The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 

 

 

The lists below show the divisions for the coming season - updated 07 February 2013

 

Team lists (registrations) and fees paid indicated. 


Green = New Team

 

 

Division 1

Confirmed Fees paid Reg. Players Capt. info

1

Barbican 4NCL 1

2

Barbican 4NCL 2

3

BCM Dragons

4

Blackthorne Russia

5

Cambridge University 1

6

Cheddleton 1

7

e2e4.org.uk 1

8

Guildford 1

9

Guildford 2

10

Jutes of Kent

11

Sambuca Sharks

12

South Wales Dragons

13

Warwickshire Select 1

14

White Rose 1

15

WGHK1

16

WGHK 2

 

 

 Division 2 Confirmed Fees paid Reg. Players Capt. info

17

ADs

18

Anglian Avengers 1

19

Barbican 4NCL Youth

20

Bristol 1

21

e2e4.org.uk 2

22

Kings Head

23

KJCA Kings

24

North East England

25

Oxford 1

26

Pandora's Box Grantham

27

Poisoned Pawns 

28

Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 1

29

Spirit of Atticus 

30

Wessex 

31

White Rose 2

32

3Cs 1 

 

 

Division 3s

Confirmed Fees paid Reg. Players Capt. info

33

Anglian Avengers 2

34

Anglian Avengers 3

35

Ashfield-Breadsall

36

Banbury Bulldogs

37

BCM Eagles

 

38

BCM Hippos

39

BCM Rhinos

40

Bristol 2

41

Brown Jack

42

BUCA

43

Cambridge University 2

44

Cambridge University 3

45

Celtic Tigers 1

46

Celtic Tigers 2

47

e2e4.org.uk 3

48

e2e4.org.uk 4

49

e2e4.org.uk 5

50

e2e4.org.uk 6

51

FCA Solutions 1

52

FCA Solutions 2

53

Fermented Sharks

54

Gloucestershire Gambits

55

Guildford 3

56

Hackney

57

Halesowen

58

Iceni

59

KJCA Knights

60

Leeds University Old Boys

61

Metropolitan

62

Oxford 2

63

Oxford 3

64

Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 2

65

Sons of Anarchy

66

Southampton Saxons

67

Sussex Smart Survivors (1)

68

Sussex Smart Survivors (2)

69

The Full Ponty

70

The Rookies

71

Wales Old Boys Return

72

Warwickshire Select 2

73

3Cs 2

 

 

Division 3n

Confirmed Fees paid

Reg. Players

Capt. info

74

Aigburth

75

Atticus

76

Bradford DCA Knights A

77

Bradford DCA Knights B

78

Cheddleton 2

79

Holmes Chapel

80

Manchester Manticores

81

Jorvik

 

 

 

4NCL

 

Four Nations Chess League

top ^^