Division 1a

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Guildford 1       7-1 7-     14 4
2 White Rose 1   4-3 6-2         10 4
3 Wood Green   3-4         7-1 10 2
4 North East England   2-6         4-3 6 2
5 Barbican 4NCL 1 1-7         5-2   6 2
6 Alba -7         4-3   5 2
7 West is Best 1         2-5 3-4   6 0
8 Oxford 1     1-7 3-4       4 0

 

 

Division 1b

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Chess.com Manx Liberty 1       7-   6-2   13 4
2 Cheddleton 1   5-2         7-1 12 4
3 Guildford 2   2-5 7-1         9 2
4 3Cs 1     1-7       6-2 7 2
5 Celtic Tigers 1 -7       4-3     5 2
6 Blackthorne Russia         3-4 4-4   7 1
7 Grantham Sharks 1 2-6         4-4   6 1
8 Wood Green Monarchs   1-7   2-6       3 0

 


 

Division 2a

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1

Anglian Avengers

    5-3     4-3   9 4
2 KJCA Kings         4-3   4-3 9 4
3 Spirit of Atticus A         4-4   6-2 10 3
4 Warwickshire Select 1 3-5     6-2       9 2
5 Bradford DCA Knights A       2-6   4-3   6 2
6 Barnet Knights 1   3-4 4-4         7 1
7 The ADs 3-4       3-4     7 0
8 Manchester Manticores 1   3-4 2-6         5 0

 

 

Division 2b

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Sussex Martlets 1         5-2 6-2   11 4
2 Grantham Sharks 2     6-2       5-2 11 4
3 Cambridge University 1         3-5 6-2   9 2
4 Barbican 4NCL 2   2-6   6-1       8 2
5 Gonzaga       1-6     6-1 8 2
6 Wessex A 2-5   5-3         7 2
7 Guildford 3 2-6   2-6         4 0
8 West is Best 2   2-5     1-6     4 0

 


 

Division 3 North

  rd 1 rd 2 P W D L GP TB Pts
1 Manchester Manticores 2 man2 baw 4 hol 5 2 2 0 0 9 0 4
2 White Rose 2 wro2 man3 4 brac 5 2 2 0 0 9 0 4
3 Shropshire 1 shr1 soab 4 jor 3 2 2 0 0 8 0 4
4 3Cs 2 3cs2 brac 4 man4 3 2 2 0 0 8 0 4
5 Manx Liberty 2 mxl2 man4 3 man3 4 2 2 0 0 7 0 4
6 Bradford DCA Knights B brab hol 2 baw 5 2 1 0 1 8 0 2
7 Spirit of Atticus B soab shr1 1 che2 3 2 1 0 1 5 0 2
8 Jorvik jor che2 3 shr1 2 2 1 0 1 5 0 2
9 Holmes Chapel hol brab 3 man2 1 2 1 0 1 4 0 2
10 Manchester Manticores 4 man4 mxl2 2 3cs2 2 2 0 0 2 5 0 0
11 Cheddleton 2 che2 jor 2 soab 2 2 0 0 2 5 0 0
12 Manchester Manticores 3 man3 wro2 1 mxl2 2 2 0 0 2 3 0 0
13 Bolton & Worsley baw man2 1 brab  2 0 0 2 2 0 0
14 Bradford DCA Knights C brac 3cs2  wro2 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 0

 


 

Division 3S Pool A

 

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Kings Head           4-2 5- 9 4
2 MK Phoenix 1     4-2   5-1     9 4
3 Fermented Sharks           4-1 4-1 9 4
4 Check Innmates 1   2-4   4-2       6 2
5 Iceni 1       2-4 3-3     5 1
6 Leeds University Old Boys   1-5     3-3     4 1
7 CSC 2 2-4   1-4         3 0
8 Cambridge University 2 -5   1-4         2 0

 

 

Division 3S Pool B

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 GP Pts
1 Iceni 2         3-2   5-1 8 4
2 Surbiton       4-1   3-2   8 4
3 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg         3-2   3-2 7 4
4 Oxford 2       3-3   4-2   7 3
5 Sussex Martlets 2   1-4   3-3       4 1
6 CSC 1 2-3   2-3         5 0
7 Poisoned Pawns 1   2-3   2-4       4 0
8 The Rookies 1-5   2-3         3 0

 


 

Division 4S

  rd 1 rd 2 P W D L GP TB Pts
1 Check Innmates 2 cim2 cht 6 sxm3 5 2 2 0 0 11 0 4
2 Wessex B wesb bkn2 5 csc3 5 2 2 0 0 10 0 4
3 Crowthorne 1 cro1 pit 5 ash2 4 2 2 0 0 10 0 4
4 Ashfield 1 ash1 cyj 6 cel2 4 2 2 0 0 10 0 4
5 Throw in the Tal tit oxf4 3 shr3 5 2 2 0 0 8 0 4
6 Watford 1 wat1 bkn4 5 mkp2 3 2 2 0 0 8 0 4
7 West is Best 3 wib3 rar 5 shr2 3 2 2 0 0 8 0 4
8 Fischer's Catch fis tfp 3 oxf3 3 2 2 0 0 7 0 4
9 All Anands on Deck aad cim3 6 ban 2 2 1 1 0 8 0 3
10 Banbury Bulldogs ban bkn3 5 aad 2 2 1 1 0 8 0 3
11 MK Phoenix 2 mkp2 ice3 6 wat1 2 2 1 0 1 8 0 2
12 Shropshire 2 shr2 wat2 6 wib3 2 2 1 0 1 8 0 2
13 Ashfield 2 ash2 cro2 6 cro1 1 2 1 0 1 7 0 2
14 West is Best 4 wib4 csc3 1 ; cam3 3 wks2 3 2 1 7 0 2
15 Poisoned Pawns - Next Generation psp2 shr3 1 wat2 5 2 1 0 1 6 0 2
16 Celtic Tigers 2 cel2 wesc 4 ash1 2 2 1 0 1 6 0 2
17 The Pitstop pit cro1  cro2 6 2 1 0 1 6 0 2
18 Oxford 3 oxf3 wgn3 4 fis 2 2 1 0 1 6 0 2
19 Shropshire 3 shr3 psp2 5 tit 1 2 1 0 1 6 0 2
20 Warwickshire Select 2 wks2 sxm3 3 wib4 3 2 0 2 0 6 0 2
21 CSC 3 csc3 cam3 3 ; wib4 2 wesb  2 1 0 1 5 0 2
22 Wood Green Youth wgn3 oxf3 2 tfp 3 2 1 0 1 5 0 2
23 Check Innmates 3 cim3 aad 0 bkn3 5 2 1 0 1 5 0 2
24 Rook & Roll rar wib3 1 cht 4 2 1 0 1 5 0 2
25 Iceni 3 ice3 mkp2 -1 bkn4 3 2 1 0 1 2 0 2
26 Wessex C wesc cel2 1 oxf4 2 ; bkn2 1 2 1 5 0 1
27 Barnet Knights 2 bkn2 wesb 1 wesc 1 ; oxf4 1 2 0 1 1 4 0 1
28 Sussex Martlets 3 sxm3 wks2 3 cim2 1 2 0 1 1 4 0 1
29 Oxford 4 oxf4 tit 2 bkn2 1 ; wesc 1 2 0 1 5 0
30 The Full Ponty tfp fis 2 wgn3 2 2 0 0 2 5 0 0
31 Barnet Knights 4 bkn4 wat1 1 ice3 2 2 0 0 2 3 0 0
32 Barnet Knights 3 bkn3 ban  cim3  2 0 0 2 1 0 0
33 Watford 2 wat2 shr2 0 psp2  2 0 0 2 0 0
34 Crowthorne 2 cro2 ash2 0 pit 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
35 Barnet Knights 5 bkn5     0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Camberley Juniors cyj ash1 -1   1 0 0 1 -1 0 0
37 Chesstivus cht cim2 -3 rar 0 2 0 0 2 -3 0 0
38 Cambridge University 3 cam3 wib4 -1 ; csc3 -2   1 0 0 1 -3 0 0

 

 

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^