen 1845   British Universities CA 1930
411 w Hurney, Kevin 2058 0 - 1 Eden, Tomer 2188
412 b Lee, Darren 1887 0 - 1 Ellis, Daniel * 2106
413 w Doran, Michael J 1850 0 - 1 Raoof, Adam N 2149
414 b Hope, Gary 1858 0 - 1 Sargent, John R 1789
415 w Asbury, Jon A 1794 1 - 0 Carr, Matthew 1698
416 b Pitt, Chris W 1626 0 - 1 Pattni, Kishan 1654
   
  1-5  
 
  3Cs 2 1692   Iceni 2064
421 w Horton, Jamie A 1882 - Savage, Nicholas W 2134
422 b Gittens, Nathan L 1850 0 - 1 Crombleholme, Alan K 2109
423 w Horton, Andrew P 1746 - Feavyour, John A 2069
424 b Abbas, Daniel * 1698 0 - 1 Ruthen, Stephen W 2066
425 w Hilton, Tim 1522 - Downham, Alan F 2024
426 b Naveed, Abdullah * 1458 0 - 1 Donaghay, Richard H 1983
   
  1-4  
 
  Guildford A&DC 4 1782   FCA Solutions 2 1969
431 w Quinn, Joseph R 1828 0 - 1 Freeman, Richard CP 2039
432 b Armour, Philip 1826 - Majer, Chris E 2050
433 w Yiamakis, Albert 1736 1 - 0 Adebajo, Olufemi 1971
434 b Gunn, Michael J 1781 0 - 1 Valentine, Brian J 1972
435 w Johnson, Mike J 1802 0 - 1 Matthews, Adrian MS 1909
436 b Mendes, James * 1722 1 - 0 Shaw, John S 1874
   
  2-3  
 
  e2e4.org.uk 4 1762   Metropolitan 1841
441 w Livesey, R Nigel 1884 - Dickson, George 2104
442 b Booley, Graham M 1790 0 - 1 Vachtfeidl, Petr 1981
443 w Fernandez, Michael H 1758 - Calvert, D Ian 1967
444 b Dias, Theodore R 1780 1 - 0 Geay, Charlotte 1790
445 w Fowler, David J 1719 0 - 1 Cooke, Charlie 1754
446 b Dean, Michael 1641 0 - 1 Boyalakuntla, Venkatasivakumar 1450
   
  2-4  
 
  AMCA Hippos 1851   Celtic Tigers 2 1845
451 w Malhotra, Tarun 1954 - Friar, Jim A 1954
452 b Wadsworth, Matthew J 1921 - Evans, Craig 2026
453 w Lawson, Maurice E 1832 - Wagner, Guy 1900
454 b Cresswell, Mike J 1876 0 - 1 Larter, Nick J 1835
455 w Kane, Robert 1878 0 - 1 Friar, James P 1690
456 b Dixit, Kumar 1650 - Friar, Joseph D 1666
   
  2-4  
 
  UCL 1934   SCS 1757
461 w Vas, Peter J f 2293 1 - 0 Heard, Andrew H 1946
462 b Ertbjerg, Andreas 2031 1 - 0 Bogoda, Sagara T 1892
463 w Afonin, Iaroslav 1950 0 - 1 Lutton, J Arnold 1826
464 b Yee, Hoh Tjun * 1700 - Rajesh, Gorak 1610
465 w Ho, Henry * 1700 1 - 0 Taylor, Adam C 1634
466 b default None d - 1 Bogoda, Nathasha O w 1634
  -  
  3-2  
 
  Oxford 3 1853   KJCA Knights 1706
471 w Colburn, Paul J 2003 0 - 1 Kalid, Raphael 1826
472 b Terry, Sean 1861 - Balendran, Baven 1818
473 w Neatherway, A Philip 1930 1 - 0 Davis, Alexei 1770
474 b Henbest, Kevin B 1740 - Paul, Barnaby J 1618
475 w Devane, Eoin 1786 1 - 0 Huser, Hector AP 1618
476 b Langham, Rod E 1802 0 - 1 Kalid-Filho, Targino 1586
   
  3-3  
 
  Bristol 3 1758   Banbury Bulldogs 1897
481 w Taylor, John-Paul 1762 1 - 0 Vikanis, Georgs 2042
482 b White, Martin 1798 0 - 1 Bruce, David J * 2064
483 w Meadows, Michael 1834 1 - 0 Vikanis, Egils 1882
484 b Dunn, Richard S 1818 0 - 1 Poderico, Francesco 1842
485 w Woolgar, Steven G 1730 - Martin, Nick 1802
486 b Woodruff, David G 1609 1 - 0 Rumsby, Stephen 1754
   
  3-2  
 

 

 

 

- 4NCL