Division 1c after Rd11

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Guildford 1 6-2 6-1 7-1 7- 5-3 7-1 6-1 45 14
2 Chess.com Manx Liberty 1 2-6 4-3 3-4 5-3 6-1 6-1 6-2 34 10
3 Cheddleton 1 1-6 3-4 5-2 5-2 4-3 7- 5-3 33 10
4 White Rose 1 1-7 4-3 2-5 3-4 4-3 2-6 5-2 23 6
5 Guildford 2 -7 3-5 2-5 4-3 4-4 4-3 4-4 23 6
6 Wood Green 3-5 1-6 3-4 3-4 4-4 5-2 5-2 26 5
7 Barbican 4NCL 1 1-7 1-6 -7 6-2 3-4 2-5 6-2 21 4
8 Blackthorne Russia 1-6 2-6 3-5 2-5 4-4 2-5 2-6 17 1

 

 

Division 1d after Rd11

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 3Cs 1 6-2 5-2 3-4 6-1 3-4 5-2 6-2 36 10
2 Wood Green Monarchs 2-6 4-3 4-3 2-5 5-3 5-2 6-2 30 10
3 Grantham Sharks 1 2-5 3-4 4-4 6-2 5-2 4-3 5-2 31 9
4 Celtic Tigers 1 4-3 3-4 4-4 3-4 4-4 4-3 4-3 28 8
5 Oxford 1 1-6 5-2 2-6 4-3 4-3 3-4 4-4 25 7
6 West is Best 1 4-3 3-5 2-5 4-4 3-4 4-4 3-4 25 4
7 North East England 2-5 2-5 3-4 3-4 4-3 4-4 4-4 24 4
8 Alba 2-6 2-6 2-5 3-4 4-4 4-3 4-4 22 4

 


 

Division 2c after Rd11

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Barbican 4NCL 2 4-3 5-3 6-1 4-3 4-3 4-4 4-3 33 13
2 Cambridge University 1 3-4 3-4 4-3 6-2 4-3 4-3 5-2 32 10
3 Spirit of Atticus A 3-5 4-3 2-5 4-4 4-3 6-1 5-2 30 9
4 Gonzaga 1-6 3-4 5-2 2-6 5-3 5-2 5-2 28 8
5 Barnet Knights 1 3-4 2-6 4-4 6-2 4-3 2-5 3-4 25 5
6 Sussex Martlets 1 3-4 3-4 3-4 3-5 3-4 5-2 7- 30 4
7 Anglian Avengers 4-4 3-4 1-6 2-5 5-2 2-5 4-4 23 4
8 KJCA Kings 3-4 2-5 2-5 2-5 4-3 -7 4-4 20 3

 

 

Division 2d after Rd11

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Guildford 3 4-4 5-3 4-4 6-1 5-3 5-2 6-1 36 12
2 Warwickshire Select 1 4-4 3-4 4-4 6-2 4-3 6-2 5-2 33 10
3 The ADs 3-5 4-3 5-3 3-4 5-2 3-4 6-1 31 8
4 Grantham Sharks 2 4-4 4-4 3-5 4-4 5-2 4-4 5-2 30 8
5 Manchester Manticores 1 1-6 2-6 4-3 4-4 3-5 5-3 5-3 25 7
6 Wessex A 3-5 3-4 2-5 2-5 5-3 6-1 5-3 27 6
7 Bradford DCA Knights A 2-5 2-6 4-3 4-4 3-5 1-6 3-4 21 3
8 West is Best 2 1-6 2-5 1-6 2-5 3-5 3-5 4-3 18 2

 


 

Division 1a after Rd7

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Guildford 1 5-3 7-1 7-1 7- 7- 7- 7- 49 14
2 Wood Green 3-5 5-2 3-4 6-1 8-0 7-1 5-3 38 10
3 Barbican 4NCL 1 1-7 2-5 6-2 5-3 6-1 4-3 5-2 31 10
4 White Rose 1 1-7 4-3 2-6 4-3 6-2 5-1 5-2 28 10
5 Alba -7 1-6 3-5 3-4 4-4 4-4 4-3 21 4
6 North East England -7 0-8 1-6 2-6 4-4 4-3 4-4 16 4
7 Oxford 1 -7 1-7 3-4 1-5 4-4 3-4 4-3 17 3
8 West is Best 1 -7 3-5 2-5 2-5 3-4 4-4 3-4 19 1

 

 

Division 1b after Rd7

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Chess.com Manx Liberty 1 4-3 5-3 6-2 4-3 7- 5-3 6-2 38 14
2 Cheddleton 1 3-4 5-2 5-3 7- 6-2 7-1 6-2 40 12
3 Guildford 2 3-5 2-5 4-4 7-1 5-2 6-1 5-2 34 9
4 Blackthorne Russia 2-6 3-5 4-4 4-4 3-4 5-2 4-4 26 5
5 3Cs 1 3-4 -7 1-7 4-4 3-4 6-2 5-2 24 5
6 Celtic Tigers 1 -7 2-6 2-5 4-3 4-3 3-4 4-4 21 5
7 Wood Green Monarchs 3-5 1-7 1-6 2-5 2-6 4-3 4-3 19 4
8 Grantham Sharks 1 2-6 2-6 2-5 4-4 2-5 4-4 3-4 20 2

 


 

Division 2a after Rd7

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Spirit of Atticus A 6-1 5-2 4-4 5-3 4-3 6-2 5-2 37 13
2 Anglian Avengers 1-6 4-4 5-2 4-3 5-3 5-3 4-4 29 10
3 KJCA Kings 2-5 4-4 4-3 1-6 4-3 4-3 6-2 27 9
4 Barnet Knights 1 4-4 2-5 3-4 3-4 5-3 6-1 5-3 30 7
5 The ADs 3-5 3-4 6-1 4-3 4-3 3-4 3-4 29 6
6 Warwickshire Select 1 3-4 3-5 3-4 3-5 3-4 6-2 6-2 28 4
7 Manchester Manticores 1 2-6 3-5 3-4 1-6 4-3 2-6 5-3 21 4
8 Bradford DCA Knights A 2-5 4-4 2-6 3-5 4-3 2-6 3-5 21 3

 

 

Division 2b after Rd7

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Barbican 4NCL 2 4-3 4-3 6-1 2-6 4-3 6-1 4-2 32 12
2 Cambridge University 1 3-4 4-3 4-3 4-4 6-2 3-5 4-3 30 9
3 Sussex Martlets 1 3-4 3-4 3-5 5-3 6-2 5-2 7-1 33 8
4 Gonzaga 1-6 3-4 5-3 6-2 3-5 6-1 6-1 32 8
5 Grantham Sharks 2 6-2 4-4 3-5 2-6 4-4 5-2 5-2 30 8
6 Guildford 3 3-4 2-6 2-6 5-3 4-4 5-3 6-1 28 7
7 Wessex A 1-6 5-3 2-5 1-6 2-5 3-5 5-3 21 4
8 West is Best 2 2-4 3-4 1-7 1-6 2-5 1-6 3-5 15 0

 


 

Division 3 North

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 rd 8 rd 9 rd 10 rd 11 P W D L GP TB Pts
1 White Rose 2 wro2 man3 4 brac 5 jor 5 soab 3 baw 6 hol 4 che2 5 man4 5 3cs2 3 shr1 3 man2 3 11 9 2 0 47 0 20
2 Manchester Manticores 2 man2 baw 4 hol 5 mxl2 6 brac 3 brab 4 3cs2 3 jor 3 soab 3 shr1 4 che2 4 wro2 3 11 9 2 0 45 0 20
3 3Cs 2 3cs2 brac 4 man4 3 soab 4 baw 5 man3 4 man2 3 brab 4 mxl2 2 wro2 3 hol 5 shr1 3 11 7 3 1 42 0 17
4 Shropshire 1 shr1 soab 4 jor 3 brac 4 brab 3 hol 5 mxl2 4 baw 4 man3 3 man2 2 wro2 2 3cs2 3 11 8 1 2 41 0 17
5 Jorvik jor che2 3 shr1 2 wro2 1   mxl2 3 man3 3 man2 2 brac 4 brab 2 man4 4 baw 4 11 7 1 3 36 0 15
6 Spirit of Atticus B soab shr1 1 che2 3 3cs2 1 wro2 2 man4 4 brac 4 man3 2 man2 2 baw 4 brab 3 hol 3 11 6 0 5 33 0 12
7 Cheddleton 2 che2 jor 2 soab 2 man4 5 mxl2 3 brac 4 brab 4 wro2 0 baw 2 hol 3 man2 1 man3 2 11 5 0 6 32 0 10
8 Bradford DCA Knights B brab hol 2 baw 5 man3 4 shr1 2 man2 1 che2 2 mxl2 3 3cs2 1 jor 2 soab 2 man4 3 11 4 1 6 31 0 9
9 Manchester Manticores 3 man3 wro2 1 mxl2 2 brab 2 hol 3 3cs2 2 jor 2 soab 4 shr1 2 man4 4 baw 3 che2 3 11 4 1 6 30 0 9
10 Manx Liberty 2 mxl2 man4 3 man3 4 man2 0 che2 2 jor 2 shr1 1 3cs2 4 brab 2       8 3 0 5 20 0 6
11 Holmes Chapel hol brab 3 man2 1 baw 4 man3 2 shr1  wro2 2     che2 2 3cs2 1 soab 2 9 2 0 7 19 0 4
12 Bolton & Worsley baw man2 1 brab  hol 2 3cs2  wro2 0 man4 2 shr1 2 che2 3 soab 1 man3 3 jor 2 11 1 1 9 19 0 3
13 Manchester Manticores 4 man4 mxl2 2 3cs2 2 che2    soab 1 baw 3 brac 1 wro2  man3 1 jor 2 brab 2 11 1 0 10 17 0 2
14 Bradford DCA Knights C brac 3cs2  wro2 1 shr1 1 man2 2 che2 1 soab 1 man4 4 jor 1       8 1 0 7 14 0 2

 


 

Division 3sc after Rd11

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Kings Head 2-4 3-2 3-2 3-3 3-2 4-2 5- 25 11
2 Check Innmates 1 4-2 4-2 2-3 3-3 3-2 4-2 3-2 24 11
3 Fermented Sharks 2-3 2-4 2-3 5-1 4-2 4-2 3-3 23 7
4 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 2-3 3-2 3-2 3-2 2-4 2-3 3-3 20 7
5 CSC 1 3-3 3-3 1-5 2-3 3-2 3-3 4-2 20 7
6 Oxford 2 2-3 2-3 2-4 4-2 2-3 4-1 3-2 21 6
7 Iceni 1 2-4 2-4 2-4 3-2 3-3 1-4 3-3 16 4
8 Surbiton -5 2-3 3-3 3-3 2-4 2-3 3-3 16 3

 

 

Division 3sd after Rd11

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 MK Phoenix 1 4-2 3-3 2-4 3-2 4-1 5-1 4-2 26 11
2 Poisoned Pawns 1 2-4 3-2 4-1 4-1 3-3 3-3 4-2 24 10
3 The Rookies 3-3 2-3 3-2 3-2 1-5 4-2 4-1 22 9
4 Cambridge University 2 4-2 1-4 2-3 5-1 1-3 3-2 4-2 22 8
5 CSC 2 2-3 1-4 2-3 1-5 4-2 4-1 4-2 19 6
6 Iceni 2 1-4 3-3 5-1 3-1 2-4 3-3 -5 18 6
7 Leeds University Old Boys 1-5 3-3 2-4 2-3 1-4 3-3 4-2 17 4
8 Sussex Martlets 2 2-4 2-4 1-4 2-4 2-4 5- 2-4 17 2

 


 

Division 3sa after Rd7

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Check Innmates 1 4-2 4-2 4-2 2-4 2-4 4-1 4-1 25 10
2 Kings Head 2-4 3-2 4-2 2-3 3-2 5- 4-2 25 10
3 Fermented Sharks 2-4 2-3 4-2 2-4 4-2 4-1 4-1 23 8
4 Iceni 1 2-4 2-4 2-4 3-3 3-2 3-2 4-2 20 7
5 Leeds University Old Boys 4-2 3-2 4-2 3-3 1-5 2-3 1-4 19 7
6 MK Phoenix 1 4-2 2-3 2-4 2-3 5-1 2-4 3-2 21 6
7 Cambridge University 2 1-4 -5 1-4 2-3 3-2 4-2 5-1 18 6
8 CSC 2 1-4 2-4 1-4 2-4 4-1 2-3 1-5 14 2

 

 

Division 3sb after Rd7

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Surbiton 2-4 2-3 3-3 3-2 3-2 4-1 4-1 23 9
2 CSC 1 4-2 3-2 2-3 3-2 3-3 2-3 4-1 23 9
3 Oxford 2 3-2 2-3 4-2 4-2 2-3 3-2 3-3 23 9
4 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 3-3 3-2 2-4 1-4 3-2 4-1 3-2 21 9
5 Poisoned Pawns 1 2-3 2-3 2-4 4-1 3-2 3-3 4-2 22 7
6 The Rookies 2-3 3-3 3-2 2-3 2-3 1-5 4-1 19 5
7 Iceni 2 1-4 3-2 2-3 1-4 3-3 5-1 -5 17 5
8 Sussex Martlets 2 1-4 1-4 3-3 2-3 2-4 1-4 5- 17 3

 


 

Division 4s after Rd11

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 rd 8 rd 9 rd 10 rd 11 P W D L GP TB Pts
1 Crowthorne 1 cro1 pit 5 ash2 4 tit 3 aad 4 wks2 4 ash1 4 wat1 4 wesb 3 cel2 4 wib3 5 fis 3 11 10 1 0 47 0 21
2 Ashfield 1 ash1 cyj 6 cel2 4 fis 4 tit 4 wat1 4 cro1 1 wesb 2 wib3 4 oxf3 3 cim2 3 shr2 4 11 9 0 2 41 0 18
3 Oxford 3 oxf3 wgn3 4 fis 2 rar 4 ash2 3 wesb 3 mkp2 3 tit 3 shr2 3 ash1 2 psp2 5 wib3 4 11 6 3 2 39 0 15
4 Wessex B wesb bkn2 5 csc3 5 wib3 4 wat1 2 oxf3 3 wgn3 4 ash1 3 cro1 2 psp2 3 fis 3 cel2 3 11 6 3 2 39 0 15
5 The Full Ponty tfp fis 2 wgn3 2 wat2 5 cim3 5 shr3 4 sxm3 3 wks2 1 cim2 1 bkn2 5 wat1 4 ash2 3 11 6 1 4 38 0 13
6 Celtic Tigers 2 cel2 wesc 4 ash1 2 wgn3 2 oxf4 6 sxm3 3 wks2 3 cim2 3 wat1 4 cro1 2 shr2 3 wesb 3 11 4 5 2 37 0 13
7 Throw in the Tal tit oxf4 3 shr3 5 cro1 3 ash1 2 shr2 2 cro2 5 oxf3 3 fis 1 ban 3 rar 3 cim2 3 11 5 3 3 36 0 13
8 Poisoned Pawns - Next Generation psp2 shr3 1 wat2 5 aad 3 ice3 5 wgn3 2 pit 3 mkp2 5 wks2 4 wesb 2 oxf3  rar 3 11 6 1 4 36 0 13
9 Fischer's Catch fis tfp 3 oxf3 3 ash1 2 cim2 1 ash2 3 aad 3 wib3 2 tit 4 wat1 3 wesb 3 cro1 2 11 6 1 4 33 0 13
10 MK Phoenix 2 mkp2 ice3 6 wat1 2 shr3 4 wib3 2 ban 4 oxf3 3 psp2 1 sxm3 4 shr2 2 wks2 3 oxf4 5 11 5 2 4 37 0 12
11 Shropshire 2 shr2 wat2 6 wib3 2 wks2 2 bkn2 3 tit 3 cim2 3 sxm3 5 oxf3 2 mkp2 4 cel2 3 ash1 2 11 5 2 4 37 0 12
12 Warwickshire Select 2 wks2 sxm3 3 wib4 3 shr2 3 ban 5 cro1 1 cel2 3 tfp 4 psp2 1 cim2 2 mkp2 3 wat1 3 11 4 4 3 34 0 12
13 West is Best 3 wib3 rar 5 shr2 3 wesb 2 mkp2 4 cim2 3 wat1 2 fis 3 ash1 1 ash2 3 cro1 1 oxf3 1 11 6 0 5 31 0 12
14 Ashfield 2 ash2 cro2 6 cro1 1 csc3 4 oxf3 2 fis 1 ban 6 oxf4 4 rar 3 wib3 2 sxm3 3 tfp 2 11 5 1 5 37 0 11
15 Check Innmates 2 cim2 cht 6 sxm3 5 wat1 1 fis 5 wib3 2 shr2 3 cel2 2 tfp 4 wks2 3 ash1 2 tit 2 11 5 1 5 37 0 11
16 Wood Green Youth wgn3 oxf3 2 tfp 3 cel2 2 wib4 3 psp2 4 wesb 2     shr3 3   sxm3 3 8 5 1 2 24 0 11
17 All Anands on Deck aad cim3 6 ban 2 psp2 3 cro1 1 cro2 2 fis 2     pit 5 shr3 1 ; bkn2 2 wesc 3 9 3 3 2 30 0 10
18 Watford 1 wat1 bkn4 5 mkp2 3 cim2 5 wesb 4 ash1 2 wib3 3 cro1 1 cel2 1 fis 2 tfp 1 wks2 2 11 5 0 6 32 0 10
19 Oxford 4 oxf4 tit 2 wesc 2 bkn2 4 cel2 -2 bkn3 5 shr3 3 ash2 1 wib4 2 ice3 5 ban 4 mkp2 1 11 5 0 6 31 0 10
20 Banbury Bulldogs ban bkn3 5 aad 2 pit 3 wks2 1 mkp2 2 ash2 -1 wib4 3 shr3 2 tit 3 oxf4 1 bkn2 4 11 3 4 4 27 0 10
21 CSC 3 csc3 cam3 3 ; wib4 2 wesb  ash2 1 wat2 4         bkn3 5 ice3 3 shr3 4 7 5 0 2 24 0 10
22 Sussex Martlets 3 sxm3 wks2 3 cim2 1 cyj 5 pit 4 cel2 3 tfp 3 shr2 1 mkp2 1 wesc 4 ash2 2 wgn3 2 11 3 3 5 30 0 9
23 Rook & Roll rar wib3 1 cht 4 oxf3 2 cro2 1 wesc 4 bkn2 4 pit 3 ash2 3   tit 2 psp2 2 10 4 1 5 28 0 9
24 Wessex C wesc cel2 1 bkn2 2 oxf4 3 shr3 2 rar 2 cam3 1 ice3 5 cim3 6 sxm3 2 bkn3 4 aad 2 11 4 0 7 32 0 8
25 Shropshire 3 shr3 psp2 5 tit 1 mkp2 1 wesc 3 tfp 2 oxf4 2 cim3 5 ban 2 wgn3 2 bkn2 1 ; aad 1 csc3 1 11 3 2 6 29 0 8
26 Barnet Knights 2 bkn2 wesb 1 oxf4 1 wesc 3 shr2 2 ice3 3 rar 2 cam3 3 wat2 5 tfp 1 aad 1 ; shr3 1 ban 1 11 3 1 6 26 0 7
27 The Pitstop pit cro1  cro2 6 ban 3 sxm3 2 wib4 4 psp2 2 rar 2 cam3 1 aad 0 cim3 2 bkn3 4 11 3 1 7 28 0 7
28 West is Best 4 wib4 csc3 1 ; cam3 3 wks2 3 ice3 3 wgn3 2 pit 1 bkn3 6 ban 2 oxf4 3       8 2 2 3 25 0 7
29 Iceni 3 ice3 mkp2 -1 bkn4 3 wib4 3 psp2 1 bkn2 2 cim3 1 wesc  bkn3 5 oxf4 1 csc3 2 wat2 5 11 3 1 7 24 0 7
30 Cambridge University 3 cam3 wib4 -1 ; csc3 -2       wat2 4 wesc 5 bkn2 3 pit 4       5 3 1 1 14 0 7
31 Watford 2 wat2 shr2 0 psp2  tfp 1 csc3 2 cam3  bkn4 5 bkn3 4 bkn2 1 cim3 4   ice3  10 3 0 7 18 0 6
32 Check Innmates 3 cim3 aad 0 bkn3 5   tfp 0   ice3 4 shr3 1 wesc 0 wat2 2 pit 3   8 3 0 5 16 0 6
33 Crowthorne 2 cro2 ash2 0 pit 0 bkn3 4 rar 4 aad 2 tit -           6 2 1 3 10 0 5
34 Barnet Knights 3 bkn3 ban  cim3  cro2 2 cyj 4 oxf4  wib4 0 wat2 2 ice3 1 csc3  wesc 1 pit 1 11 1 0 10 14 0 2
35 Barnet Knights 4 bkn4 wat1 1 ice3 2       wat2 1           3 0 0 3 4 0 0
36 Barnet Knights 5 bkn5                       0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Camberley Juniors cyj ash1 -1   sxm3 0 bkn3 -1               3 0 0 3 -2 0 0
38 Chesstivus cht cim2 -3 rar 0                   2 0 0 2 -3 0 0

 

Oxford 3 finish third above Wessex B on the basis of winning their individual match on board count.

 

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^