@ 08 September 2019 | 22:31

 

  Division 1 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 3Cs 1 y y    
2 Barbican 4NCL 1 y y    
3 Barbican 4NCL 2 y y    
4 Blackthorne Russia        
5 Cambridge University 1        
6 Celtic Tigers 1 y      
7 Cheddleton 1 y y    
8 Gonzaga        
9 Grantham Sharks 1        
10 Guildford 1 y y    
11 Guildford 2 y y  
12 Chess.com Manx Liberty 1 y y  
13 Spirit of Atticus A y y    
14 White Rose 1        
15 Wood Green y y    
16 Wood Green Monarchs y y    
    11 10    
           
  Division 2 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 Alba y y    
2 Anglian Avengers         
3 Barnet Knights 1 y y    
4 Check Innmates 1 y y    
5 Grantham Sharks 2        
6 Guildford 3 y y    
7 Kings Head y y    
8 KJCA Kings        
9 Manchester Manticores 1        
10 North East England        
11 Oxford 1 y      
12 Sussex Martlets 1 y      
13 The ADs y y    
14 Warwickshire Select 1        
15 West is Best 1 y y    
16 White Rose 2        
    9 7    
           
  Division 3n Confirmed Fees paid    
1 3Cs 2 y y    
2 Bolton and Worsley        
3 Bradford DCA Knights A        
4 Bradford DCA Knights B        
5 Bradford DCA Knights C        
6 Euwe's North Sea Tigers y y    
7 J'Adoube 1 y y    
8 J'Adoube 2 y y    
9 Jorvik y y    
10 Manchester Manticores 2        
11 Manchester Manticores 3        
12 Manchester Manticores 4        
13 Manx Liberty 2 y y    
14 Shropshire 1 y y    
15 Shropshire 2 y y    
16 Spirit of Atticus B y y    
    9 9    
           
  Division 3s Confirmed Fees paid    
1 Ashfield 1 y      
2 Cambridge University 2        
3 Crowthorne 1        
4 CSC 1 y y    
5 Fermented Sharks y y    
6 Iceni 1 y y    
7 MK Phoenix 1 y y    
8 Oxford 2 y      
9 Oxford 3 y      
10 Poisoned Pawns  y y    
11 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg y y    
12 Surbiton        
13 The Rookies y y    
14 Wessex A y y    
15 Wessex B y y    
16 West is Best 2 y y    
    13 10    
           
  Division 4 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 All Anands on Deck y y    
2 Ashfield 2 y      
3 Banbury Bulldogs        
4 Barnet Knights 2 y y    
5 Barnet Knights 3 y y    
6 Barnet Knights 4 y y    
7 Camberley Juniors        
8 Cambridge University 3        
9 Celtic Tigers 2 y      
10 Celtic Tigers 3 y      
11 Crowthorne 2        
12 CSC 2 y y    
13 CSC 3 y y    
14 Fischer's Catch        
15 Iceni 2 y y    
16 Iceni 3 y y    
17 Leeds University Old Boys        
18 MK Phoenix 2 y y    
19 Oxford 4 y      
20 Poisoned Pawns - Next Generation y y    
21 Rook and Roll        
22 Sussex Martlets 2 y      
23 Sussex Martlets 3 y      
24 The Full Ponty        
25 The Pitstop        
26 Throw in the Tal         
27 War and Piece y y    
28 Warwickshire Select 2        
29 Watford 1 y      
30 Watford 2 y y    
31 Wessex C y y    
32 Wessex D y      
33 West is Best 3 y y    
34 Wood Green Youth        
    22 14    
           
  Totals 64 50 98

Teams

           

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^