@ 23 January 2022 | 06:59

 

  Squad or Team No.     Junior Squad or Team No.  
1 20000 Cornishmen 6   1 Barnet Knights 4  
2 Alba 2   2 Brentwood School 3  
3 Ashfield Anonymous 4   3 Cambridge Chess & Go 3  
4 Ashton 1   4 Charlton Juniors 2  
5 Atticus 1   5 Chess Challengers 7  
6 Barnet Knights 5   6 Colchester Juniors 3  
7 Bearsden Grizzlies 1   7 Coldfall 1  
8 Beckenham and Bromley 2   8 Cork Juniors 1  
9 Bishop Auckland 2   9 Desert Penguins 4  
10 Blackthorne Russia 1   10 Downend & Fishponds Juniors 3  
11 Bolton 1   11 Dundee City 1  
12 Bradford DCA Knights 1   12 East Kilbride 2  
13 Braunstone 1   13 Edgware Gambits 10  
14 Brentwood 2   14 Farnham Fantasticos 1  
15 Bristol Cabot 1   15 Golden Falcons Junior 1  
16 Broadland Kestrels 1   16 Hilsmark Juniors 2  
17 Bude Surfers 2   17 JHJ Shark Tank 4  
18 Calstock & Lerryn 2   18 KCS U13 2  
19 Catford Candidates 1   19 Kegs 3  
20 Catford Cosmonauts 1   20 KJCA Young Kestrels 5  
21 Charlton Cobras 3   21 Leicestershire Juniors 1  
22 Colchester JFF 3   22 Lenzie 2  
23 Corieltauvi 1   23 Maid Marians 1  
24 Cork 2   24 Manchester Check Mates 1  
25 Crewe 2   25 Manchester Junior 6  
26 Crowthorne 1   26 Muswell Hill Primary 1  
27 Deaf England 2   27 Muswell Masters 2  
28 Downend & Fishponds 2   28 Ojays 8  
29 Dundee City 5   29 Phones Juniors 7  
30 East Kilbride 2   30 Robin Hoods 2  
31 Farnham 3   31 Shropshire Juniors 1  
32 Guildford Castles 3   32 Staffordshire Spitfires 2  
33 Guildford Gatekeepers 1   33 Surrey Kings 5  
34 Guildford Young Guns 1   34 Tetherdown 1  
35 Hackney 2   35 The Hall 3  
36 Hackney Hungry 1   36 Uxbridge 2  
37 Hackney Spice Boys 1   37 Uxbridge Juniors 4  
38 Harrow 3   38 Wanstead Warriors 4  
39 Harrow Juniors 3   39 Warwickshire Bears 6  
40 Hebden Bridge 3   40 Watford Juniors 4  
41 Hertford 3   41 York (and Hull) 3  
42 Jurassic Coast 1   42 Young Dragons 3  
43 KCS U13 1   43      
44 Kent KJCA Kestrels 5   44      
45 Manchester Junior Chess 3   45      
46 Manchester Manticores 1   46      
47 MK Phoenix 1   47      
48 Morpeth 1   48      
49 Morriston 2   49      
50 Muswell Hill Juniors 2   50      
51 Oxford 4   51      
52 Phones Pals 2   52      
53 Plymouth 2   53      
54 Poisoned Pawns 1   54      
55 SchachAttack 1   55      
56 Sheffield Uni 70's Graduates 1   56      
57 Shropshire and Friends 6   57      
58 Spirit of Atticus 2   58      
59 Streatham A 1   59      
60 Streatham B & C 2   60      
61 Stretford and Urmston 1          
62 Stroud 3          
63 The Hemel's Gambit 1          
64 Uxbridge Seniors 5          
65 War & Piece 3          
66 Warwickshire Bears 2          
67 Watford 2          
68 Watford Juniors 2          
69 Wells Globetrotters 2          
70 Worcester Wolfpack 1          
               
    146       131  
               
               

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^