@ 03 November 2017 | 07:32

 

  Division 1 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 3Cs 1 Y Y    
2 Alba Y Y    
3 Barbican 4NCL 1 Y Y    
4 Barbican 4NCL 2 Y Y    
5 Blackthorne Russia Y Y    
6 Cambridge University 1 Y Y    
7 Cheddleton 1 Y Y    
8 Grantham Sharks 1 Y Y    
9 Guildford 1 Y Y    
10 Guildford 2 Y Y    
11 Oxford 1 Y Y    
12 Spirit of Atticus A Y Y    
13 The ADs Y Y    
14 West is Best 1 Y Y    
15 White Rose 1 Y Y    
16 Wood Green HK Y Y    
    16 16    
           
  Division 2 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 Anglian Avengers 1 Y Y    
2 Barbican Youth Y Y    
3 Celtic Tigers Y Y    
4 Grantham Sharks 2 Y Y    
5 Guildford 3 Y Y    
6 Kings Head Y Y    
7 KJCA Kings Y Y    
8 Manchester Manticores 1 Y Y    
9 Manx Liberty Y Y    
10 North East England Y Y    
11 Poisoned Pawns 1 Y Y    
12 Sussex Martlets 1 Y Y    
13 Warwickshire Select 1 Y Y    
14 West is Best 2 Y Y    
15 White Rose 2 Y Y    
16 Wood Green Monarchs Y Y    
    16 16    
           
  Division 3n Confirmed Fees paid    
1 3Cs 2 Y Y    
2 3Cs 3  Y Y    
3 Ashfield Breadsall 1 Y Y    
4 Ashfield Breadsall 2 Y Y    
5 Bradford DCA Knights A Y Y    
6 Bradford DCA Knights B Y Y    
7 Bradford DCA Knights C Y Y    
8 Castleford Roses Y Y    
9 Cheddleton 2 Y Y    
10 Enniscorthy Y Y    
11 Gonzaga Y Y    
12 Holmes Chapel Y Y    
13 Jorvik Y Y    
14 Manchester Manticores 2 Y Y    
15 Manchester Manticores 3 Y Y    
16 Manchester Manticores 4 Y Y    
17 Shropshire 1 Y Y    
18 Shropshire 2 Y Y    
19 Spirit of Atticus B Y Y    
20 Warwickshire Select 2 Y Y    
    20 20    
           
  Division 3s Confirmed Fees paid    
1 Anglian Avengers 2 Y Y    
2 Barnet Knights 1 Y Y    
3 Brown Jack 1 Y Y    
4 Cambridge University 2 Y Y    
5 CSC 1 Y Y    
6 Fermented Sharks Y Y    
7 Hackney Y Y    
8 Leeds University Old Boys Y Y    
9 MK Phoenix 1 Y Y    
10 Oxford 2 Y Y    
11 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg Y Y    
12 Sussex Martlets 2 Y Y    
13 The Full Ponty Y Y    
14 The Rookies Y Y    
15 Wessex A Y Y    
16 West is Best 3 Y Y    
    16 16    
           
  Division 4 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 All Anands on Deck Y Y    
2 Barnet Knights 2 Y Y    
3 Barnet Knights 3 Y Y    
4 Barnet Knights 4 Y Y    
5 Brown Jack 2 Y Y    
6 Brown Jack 3 Y Y    
7 Camberley Juniors Y Y    
8 Cambridge University 3 Y Y    
9 Crowthorne Y Y    
10 CSC 2 Y Y    
11 CSC 3 Y Y    
12 D&D United Y Y    
13 Fischer's Catch Y Y    
14 Iceni 1 Y Y    
15 Iceni 2 Y Y    
16 Iceni 3 Y Y    
17 Invicta Chess Y Y    
18 K Kings 2 Y Y    
19 KJCA Kestrels Y Y    
20 MK Phoenix 2 Y Y    
21 Oxford 3 Y Y    
22 Oxford 4 Y Y    
23 Poisoned Pawns 2 Y Y    
24 Surbiton Y Y    
25 Sussex Martlets 3 Y Y    
26 The Pitstop Y Y    
27 Throw in the Tal  Y Y    
28 Watford Y Y    
29 Wessex B Y Y    
30 West is Best 4 Y Y    
    30 30    
           
  Totals 98 98 98 Teams
           

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^