@ 21 July 2019 | 21:14

 

  Division 1 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 3Cs 1        
2 Barbican 4NCL 1 y y    
3 Barbican 4NCL 2 y y    
4 Blackthorne Russia        
5 Cambridge University 1        
6 Celtic Tigers 1 y      
7 Cheddleton 1        
8 Gonzaga        
9 Grantham Sharks 1        
10 Guildford 1 y y    
11 Guildford 2 y y  
12 Chess.com Manx Liberty 1 y    
13 Spirit of Atticus A y y    
14 White Rose 1        
15 Wood Green y y    
16 Wood Green Monarchs y y    
    9 7    
           
  Division 2 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 Alba        
2 Anglian Avengers         
3 Barnet Knights 1 y y    
4 Check Innmates 1        
5 Grantham Sharks 2        
6 Guildford 3 y y    
7 Kings Head        
8 KJCA Kings        
9 Manchester Manticores 1        
10 North East England        
11 Oxford 1 y      
12 Sussex Martlets 1 y      
13 The ADs        
14 Warwickshire Select 1        
15 West is Best 1        
16 White Rose 2        
    4 2    
           
  Division 3n Confirmed Fees paid    
1 3Cs 2        
2 Bolton and Worsley        
3 Bradford DCA Knights A        
4 Bradford DCA Knights B        
5 Bradford DCA Knights C        
6 Cheddleton 2        
7 Euwe's North Sea Tigers y y    
8 Holmes Chapel        
9 Jorvik        
10 Manchester Manticores 2        
11 Manchester Manticores 3        
12 Manchester Manticores 4        
13 Manx Liberty 2 y      
14 Shropshire 1 y      
15 Shropshire 2 y      
16 Spirit of Atticus B y y    
    5 2    
           
  Division 3s Confirmed Fees paid    
1 Ashfield 1        
2 Cambridge University 2        
3 Crowthorne 1        
4 CSC 1        
5 Fermented Sharks        
6 Iceni 1        
7 MK Phoenix 1        
8 Oxford 2 y      
9 Oxford 3 y      
10 Poisoned Pawns         
11 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg y      
12 Surbiton        
13 The Rookies        
14 Wessex A y      
15 Wessex B y      
16 West is Best 2        
    5 0    
           
  Division 4 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 All Anands on Deck        
2 Ashfield 2        
3 Banbury Bulldogs        
4 Barnet Knights 2 y y    
5 Barnet Knights 3 y y    
6 Barnet Knights 4 y y    
7 Camberley Juniors        
8 Cambridge University 3        
9 Celtic Tigers 2 y      
10 Celtic Tigers 3 y      
11 Check Innmates 2        
12 Check Innmates 3        
13 Crowthorne 2        
14 CSC 2        
15 CSC 3        
16 Fischer's Catch        
17 Iceni 2        
18 Iceni 3        
19 Leeds University Old Boys        
20 MK Phoenix 2        
21 Oxford 4 y      
22 Poisoned Pawns - Next Generation        
23 Rook and Roll        
24 Sussex Martlets 2 y      
25 Sussex Martlets 3 y      
26 The Full Ponty        
27 The Pitstop        
28 Throw in the Tal         
29 War and Piece y y    
30 Warwickshire Select 2        
31 Watford 1 y      
32 Watford 2 y      
33 Wessex C y      
34 Wessex D y      
35 West is Best 3        
36 West is Best 4        
37 Wood Green Youth        
    13 4    
           
  Totals 36 15 101 Teams
           

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^