@ 28 October 2019 | 06:14

 

  Division 1 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 3Cs 1 y y    
2 Barbican 4NCL 1 y y    
3 Barbican 4NCL 2 y y    
4 Blackthorne Russia y y    
5 Cambridge University 1 y y    
6 Celtic Tigers 1 y y    
7 Cheddleton 1 y y    
8 Gonzaga y y    
9 Grantham Sharks 1 y y    
10 Guildford 1 y y    
11 Guildford 2 y y  
12 Chess.com Manx Liberty 1 y y  
13 Spirit of Atticus A y y    
14 White Rose 1 y y    
15 Wood Green y y    
16 Wood Green Monarchs y y    
    16 16    
           
  Division 2 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 Alba y y    
2 Anglian Avengers  y y    
3 Barnet Knights 1 y y    
4 Check Innmates 1 y y    
5 Grantham Sharks 2 y y    
6 Guildford 3 y y    
7 Kings Head y y    
8 KJCA Kings y y    
9 Manchester Manticores 1 y y    
10 North East England y y    
11 Oxford 1 y y    
12 Sussex Martlets 1 y y    
13 The ADs y y    
14 Warwickshire Select 1 y y    
15 West is Best 1 y y    
16 White Rose 2 y y    
    16 16    
           
  Division 3n Confirmed Fees paid    
1 3Cs 2 y y    
2 Bolton and Worsley y y    
3 Bradford DCA Knights A y y    
4 Bradford DCA Knights B y y    
5 Bradford DCA Knights C y y    
6 Euwe's North Sea Tigers y y    
7 J'Adoube 1 y y    
8 J'Adoube 2 y y    
9 Jorvik y y    
10 Manchester Manticores 2 y y    
11 Manchester Manticores 3 y y    
12 Manchester Manticores 4 y y    
13 Manx Liberty 2 y y    
14 Shropshire 1 y y    
15 Shropshire 2 y y    
16 Spirit of Atticus B y y    
    16 16    
           
  Division 3s Confirmed Fees paid    
1 Ashfield 1 y y    
2 Cambridge University 2 y y    
3 Crowthorne 1 y y    
4 CSC 1 y y    
5 Fermented Sharks y y    
6 Iceni 1 y y    
7 MK Phoenix 1 y y    
8 Oxford 2 y y    
9 Oxford 3 y y    
10 Poisoned Pawns  y y    
11 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg y y    
12 Surbiton y y    
13 The Rookies y y    
14 Wessex A y y    
15 Wessex B y y    
16 West is Best 2 y y    
    16 16    
           
  Division 4 Confirmed Fees paid    
1 All Anands on Deck y y    
2 Ashfield 2 y y    
3 Banbury Bulldogs y y    
4 Barnet Knights 2 y y    
5 Barnet Knights 3 y y    
6 Barnet Knights 4 y y    
7 Cambridge University 3 y y    
8 Celtic Tigers 2 y y    
9 Celtic Tigers 3 y y    
10 Crowthorne 2 y y    
11 CSC 2 y y    
12 CSC 3 y y    
13 Fischer's Catch y y    
14 Iceni 2 y y    
15 Iceni 3 y y    
16 MK Phoenix 2 y y    
17 Oxford 4 y y    
18 Oxford 5 y y    
19 Poisoned Pawns - Next Generation y y    
20 Surbiton 2 y y    
21 Sussex Martlets 2 y y    
22 Sussex Martlets 3 y y    
23 The Full Ponty y y    
24 The Pitstop y y    
25 Throw in the Tal  y y    
26 War and Piece y y    
27 Warwickshire Select 2 y y    
28 Warwickshire Select 3 y y    
29 Watford 1 y y    
30 Watford 2 y y    
31 Wessex C y y    
32 Wessex D y y    
33 West is Best 3 y y    
34 Wood Green Youth y y    
    34 34    
           
  Totals 98 98 98

Teams

           

 

 

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^