Division 1c

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Guildford 1 5-2 7-1 5-2 6-1 6-1 7- 7-1 45 14
2 Cheddleton 1 2-5 4-4 5-3 4-4 5-2 7-1 8-0 36 10
3 White Rose 1 1-7 4-4 4-3 4-4 5-2 5-2 5-3 29 10
4 Guildford 2 2-5 3-5 3-4 6-2 5-3 6-1 5-3 31 8
5 Wood Green HK 1-6 4-4 4-4 2-6 4-3 6-2 6-1 28 8
6 Barbican 4NCL 1 1-6 2-5 2-5 3-5 3-4 5-3 7-1 25 4
7 Grantham Sharks 1 -7 1-7 2-5 1-6 2-6 3-5 4-3 15 2
8 Oxford 1 1-7 0-8 3-5 3-5 1-6 1-7 3-4 13 0

 

 

Division 1d

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 3Cs 1 4-3 3-4 6-2 6-2 6-1 6-1 5-3 38 12
2 Blackthorne Russia 3-4 6-2 5-3 5-2 5-2 4-4 5-2 35 11
3 West is Best 1 4-3 2-6 5-3 3-4 4-3 5-2 5-3 30 10
4 Alba 2-6 3-5 3-5 4-3 5-3 5-3 5-3 27 8
5 Barbican 4NCL 2 2-6 2-5 4-3 3-4 3-4 5-2 4-2 26 6
6 Spirit of Atticus A 1-6 2-5 3-4 3-5 4-3 4-4 5-3 24 5
7 The ADs 1-6 4-4 2-5 3-5 2-5 4-4 5-2 23 4
8 Cambridge University 1 3-5 2-5 3-5 3-5 2-4 3-5 2-5 19 0

 

 

Division 1a

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Guildford 1 7-1 7-1 7- 7- 8-- 7-1 8-0 52 14
2 White Rose 1 1-7 5-3 5-2 5-2 7- 6-2 5-2 36 12
3 Oxford 1 1-7 3-5 3-4 4-3 5-3 5-2 6-1 29 8
4 Grantham Sharks 1 -7 2-5 4-3 4-4 5-2 4-3 4-4 25 8
5 3Cs 1 -7 2-5 3-4 4-4 6-1 6-2 6-1 29 7
6 Spirit of Atticus A --8 -7 3-5 2-5 1-6 4-3 4-4 15 3
7 Barbican 4NCL 2 1-7 2-6 2-5 3-4 2-6 3-4 5-2 20 2
8 The ADs 0-8 2-5 1-6 4-4 1-6 4-4 2-5 16 2

 

 

Division 1b

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Cheddleton 1 5-3 4-4 5-2 5-2 6-1 6-1 6-1 39 13
2 Guildford 2 3-5 6-2 5-3 5-2 5-2 6-2 4-3 35 12
3 Wood Green HK 4-4 2-6 4-3 5-3 4-3 5-2 7-1 32 11
4 Barbican 4NCL 1 2-5 3-5 3-4 4-3 4-3 5-2 7-1 30 8
5 Blackthorne Russia 2-5 2-5 3-5 3-4 6-2 5-3 5-2 28 6
6 West is Best 1 1-6 2-5 3-4 3-4 2-6 5-3 5-3 23 4
7 Alba 1-6 2-6 2-5 2-5 3-5 3-5 5-3 19 2
8 Cambridge University 1 1-6 3-4 1-7 1-7 2-5 3-5 3-5 15 0

 

 


 

 

Division 2c

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Manx Liberty 4-3 5-2 6-1 5-3 7-1 6-2 7- 42 14
2 Celtic Tigers 3-4 4-4 5-2 2-5 5-2 5-3 4-3 30 9
3 Wood Green Monarchs 2-5 4-4 4-3 2-5 5-2 5-3 5-3 28 9
4 North East England 1-6 2-5 3-4 5-3 5-2 5-2 4-3 28 8
5 Anglian Avengers 1 3-5 5-2 5-2 3-5 3-4 5-3 2-5 28 6
6 Guildford 3 1-7 2-5 2-5 2-5 4-3 4-4 5-3 21 5
7 Grantham Sharks 2 2-6 3-5 3-5 2-5 3-5 4-4 4-3 22 3
8 Manchester Manticores 1 -7 3-4 3-5 3-4 5-2 3-5 3-4 22 2

 

 

Division 2d

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Sussex Martlets 1 5-3 4-3 4-3 4-3 2-5 4-3 5-3 30 12
2 Warwickshire Select 1 3-5 4-3 5-3 4-4 4-3 6-1 5-3 32 11
3 KJCA Kings 3-4 3-4 6-1 5-3 5-2 4-3 3-4 31 8
4 West is Best 2 3-4 3-5 1-6 6-2 4-3 4-4 6-2 28 7
5 Poisoned Pawns 1 3-4 4-4 3-5 2-6 4-4 5-3 6-1 28 6
6 Kings Head 5-2 3-4 2-5 3-4 4-4 5-3 4-4 28 6
7 White Rose 2 3-4 1-6 3-4 4-4 3-5 3-5 6-2 24 3
8 Barbican Youth 3-5 3-5 4-3 2-6 1-6 4-4 2-6 19 3

 

Poisoned Pawns 1 are placed ahead of Kings Head on second tie break: total match points during season (9 v 6)

 

 

Division 2a

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Manx Liberty 5-2 4-3 6-2 6-1 7- 5-2 7-1 42 14
2 Wood Green Monarchs 2-5 4-4 5-3 4-3 4-3 5-2 6-1 32 11
3 Celtic Tigers 3-4 4-4 5-3 2-5 4-3 5-3 6-1 31 9
4 Grantham Sharks 2 2-6 3-5 3-5 4-4 5-2 5-3 5-3 27 7
5 White Rose 2 1-6 3-4 5-2 4-4 3-5 3-4 6-2 27 5
6 Kings Head -7 3-4 3-4 2-5 5-3 5-2 4-4 24 5
7 Sussex Martlets 1 2-5 2-5 3-5 3-5 4-3 2-5 5-3 23 4
8 Barbican Youth 1-7 1-6 1-6 3-5 2-6 4-4 3-5 16 1

 

 

Division 2b

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 North East England 4-3 5-2 5-3 5-3 4-4 4-3 5-2 34 13
2 Manchester Manticores 1 3-4 3-5 5-2 7-1 5-2 6-2 2-5 32 8
3 Guildford 3 2-5 5-3 4-3 3-5 4-3 3-4 6-1 29 8
4 Anglian Avengers 1 3-5 2-5 3-4 5-2 6-1 5-3 4-4 30 7
5 KJCA Kings 3-5 1-7 5-3 2-5 3-4 6-1 5-3 26 6
6 Warwickshire Select 1 4-4 2-5 3-4 1-6 4-3 5-3 4-4 25 6
7 West is Best 2 3-4 2-6 4-3 3-5 1-6 3-5 6-2 23 4
8 Poisoned Pawns 1 2-5 5-2 1-6 4-4 3-5 4-4 2-6 22 4

 

 


 

 

Division 3S Pool C

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Barnet Knights 1 4-1 4-2 3-3 5- 3-2 4-2 4-2 28 13
2 Wessex A 1-4 3-3 3-3 5-1 4-2 3-2 4-1 24 10
3 Brown Jack 1 2-4 3-3 3-3 4-2 4-2 3-3 5- 24 9
4 CSC 1 3-3 3-3 3-3 2-3 2-4 5-1 3-3 21 6
5 MK Phoenix 1 -5 1-5 2-4 3-2 2-4 4-2 4-2 17 6
6 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 2-3 2-4 2-4 4-2 4-2 2-3 3-3 20 5
7 Oxford 2 2-4 2-3 3-3 1-5 2-4 3-2 3-2 17 5
8 Cambridge University 2 2-4 1-4 -5 3-3 2-4 3-3 2-3 14 2

 

 

Division 3S Pool D

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Leeds University Old Boys -5 4-1 3-2 4-1 4-1 3-3 5-1 25 11
2 The Rookies 5- 2-3 3-2 3-2 5- 3-3 3-3 26 10
3 Sussex Martlets 2 1-4 3-2 2-4 3-2 3-3 3-2 4-1 21 9
4 Fermented Sharks 2-3 2-3 4-2 5- 2-4 3-2 5- 25 8
5 Anglian Avengers 2 1-4 2-3 2-3 -5 5-1 3-2 4-1 20 6
6 The Full Ponty 1-4 -5 3-3 4-2 1-5 3-3 3-3 16 5
7 Hackney 3-3 3-3 2-3 2-3 2-3 3-3 3-3 19 4
8 West is Best 3 1-5 3-3 1-4 -5 1-4 3-3 3-3 13 3

 

 

Division 3S Pool A

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Barnet Knights 1 4-1 3-2 4-2 6-0 2-3 4-2 5-- 30 12
2 Wessex A 1-4 4-2 4-1 2-3 4-2 4- 3-2 24 10
3 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 2-3 2-4 3-3 3-3 3-2 4-2 3-3 21 7
4 Cambridge University 2 2-4 1-4 3-3 3-2 2-3 3-2 4- 20 7
5 Anglian Avengers 2 0-6 3-2 3-3 2-3 3-2 1-4 5-1 19 7
6 Hackney 3-2 2-4 2-3 3-2 2-3 3-3 3-3 20 6
7 Leeds University Old Boys 2-4 -4 2-4 2-3 4-1 3-3 4-1 19 5
8 The Full Ponty --5 2-3 3-3 -4 1-5 3-3 1-4 11 2

 

 

Division 3S Pool B

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 CSC 1 3-3 2-3 5-1 4-1 3-2 4-2 6-0 28 11
2 Brown Jack 1 3-3 4-2 3-3 2-3 5-1 4-2 4-2 25 10
3 MK Phoenix 1 3-2 2-4 4-2 4-2 3-3 3-3 4-2 23 10
4 Oxford 2 1-5 3-3 2-4 3-2 2-4 4-1 4-1 20 7
5 Fermented Sharks 1-4 3-2 2-4 2-3 2-3 4-2 5- 21 6
6 The Rookies 2-3 1-5 3-3 4-2 3-2 2-3 3-3 19 6
7 Sussex Martlets 2 2-4 2-4 3-3 1-4 2-4 3-2 4-1 18 5
8 West is Best 3 0-6 2-4 2-4 1-4 -5 3-3 1-4 10 1

 

 


 

 

Division 3 North

 

rd 1

rd 2

rd 3

rd 4

rd 5

rd 6

rd 7

rd 8

rd 9

rd 10

rd 11

P W D L GP Pts
1 Gonzaga gon

soab 4

ash1 4

brab 5

cas 4

ash2 5

che2 4

shr1 4

3cs2 3

braa 3

wks2 4

hol 5

11 10 1 0 48 21
2 Bradford DCA Knights A braa

ash2 4

shr1 1

jor 5

enn 4

man2 3

wks2 3

3cs2 3

che2 2

gon 3

ash1 5

brab 4

11 7 2 2 40 16
3 Shropshire 1 shr1

man4 5

braa 5

wks2 3

man3 3

brab 3

jor 4

gon 2

soab 3

3cs2 3

che2 3

ash1 2

11 7 2 2 38 16
4 3Cs 2 3cs2

enn 4

brab 4

man2 4

ash2 5

cas 4

soab 4

braa 3

gon 2

shr1 2

hol 3

che2 2

11 7 1 3 40 15
5 Cheddleton 2 che2

hol 4

man2 3

ash1 3

soab 2

shr2 5

gon 2

jor 4

braa 4

wks2 3

shr1 2

3cs2 4

11 7 1 3 38 15
6 Ashfield-Breadsall 1 ash1

shr2 3

gon 2

che2 2

3cs3 6

man3 3

hol 2

cas 6

man2 4

jor 4

braa 

shr1 3

11 6 1 4 38 13
7 Warwickshire Select 2 wks2

cas 4

jor 2

shr1 3

hol 3

man4 5

braa 2

soab 3

man3 3

che2 3

gon 1

man2 2

11 5 2 4 34 12
8 Holmes Chapel hol

che2 1

3cs3 4

shr2 4

wks2 2

ash1 3

man3 2

brab 3

jor 4

soab 3

3cs2 2

gon 1

11 6 0 5 33 12
9 Manchester Manticores 2 man2

3cs3 4

che2 2

3cs2 2

brac 2

braa 2

shr2 3

ash2 4

ash1 1

enn 2

man3 4

wks2 3

11 5 1 5 34 11
10 Bradford DCA Knights B brab

brac 4

3cs2 1

gon 

shr2 2

shr1 3

man4 3

hol 2

3cs3 3

man3 3

soab 4

braa 2

11 5 1 5 31 11
11 Jorvik jor

man3 3

wks2 3

braa 

man4 5

brac 3

shr1 2

che2 2

hol 1

ash1 1

ash2 4

soab 3

11 5 1 5 30 11
12 Bradford DCA Knights C brac

brab 1

enn 

soab 1

man2 3

jor 2

cas 1

man4 3

 

3cs3 3

shr2 4

ash2 4

10 4 1 5 26 9
13 Spirit of Atticus B soab

gon 1

shr2 3

brac 4

che2 4

3cs3 5

3cs2 1

wks2 2

shr1 2

hol 1

brab 1

jor 2

11 4 0 7 31 8
14 Manchester Manticores 3 man3

jor 3

cas 2

ash2 4

shr1 2

hol 3

ash1 3

enn 5

wks2 2

brab 1

man2 1

3cs3 2

11 3 2 6 30 8
15 3Cs 3 3cs3

man2 1

hol 1

cas 3

ash1 0

soab 

ash2 3

shr2 3

brab 2

brac 2

enn 5

man3 4

11 3 2 6 27 8
16 Shropshire 2 shr2

ash1 2

soab 1

hol 2

brab 4

che2 1

man2 2

3cs3 3

man4 3

ash2 2

brac 2

enn 3

11 3 1 7 27 7
17 Ashfield-Breadsall 2 ash2

braa 1

man4 4

man3 2

3cs2 -

gon 

3cs3 3

man2 1

cas 4

shr2 3

jor 2

brac 1

11 3 1 7 23 7
18 Enniscorthy enn

3cs2 1

brac 4

man4 3

braa 1

 

 

man3 0

 

man2 2

3cs3 1

shr2 2

8 2 1 5 17 5
19 Castleford Roses cas

wks2 1

man3 3

3cs3 2

gon 1

3cs2 1

brac 3

ash1 0

ash2 2

 

 

 

8 2 0 6 15 4
20 Manchester Manticores 4 man4

shr1 1

ash2 1

enn 2

jor 

wks2 1

brab 2

brac 3

shr2 2

 

 

 

8 0 1 7 14 1

 

 


 

 

Division 4 South

 

rd 1

rd 2

rd 3

rd 4

rd 5

rd 6

rd 7

rd 8

rd 9

rd 10

rd 11

P W D L GP Pts
1 Surbiton sur

sxm3 4

wesb 2

wat 4

inv 5

wib4 5

cro 2

brj2 4

csc2 3

aad 4

oxf3 4

ice2 4

11 8 1 2 43 17
2 CSC 2 csc2

csc3 3

bkn2 4

psp2 3

mkp2 5

oxf3 3

aad 4

ice2 2

sur 3

cro 3

ice1 3

tit 4

11 7 3 1 39 17
3 Iceni 1 ice1

cam3 6

tit 3

wib4 4

csc3 4

cro 3

oxf3 2

aad 2

fis 4

ice2 4

csc2 2

wesb 3

11 8 0 3 40 16
4 Iceni 2 ice2

oxf3 2

brj3 5

bkn3 5

pit 4

wat 4

wesb 3

csc2 3

cro 3

ice1 2

tit 3

sur 2

11 8 0 3 38 16
5 Crowthorne cro

kkg2 4

brj2 3

bkn2 4

cyj 5

ice1 2

sur 3

oxf3 4

ice2 2

csc2 3

kes 4

aad 2

11 7 1 3 38 15
6 All Anands on Deck aad

ice3 4

psp2 4

tit 3

kkg2 4

wesb 4

csc2 2

ice1 4

oxf3 2

sur 2

brj2 3

cro 4

11 7 1 3 37 15
7 Kent KJCA Kestrels kes

brj2 3

inv 4

wesb 1

brj3 4

tit 5

fis 2

kkg2 3

mkp2 3

cyj 4

cro 2

oxf3 4

11 6 2 3 36 14
8 MK Phoenix 2 mkp2

wib4 3

pit 2

sxm3 2

csc2 1

cyj 5

oxf4 4

psp2 4

kes 2

wesb 3

fis 5

csc3 4

11 5 3 3 37 13
9 Wessex B wesb

inv 5

sur 3

kes 5

brj2 3

aad 1

ice2 2

fis 3

kkg2 4

mkp2 3

cam3 3

ice1 2

11 5 3 3 37 13
10 Oxford 3 oxf3

brj3 5

ice2 4

pit 5

bkn3 4

csc2 3

ice1 3

cro 2

aad 4

tit 2

sur 2

kes 1

11 6 1 4 36 13
11 Throw in the Tal tit

oxf4 3

ice1 2

aad 3

sxm3 5

kes 

wib4 4

wat 5

brj2 3

oxf3 4

ice2 2

csc2 1

11 6 1 4 35 13
12 Brown Jack 2 brj2

kes 3

cro 2

inv 4

wesb 3

csc3 4

wat 3

sur 2

tit 2

fis 4

aad 2

cam3 2 ; kkg2 2

11 5 2 4 36 12
13 Poisoned Pawns 2 psp2

cyj 3

aad 1

csc2 2

bkn4 5

pit 2

csc3 5

mkp2 1

sxm3 4

kkg2 4

wat 3

fis 3

11 5 2 4 35 12
14 Watford wat

fis 3

cam3 5

sur 1

oxf4 4

ice2 1

brj2 2

tit 1

ddu 3

psp2 3

kkg2 2

inv 5

11 5 1 5 33 11
15 West is Best 4 wib4

mkp2 3

bkn3 5

ice1 1

ice3 5

sur 1

tit 2

 

 

bkn4 5

pit 3

cyj 5

9 5 1 3 31 11
16 K Kings 2 kkg2

cro 2

cyj 3

brj3 3

aad 1

bkn2 5

pit 4

kes 3

wesb 1

wat 4

psp2 2

brj2 1 ; cam3 1

11 4 2 4 32 10
17 Cambridge University 3 cam3

ice1 0

wat 

 

 

bkn3 5

ice3 5

bkn2 5

pit 3

sxm3 3

wesb 2

kkg2 1 ; brj2 1

9 5 3 28 10
18 CSC 3 csc3

csc2 2

ice3 5

fis 4

ice1 1

brj2 1

psp2 1

cyj 2

oxf4 4

pit 3

sxm3 5

mkp2 2

11 5 0 6 33 10
19 Fischer's Catch fis

wat 2

bkn4 6

csc3 2

ddu 4

oxf4 4

kes 3

wesb 3

ice1 1

brj2 2

mkp2 

psp2 3

11 4 2 5 32 10
20 D&D United ddu

 

 

bkn4 5

fis 1

sxm3 2

cyj 1

ice3 5

wat 2

inv 4

bkn3 5

brj3 4

9 5 0 4 31 10
21 Camberley Juniors cyj

psp2 2

kkg2 3

cro 1

bkn2 3

mkp2 1

ddu 5

oxf4 5

csc3 3

kes 2

brj3 3

wib4 1

11 3 3 5 30 9
22 Sussex Martlets 3 sxm3

sur 1

oxf4 2

mkp2 2

tit 1

ddu 4

bkn2 3

pit 3

psp2 1

cam3 2

csc3 

bkn4 5

11 4 1 6 28 9
23 The Pitstop pit

bkn4 6

mkp2 4

oxf3 1

ice2 2

psp2 3

kkg2 1

sxm3 1

cam3 2

csc3 2

wib4 2

bkn3 5

11 4 0 7 31 8
24 Brown Jack 3 brj3

ice2 1

oxf3 

kkg2 2

kes 2

inv 3

bkn4 1

bkn3 4

ice3 4

bkn2 4

cyj 3

ddu 1

11 3 2 6 27 8
25 Iceni 3 ice3

aad 2

csc3 1

oxf4 

wib4 1

bkn4 5

cam3 1

ddu 1

brj3 2

bkn3 4

inv 4

bkn2 4

11 4 0 7 27 8
26 Barnet Knights 2 bkn2

bkn3 5

csc2 2

cyj 3

cro 2

kkg2 1

sxm3 2

cam3 

inv 3

brj3 2

bkn4 5

ice3 1

11 3 1 7 28 7
27 Invicta Chess inv

wesb 1

kes 

brj2 1

sur 1

brj3 3

bkn3 3

bkn4 4

bkn2 2

ddu 2

ice3 1

wat 

11 1 2 8 21 4
28 Oxford 4 oxf4

tit 2

sxm3 4

ice3 5

wat 1

fis 1

mkp2 1

csc3 

cyj -

 

 

 

8 2 0 6 16 4
29 Barnet Knights 3 bkn3

bkn2 1

wib4 1

ice2 1

oxf3 2

cam3 1

inv 3

brj3 2

bkn4 3

ice3 1

ddu 1

pit 1

11 1 1 9 18 3
30 Barnet Knights 4 bkn4

pit 0

fis 0

ddu 

psp2 1

ice3 1

brj3 3

inv 1

bkn3 2

wib4 

bkn2 

sxm3 

11 1 0 10 11 2

 

 

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^