@ 24 August 2020 | 19:54

 

  Squad or Team No. of Teams     Junior Squad or Team No. of Teams  
1 4 Gems 1   1 4 Gems 1  
2 Abergavenny and Friends 1   2 A6 and Chill 1  
3 ACCC 2   3 Barnet Knights 4  
4 Alba 3   4 Barnet Knights E 1  
5 Anglia Avengers 3   5 Blackburns Rovers 2  
6 Artists Formerly Known 2   6 Blue Foxes 1  
7 Ashby Ivanhoe 1   7 Border Bandits 2  
8 Ashfield Anonymous 4   8 Brentwood School 2  
9 Atticus 2   9 Cambridge Chess & Go 3  
10 Banbury Bulldogs 2   10 Chess in Schools 1  
11 Barbican 4NCL 1   11 Colchester Juniors 2  
12 Barnet Knights 1 5   12 Coldfall 2  
13 Battersea Juniors 1   13 Downend Upstarts 2  
14 Bishop Auckland 2   14 Dundee City 1  
15 Blackthorne Russia 1   15 East Kilbride 3  
16 Blanchardstown 2   16 East Kilbride Knights 1  
17 Bolton and Worsley 1   17 Eden Primary 2  
18 Bradford DCA Knights 3  
18
Farnham 1  
19 Braunstone 1 1   19 Forest Hall Chimaeras 1  
20 Brentwood 2   20 Gonzaga College SJ 4  
21 Bristol Cabot 1   21 Hallfield School 1  
22 Broadland Kestrels 2  
22
Harrow Juniors 6  
23 Broken Herts 1   23 Hull and Friends 2  
24 Bude Surfers 1   24 Jonathan Hawkins Juniors 7  
25 Camborne 3   25 KCJS 2  
26 Catford Cosmonauts 3   26 KEGS Chelmsford 1  
27 Cavan Crusaders 1   27 KJCA Young Kestrels 6  
28 Celtic Tigers 3   28 Leicestershire Juniors 6  
29 Charlton Cobras 1   29 Maid Marians 3  
30 Chessable White Rose 3   30 Maidenhead Junior 2  
31 Chessmates 1   31 Manchester Juniors 4  
32 ChessPlus 2   32 Marshall Artists 1  
33 Clevedon 1   33 May The Fork Be With You 8  
34 Cork 1   34 MCS Tenners 1  
35 Crewe CC 2   35 Muswell Hill Juniors 1  
36 Crowthorne 2   36 Muswell Hill Primary 1  
37 CSC 4   38 Muswell Hill Rookies 2  
38 Darnall & Handsworth 1   39 Muswell Masters 1  
39 Deaf England 1   40 Ojays 6  
40 Dorking Casuals 1   41 Phones Junior 2  
41 Doughnuts of Doom 1   42 Robin Hoods 3  
42 Downend & Fishponds 2   43 SASCA Sharks 1  
43 Dundee City 2   44 Somerset Lions 1  
44 East Kilbride 2   45 St Albans Early Knights 3  
45 East Kilbride Knights 1   46 St Benildus 1  
46 Enfield 2   47 St James Primary 1  
47 Exeter Honey Badgers 1   48 St John's College 3  
48 Falmouth and Truro 3   49 Stroud Cubs 1  
49 Farnham 2   50 Surbiton Juniors 5  
50 Fischers Catch 1   51 Surrey Kings 4  
51 Forest Hall Juniors 1   52 Temple Sutton Juniors 1  
52 Gonzaga 4   53 Tetherdown 2  
53 Grangemouth CC 1   54 The Hall 3  
54 Grantham Sharks 4NCL 2   55 The Numerators 1  
55 Guildford Castles 1   56 To Be Decided 1  
56 Guildford Gatekeepers 1   57 Uxbridge Juniors 6  
57 Guildford Young Guns 1   58 Warwickshire Bears 8  
58 Hackney 3   59 Watford Juniors 6  
59 Harborough Cuatro 1   60 Wimbledon Juniors 1  
60 Harrow 4   61 Woking Warriors 1  
61 Hatch End 2   62 Young Dragons 1  
62 Hertford 3          
63 Horsham Chess Club 3       154  
64 Hull Romans 2          
65 Imperial Knightriders 1          
66 KCJS 1          
67 Kent KJCA Kestrels 4          
68 Maidenhead 2          
69 Malpas & Oswestry and Fri 4          
70 Manchester Juniors 3          
71 Manchester Manticores 2          
72 MCS Oxford 2          
73 MK Phoenix 3          
74 Morriston 2          
75 Mushrooms 2          
76 Oadby & Blaby 1          
77 Oxford 3          
78 Phones Pals 2          
79 Plymouth 2          
80 Poisoned Pawns 1          
81 PrestonSouthEnd 1          
82 Rugeley 1          
83 Schach Attack 1          
84 Sheffield Deaf 1          
85 Shropshire 5          
86 Spirit of Atticus 2          
87 St Albans 4          
88 St Andrews White Cross 1          
89 St Benildus 4          
90 Streatham & Brixton 3          
91 Stroud 3          
92 Sussex Martlets 2          
93 Syston 1          
94 Temple Sutton 1          
95 The Full Ponty 1          
96 The Rook1Es 1          
97 Urmston 1          
98 Uxbridge Knights 4          
99 Wantage Chess Club 1          
100 War & Piece 2          
101 Warley Quinborne 2          
102 Warwick University 2          
103 Warwickshire Bears 4          
104 Watford 3          
105 Watford Juniors 3          
106 Wells Globetrotters 1          
107 Welwyn Hatfield 1          
108 Wessex Some Stars 5          
109 West is Best 2          
110 White Knights Chess Club 1          
111 Wigston 2          
112 Wimbledon 2          
113 Woking Warriors 1          
114 Wolfpack 1          
115 Wood Green 3          
             
  229          
             
             

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^