@ 16 October 2023 | 13:37

 

  Squad or Team Captain or Manager Email Contact
1 20000 Cornishmen Ian George Ian George
2 5 Towns CC Castleford Alzbeta Kluckova Alzbeta Kluckova
3 Ashfield Anonymous Neil Graham Neil Graham
4 Atticus Sanjoy Banerjee Sanjoy Banerjee
5 Barnet Knights Robert Willmoth Robert Willmoth
6 Beckenham and Bromley Rudy Padovan Rudy Padovan
7 Bishop Auckland Michael  Siddle Michael  Siddle
8 Bromley see Beckenham & Bromley (2nd team)
9 Calstock Clowns Gary Trudeau Gary Trudeau
10 Charlton Cobras Vladimir Shmarov Vladimir Shmarov
11 Chess Challengers Sandesh Tathare Sandesh Tathare
12 Chessy McChessface see Cozy Tomatoes (2nd team)
13 Colchester JFF Michael Catabay Michael Catabay
14 Collyers Online Team Silas Embleton Silas Embleton
15 Corieltauvi Stephen Wylie Stephen Wylie
16 Cornish Choughs see 20,000 Cornishmen (2nd team)
17 Cozy Tomatoes Audrey Kueh Audrey Kueh
18 Crowthorne George Green George Green
19 Dundee City Raymond Noble Raymond Noble
20 East Kilbride Graham Dobbie Graham Dobbie
21 English Deaf Chess Association Michael Freund Michael Freund
22 Farnham Clive Frostick Clive Frostick
23 Guildford Trevor Jones Trevor Jones
24 Hackney Adam Robinson Adam Robinson
25 Hebden Bridge David Shapland David Shapland
26 Heffalump Hunters Michael Green Michael Green
27 Hertford David Rudd David Rudd
28 Irish Jazz Damian Evans Damian Evans
29 Jurassic Coast Brian Gosling Brian Gosling
30 Lenzie Harry Marron Harry Marron
31 Leyland Bob Tinton Bob Tinton
32 Morpeth James Turner James Turner
33 North Norfolk Dolphins Dave Jones Dave Jones
34 Oxford Tim Dickinson Tim Dickinson
35 Sheffield Uni. Graduates Charles Higgie Charles Higgie
36 Shropshire & Friends Charles Higgie Charles Higgie
37 Spirit of Atticus John Carleton John Carleton
38 Streatham Matthew Tillett Matthew Tillett
39 Stroud Vince Southcott Vince Southcott
40 Telepost Dark Knights Matthew Clark Matthew Clark
41 The Hemel's Gambit Roman Wrzesinski Roman Wrzesinski
42 Trelawny's Army see 20,000 Cornishmen (1st team)
43 War & Piece Edd Chwieseni Edd Chwieseni
44 Warwickshire Bears Alex Holowczak Alex Holowczak
45 Watford Paul Littlefair Paul Littlefair
46 Wells Globetrotters Paul Humphreys Paul Humphreys
47 Wessex Some Stars Keith Gregory Keith Gregory
48 West Wickham see Beckenham & Bromley (3rd team)
49 Witney Gary Hogan Gary Hogan
50 Worcester Wolfpack Ray Collett Ray Collett

 

  Teams Season 8

 

 

 

 


4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^