The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

Weekend 3: Teams competing in the J4NCL over the weekend 3rd-4th March, Hinckley Island Hotel.

 

Yateley Manor Cumnor & Witney Northampton Junior CC Manchester CF
Division 2

Harry Grieve

Chris Perryman

Jamie Blackburn

Rahul Radia

 

Omeet Atara

Harvey Roper

Liam Briscoe

Samantha Perryman

 

Japbir Singh

Ben Perryman

Niam Patel

Nehan Radia

 

Division 3

Sam White

Tom Adams

Jarryd Ramkissoon

Xavier Norton Edwards

 

Alex Emery

Joshua Benton

Joseph O Connor

Theo Attale

Joe Sheldon

 

Paige Norton Edwards

Kyle Ramkissoon

Dev Atara

Caitlin Emery

Division 2

Zoe Varney

Joseph Truran

Daniel Varney

 

Joost Hoppe

Jake Holton

Marianne Hauer

Isabel Hauer

 

Gloucester Giants  

Division 2

Michael Ashworth

Robert Ashworth

Harry McLaren

Thomas McLaren

Charlie McLaren

 

Brown Jack  
Division 2

Arthur Copping

Will Cleeves

Sam Bundy

Benjamin Headlong

 

Bute House Prep School  

Division 3

Cecily Day

Emilia Murray

Louisa Murray

Nikaya Varma

Saturday

Eva Ressel,

Harry Bowman,

Elliott Reed,

Harry Horner

 

Ethan Rowe,

George Horner,

Aidan O'Reilly,

Cory Fidler

 

Mark Impey,

Elijah O'Reilly,

Aneurin Tomkins,

Kevin Agastra

 

Briony Tomkins,

Agatha Mann,

Kira James,

Jenna Marsh

 

Sunday

Eva Ressel,

Harry Bowman,

Elliott Reed,

Harry Horner

 

Ethan Rowe,

Owen Earl,

George Horner,

Aidan O'Reilly

 

Elijah O'Reilly,

Euan Marsh,

Aneurin Tomkins,

James Willis

 

Briony Tomkins,

Bryony Marsh,

Agatha Mann,

Sophie Willis

Division 2 - Team A Girls

Naadiya Mohammed

Zara Walsh

Gaby Appleb

Thea Simpson

 

Division 2 - Team B Boys

Sam Brennan

James Leese-Weller

Seb Wright

Tom Duxbury

 

Dulwich Prep London  

Team details to follow ...

       
       

 

 

Weekend 2: Teams competing in the J4NCL over the weekend 21st-22nd January, Hinckley Island Hotel.

 

Yateley Manor Cumnor & Witney Northampton Junior CC Manchester CF

Division 2

Harry Grieve

James Li

Chris Perryman

Harry Yates    

 

Rahul Radia

Omeet Atara

Harvey Roper

Liam Briscoe

 

Division 3

Stephen Moss

Japbir Singh

Ben Perryman

Michael Atkinson  

 

Samantha Perryman

Caitlin Emery

Amy Li

Paige Norton Edwards  

 

Niam Patel

Rueben Overton

Xavier Norton Edwards

Nehan Radia    

 

Jarryd Ramkissoon

Theo Attale

George Thompson

Joseph O Connor  

 

Sam White

James Thompson

Joe Sheldon

Matty Knowles  

 

Joshua Benton

Alex Emery

Dev Atara

Kyle Ramkissoon  

 

Tom Dexter

Tom Adams

George Cox

Sam Hawes

Division 2

Zoe Varney (93)

Joseph Truran (81)

Daniel Varney (81)

Joost Hoppe (u/g)

Jake Holton (u/g)

Marianne Hauer (rp 64)

Isabel Hauer (u/g)

 

Team A - Division 2
Eva Ressel (99, rp 89)
Harry Bowman (58, rp 73)
Elliott Reed
Harry Horner 
+1 tbc

Team B - Division 3
Ethan Rowe
Owen Earl
George Horner
Aidan O'Reilly

Team C - Division 3
Mark Impey
Josh Khangura
Elijah O'Reilly 
George Gammage
Euan Marsh
Aneurin Tomkins

Girls - Division 3
Briony Tomkins
Bryony Marsh
Agatha Mann 
Kira James
Sophie Willis
Rhianna Marsh

 

Team A - Division 2

Naadiya Mohammed

Zava Walsh

Gaby Appleby

Thea Simpson

 

Team B - Division 2

Seb Wright

Lewis Aston

Ellie Wright

Tom Duxbury

 
Great Houghton & Chesspoint
Division 2

Max Miller

David Collyer

Samuel Libertiny

Nathan Judge

Jade Miller

 

Dulwich Prep London  
Division 3

Danyal Worsop

George Webster

Thomas Baulkwill

Arthur King.

       
18 teams competed.      

 

 

Weekend 1 Teams: 26th-27th November, Hinckley Island Hotel.

 

Yateley Manor Cumnor & Witney Northampton Junior CC Manchester CF

Division 2

Harry Grieve

Mathew Mc Lachlan

James Li

Chris Perryman

 

Rahul Radia

Jamie Blackburn

Omeet Atara

Harvey Roper

 

Division 3

Stephen Moss

Japbir Singh

Ben Perryman

Niam Patel

 

Samantha Perryman

Caitlin Emery

Amy Li

Paige Norton Edwards

 

Michael Atkinson

Sam White

Xavier Norton Edwards

Nehan Radia

 

Jarryd Ramkissoon

Theo Attale

George Thompson

Joe Sheldon

Joseph O Connor

 

Joshua Benton

Alex Emery

Dev Atara

Kyle Ramkissoon

Division 2

Zoe Varney (93)

Joseph Truran (81)

Daniel Varney (81)

Joost Hoppe (u/g)

Jake Holton (u/g)

Marianne Hauer (rp 64)

Isabel Hauer (u/g)

 

 

Team A - Division 2
Eva Ressel (99, rp 89)
Harry Bowman (58, rp 73)
Elliott Reed
Harry Horner 
+1 tbc

Team B - Division 3
Ethan Rowe
Owen Earl
George Horner
Aidan O'Reilly

Team C - Division 3
Mark Impey
Josh Khangura
Elijah O'Reilly 
George Gammage
Euan Marsh
Aneurin Tomkins

Girls - Division 3
Briony Tomkins
Bryony Marsh
Agatha Mann 
Kira James
Sophie Willis
Rhianna Marsh
Team A - Division 2

Naadiya Mohammed

Zava Walsh

Gaby Appleby

Thea Simpson

 

Team B - Division 2

Seb Wright

Lewis Aston

Ellie Wright

Tom Duxbury

       
       

14 teams competed.

 

 

 

 

4NCL

 

Four Nations Chess League

top ^^