@ 10 October 2018 | 17:56

 

  Division 1 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 3Cs 1 y y    
2 Alba y y    
3 Barbican 4NCL 1 y y    
4 Blackthorne Russia y y    
5 Celtic Tigers 1 y y    
6 Cheddleton 1 y y    
7 Grantham Sharks 1 y y    
8 Guildford 1 y y    
9 Guildford 2 y y    
10 Manx Liberty y y    
11 North East England y y    
12 Oxford 1 y y    
13 West is Best 1 y y    
14 White Rose 1 y y    
15 Wood Green y y    
16 Wood Green Monarchs y y    
    16 16    
           
  Division 2 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 Anglian Avengers  y y    
2 Barbican 4NCL 2 y y    
3 Barnet Knights 1 y y    
4 Bradford DCA Knights A y y    
5 Cambridge University 1 y y    
6 Gonzaga y y    
7 Grantham Sharks 2 y y    
8 Guildford 3 y y    
9 KJCA Kings y y    
10 Manchester Manticores 1 y y    
11 Spirit of Atticus A y y    
12 Sussex Martlets 1 y y    
13 The ADs y y    
14 Warwickshire Select 1 y y    
15 Wessex A y y    
16 West is Best 2 y y    
    16 16    
           
  Division 3n Confirmed Fees paid    
1 3Cs 2 y y    
2 Bolton and Worsley y y    
3 Bradford DCA Knights B y y    
4 Bradford DCA Knights C y y    
5 Cheddleton 2 y y    
6 Holmes Chapel y y    
7 Jorvik y y    
8 Manchester Manticores 2 y y    
9 Manchester Manticores 3 y y    
10 Manchester Manticores 4 y y    
11 Manx Liberty 2 y y    
12 Shropshire 1 y y    
13 Spirit of Atticus B y y    
14 White Rose 2 y y    
    14 14    
           
  Division 3s Confirmed Fees paid    
1 Cambridge University 2 y y    
2 Check Innmates 1 y y    
3 CSC 1 y y    
4 CSC 2 y y    
5 Fermented Sharks y y    
6 Iceni 1 y y    
7 Iceni 2 y y    
8 Kings Head y y    
9 Leeds University Old Boys y y    
10 MK Phoenix 1 y y    
11 Oxford 2 y y    
12 Poisoned Pawns  y y    
13 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg y y    
14 Surbiton y y    
15 Sussex Martlets 2 y y    
16 The Rookies y y    
    16 16    
           
  Division 4 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 All Anands on Deck y y    
2 Ashfield 1 y y    
3 Ashfield 2 y y    
4 Banbury Bulldogs y y    
5 Barnet Knights 2 y y    
6 Barnet Knights 3 y y    
7 Barnet Knights 4 y y    
8 Barnet Knights 5 y y    
9 Camberley Juniors y y    
10 Cambridge University 3 y y    
11 Celtic Tigers 2 y y    
12 Check Innmates 2 y y    
13 Check Innmates 3 y y    
14 Chesstivus y y    
15 Crowthorne 1 y y    
16 Crowthorne 2 y y    
17 CSC 3 y y    
18 Fischer's Catch y y    
19 Iceni 3 y y    
20 MK Phoenix 2 y y    
21 Oxford 3 y y    
22 Oxford 4 y y    
23 Pawn Storm y y    
24 Poisoned Pawns - Next Generation y y    
25 Rook and Roll y y    
26 Shropshire 2 y y    
27 Shropshire 3 y y    
28 Sussex Martlets 3 y y    
29 The Full Ponty y y    
30 The Pitstop y y    
31 Throw in the Tal  y y    
32 Warwickshire Select 2 y y    
33 Watford 1 y y    
34 Watford 2 y y    
35 Wessex B y y    
36 Wessex C y y    
37 West is Best 3 y y    
38 West is Best 4 y y    
39 Wood Green Youth y y    
    39 39    
           
  Totals 101 101 101 Teams
           

 

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^