Pairings Round 9

41 Sussex Martlets 2 (14) v Cambridge University 3 (9)
42 The Full Ponty (13) v Barnet Knights 1 (8)
43 Shropshire 2 (9) v Iceni 1 (11)
44 Ashfield-Breadsall 2 (8) v West is Best 2 (10)
45 Throw in the Tal 1 (9) v Oxford 3 (7)
46 Shropshire 3 (5) v Iceni 2 (8)
47 Throw in the Tal 2 (5) v Barnet Knights 2 (2)
48 Barnet Knights 3 (0) v Midland Monarchs 2 (5)

 

Results Round 8

41 Shropshire 2 2-3 Sussex Martlets 2
42 Iceni 2 1-4 The Full Ponty
43 Iceni 1 3-3 West is Best 2
44 Cambridge University 3 5- Throw in the Tal 1
45 Throw in the Tal 2 2-4 Ashfield-Breadsall 2
46 Barnet Knights 1 5- 1 Midland Monarchs 2
47 Shropshire 3 3-3 Oxford 3
48 Barnet Knights 2 4-1 Barnet Knights 3

 

Results Round 7

41 Sussex Martlets 2 (12) 1-4 Iceni 1 (8)
42 The Full Ponty (10) 3-3 Shropshire 2 (8)
43 Throw in the Tal 1 (7) 3-2 Iceni 2 (8)
44 West is Best 2 (7) 4-1 Cambridge University 3 (7)
45 Oxford 3 (6) 0-6 Barnet Knights 1 (4)
46 Ashfield-Breadsall 2 (4) 3-2 Shropshire 3 (4)
47 Barnet Knights 3 (0) --5 Throw in the Tal 2 (3)
48 Midland Monarchs 2 (3) 5-1 Barnet Knights 2 (0)

 

Results Round 6

41 Sussex Martlets 2 4-2 West is Best 2
42 The Full Ponty 3-2 Throw in the Tal 1
43 Barnet Knights 1 1-4 Iceni 1
44 Ashfield-Breadsall 2 2-4 Shropshire 2
45 Throw in the Tal 2 1-5 Iceni 2
46 Midland Monarchs 2 2-4 Cambridge University 3
47 Barnet Knights 2 2-3 Oxford 3
48 Barnet Knights 3 2-4 Shropshire 3

 

Results Round 5

41 Iceni 2 (6) 2-3 Sussex Martlets 2 (8)
42 Iceni 1 (6) 2-3 The Full Ponty (6)
43 West is Best 2 (5) 3-2 Barnet Knights 1 (4)
44 Throw in the Tal 1 (5) 3-2 Ashfield-Breadsall 2 (4)
45 Shropshire 2 (4) 4-2 Midland Monarchs 2 (3)
46 Cambridge University 3 (3) 3-2 Throw in the Tal 2 (3)
47 Oxford 3 (2) 2- Barnet Knights 3 (0)
48 Shropshire 3 (0) 4-1 Barnet Knights 2 (0)

 

Results Round 4

41 Sussex Martlets 2 4-2 The Full Ponty
42 West is Best 2 3-3 Throw in the Tal 1
43 Iceni 2 3-2 Shropshire 2
44 Cambridge University 3 --5 Iceni 1
45 Barnet Knights 1 4-1 Hackney 2
46 Oxford 3 1-4 Ashfield-Breadsall 2
80 Shropshire 3 2-4 Throw in the Tal 2
81 Throw in the Tal 2 3-3 Midland Monarchs 2
82 Midland Monarchs 2 4- 2 Shropshire 3

 

Results Round 3

41 Throw in the Tal 1 2-3 Sussex Martlets 2
42 The Full Ponty 4- Cambridge University 3
43 West is Best 2 5-1 Hackney 2
44 Iceni 1 3-2 Ashfield-Breadsall 2
45 Iceni 2 4-2 Barnet Knights 1
46 Shropshire 2 4-1 Oxford 3
80 Shropshire 3 1-2 Throw in the Tal 2
81 Throw in the Tal 2 2-1 Midland Monarchs 2
82 Midland Monarchs 2 2-1 Shropshire 3

 

Results Round 2

41 Ashfield-Breadsall 2 2-3 The Full Ponty
42 Throw in the Tal 1 3-2 Shropshire 2
43 Hackney 2 3-3 Cambridge University 3
44 Sussex Martlets 2 5- Shropshire 3
45 Throw in the Tal 2 -5 Barnet Knights 1
46 Barnet Knights 3 0-6 Iceni 1
47 West is Best 2 6-0 Barnet Knights 2
80 Oxford 3 4-2 Iceni 2
81 Iceni 2 3-2 CSC Hippos [3]
82 CSC Hippos [3] 2-1 Oxford 3

 

Results Round 1

41 Iceni 1 2-3 Throw in the Tal 1
42 The Full Ponty 4-2 West is Best 2
43 Barnet Knights 1 2-3 Sussex Martlets 2
44 Barnet Knights 2 -5 Ashfield-Breadsall 2
45 Shropshire 2 5- Throw in the Tal 2
46 Shropshire 3 2-3 Hackney 2
47 Cambridge University 3 5- Barnet Knights 3
80 Oxford 3 2-1 Iceni 2
81 Iceni 2 2-1 CSC Hippos [3]
82 CSC Hippos [3] 1-0 Oxford 3