List of entries as at Tue 07 Sep 2021.
ONLINE ENTRIES TO THIS EVENT ARE CLOSED.
Open | 67 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Hebden, Mark L | GM | ENG | Syston | 2462 | 2544 | 2544 | |
2 | Clarke, Brandon GI | IM | ENG | none | 2429 | 2520 | 2520 | |
3 | Wells, Peter K | GM | ENG | White Rose 4NCL | 2381 | 2428 | 2428 | |
4 | Han, Yichen | FM | NED | Newcastle-upon-Tyne | 2307 | 2402 | 2402 | |
5 | Ledger, Andrew J | IM | ENG | Sheffield | 2334 | 2373 | 2373 | |
6 | Bradbury, Neil H | IM | ENG | none | 2297 | 2339 | 2339 | |
7 | Tiruchirapalli, Venkataramanan | FM | IND | Watford | 2226 | 2328 | 2328 | |
8 | Bezuidenhout, Roland | FM | RSA | Fareham | 2196 | 2315 | 2315 | |
9 | Makkar, Rajat | CM | FRA | Club Cannes Echecs | 2186 | 2300 | 2300 | |
10 | Villiers, Thomas | CM | ENG | none | 2214 | 2299 | 2299 | |
11 | French, Max | ENG | Wells | 2248 | 2298 | 2298 | ||
12 | Sowray, Peter J | FM | ENG | none | 2196 | 2298 | 2298 | |
13 | Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa | ITA | none | 2240 | 2269 | 2269 | Round 1 | |
14 | Kett, Timothy J | CM | WLS | West Is Best | 2167 | 2264 | 2264 | |
15 | Lalic, Peter D | ENG | Wood Green | 2177 | 2253 | 2253 | ||
16 | Modi, Shyam Jagdish | ENG | none | 2118 | 2249 | 2249 | ||
17 | Carroll, Thomas | ENG | Hoylake | 2033 | 2223 | 2223 | ||
18 | Okhai, Shabir | ENG | Syston | 2099 | 2215 | 2215 | ||
19 | Holt, Philip J | ENG | Olton | 2207 | 2155 | 2207 | ||
20 | Yoon, Jacob D | ENG | none | 2116 | 2199 | 2199 | ||
21 | Starley, Robert | ENG | Sandwich | 2062 | 2161 | 2161 | Round 1 | |
22 | Dias, Savin | ENG | none | 1988 | 2155 | 2155 | ||
23 | Paterson, Andrew I | ENG | Kenilworth | 2058 | 2148 | 2148 | Round 1 | |
24 | Pollack, Oscar | ENG | none | 2027 | 2145 | 2145 | ||
25 | James, Russell A | ENG | none | 2131 | 2134 | 2134 | Round 1 | |
26 | Finn, Peter | ENG | Wycombe & Hazlemere | 1981 | 2111 | 2111 | ||
27 | Bansal, Rohan | ENG | none | 2042 | 2108 | 2108 | Round 1 | |
28 | Gardiner, Eric D | ENG | none | 2016 | 2103 | 2103 | Round 1 | |
29 | Brixel, Christof | GER | Hammersmith | 1959 | 2088 | 2088 | ||
30 | Leslie, Alex | ENG | Hendon | 1897 | 2088 | 2088 | Round 1 | |
31 | Rathbone-Jones, Ifan | WLS | Buckley and Mold | 1944 | 2085 | 2085 | Round 1 | |
32 | Ireland, David J | ENG | none | 1947 | 2080 | 2080 | ||
33 | Stubbs, Oliver | ENG | Downend & Fishponds | 1916 | 2073 | 2073 | ||
34 | Moyse, Nigel J | WLS | Cumnor | 2024 | 2067 | 2067 | ||
35 | Burrows, Nick | ENG | Cumnor | 1969 | 2066 | 2066 | Round 1 | |
36 | Cannon, Richard J | ENG | UNATS | 2013 | 2058 | 2058 | ||
37 | Thomson, Neil | SCO | Giffnock | 1960 | 2051 | 2051 | Round 1 | |
38 | Elwin, Adrian G | ENG | Newton Longville | 1982 | 2043 | 2043 | ||
39 | Gomez, Daniel | ENG | none | 2040 | 2040 | |||
40 | Alizada, Eldar A | ENG | none | 1922 | 2028 | 2028 | Round 1 | |
41 | Jackson, Edward | ENG | Manchester | 1435 | 2023 | 2023 | ||
42 | de Coverly, Roger D | ENG | Bourne End | 1954 | 2021 | 2021 | ||
43 | Bansal, Saahil | ENG | none | 1833 | 2019 | 2019 | Round 1 | |
44 | Varney, Zoe | WCM | ENG | none | 1917 | 1998 | 1998 | Round 1 |
45 | Zhu, Yaoyao | ENG | Ripponden | 1886 | 1993 | 1993 | Round 1 | |
46 | James, Chris | SCO | Dunbar | 1868 | 1990 | |||
47 | Sheikh, Anum | WCM | ENG | Chingford | 1837 | 1990 | 1990 | |
48 | Faulkner, Martin J | ENG | Coulsdon | 1846 | 1988 | 1988 | Round 1 | |
49 | Shearsby, Jude | ENG | Kenilworth | 1762 | 1988 | 1988 | ||
50 | Hymer, Barry J | ENG | Lancaster | 1887 | 1983 | 1983 | Round 1 | |
51 | Gibbs, Dominic V | ENG | 4NCL Iceni | 1904 | 1967 | 1967 | ||
52 | Khoury, Theo | ENG | none | 1697 | 1947 | 1947 | Round 1 | |
53 | Weersing, Abigail R | ENG | Saffron Walden | 1704 | 1945 | 1945 | Round 1 | |
54 | Nandi, Robin J | ENG | Durham City | 1867 | 1937 | 1937 | ||
55 | Sandhu, Manvith | ENG | King Edwards School, Birmingham | 1790 | 1928 | 1928 | ||
56 | Miller, George I | ENG | Keynsham | 1815 | 1915 | 1915 | ||
57 | Zheng, Harry Z | ENG | none | 1685 | 1915 | 1915 | Round 1 | |
58 | Saunders, Aron | ENG | Downend & Fishponds | 1617 | 1908 | 1908 | ||
59 | Li, Ethan bingxuan | ENG | none | 1561 | 1858 | 1858 | ||
60 | Clarke, James | ENG | Sandhurst | 1497 | 1833 | 1833 | ||
61 | Kumar, Sanjit S | ENG | Kings College | 1702 | 1818 | 1818 | ||
62 | Pal, Rohan | ENG | Coventry Chess Academy | 1759 | 1803 | 1803 | ||
63 | Prince, Alan R | SCO | none | 1695 | 1765 | 1765 | ||
64 | Ivan, Austin | ENG | Harrow | 1334 | 1758 | 1758 | ||
65 | Southcott-Moyers, Indy | ENG | Stroud | 1668 | 1668 | |||
66 | Phillips, Max P | ENG | none | 1638 | Round 1 | |||
67 | Gordon, Frederick | SCO | Edinburgh Chess Academy | 1456 | 1456 |
Under 2000 | 52 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Phillips, Owen S | ENG | Streatham / Surrey | 1871 | 1998 | 1998 | ||
2 | Gillespie, David P | SCO | none | 1862 | 1997 | 1997 | Round 1 | |
3 | Brocklehurst, Andrew | ENG | none | 1730 | 1983 | 1983 | ||
4 | Sarfas, Robin | ENG | Hammersmith | 1983 | 1983 | |||
5 | Idle, Oscar J | ENG | 4NCL Oxford | 1848 | 1979 | 1979 | ||
6 | Faulkner, Adam | ENG | Coulsdon | 1672 | 1972 | 1972 | Round 1 | |
7 | Spanton, Tim R | ENG | Hastings & St Leonards | 1747 | 1965 | 1965 | ||
8 | Owens, Trefor H | ENG | Broadstairs | 1960 | 1960 | |||
9 | Taylor, Robert G | WLS | Malpas, Newport | 1827 | 1960 | 1960 | ||
10 | Angheluta, Ovidiu | ROU | none | 1807 | 1953 | 1953 | Round 1 | |
11 | Bridgeman, Niamh | ENG | Morecambe | 1664 | 1930 | 1930 | Round 1 | |
12 | Mort, Andrew J | ENG | Chesterfield | 1803 | 1930 | 1930 | ||
13 | Jackson, Gary C | ENG | Banbury | 1771 | 1923 | 1923 | ||
14 | Jacob, Sydney J | ENG | Lewisham | 1785 | 1923 | 1923 | ||
15 | Gillespie, Gary D | SCO | none | 1843 | 1920 | 1920 | Round 1 | |
16 | Abbott, Mark V | ENG | Exmouth | 1880 | 1915 | 1915 | Round 1 | |
17 | Bussmann, John | ENG | none | 1762 | 1893 | 1893 | ||
18 | Iskauskas, Alexander | ENG | none | 1893 | 1893 | |||
19 | Varley, Joe | ENG | Hull | 1705 | 1892 | 1892 | ||
20 | Maladkar, Lavanya | ENG | Nottingham | 1641 | 1885 | 1885 | ||
21 | Hickman, John E | ENG | 4NCL Leeds University Old Boys | 1876 | 1833 | 1876 | Round 1 | |
22 | Dean, Robert A | ENG | none | 1724 | 1866 | 1866 | ||
23 | Shenbagakumar, Gautham | ENG | none | 1688 | 1866 | 1866 | ||
24 | Cawston, M John | ENG | Yorkshire Terriers | 1787 | 1863 | 1863 | Round 1 | |
25 | Graff, Ben | ENG | Kenilworth | 1844 | 1827 | 1844 | ||
26 | O'Gorman, Brendan | ENG | DHSS | 1671 | 1843 | 1843 | ||
27 | Arora, Tashika | ENG | Abingdon | 1724 | 1840 | 1840 | Round 1 | |
28 | Di-Vetta, Andrew | WLS | Bridgend | 1732 | 1799 | 1799 | ||
29 | Winter, Kevin | ENG | Ilkley Chess Centre | 1735 | 1786 | 1786 | ||
30 | Hankey, Chris P | ENG | Newcastle-Under-Lyme | 1780 | 1780 | Round 1 | ||
31 | Holt, Trevor J | ENG | Olton | 1780 | 1780 | |||
32 | Radford, Mark SR | ENG | Nottingham Central | 1647 | 1780 | 1780 | Round 1 | |
33 | Dasgupta, Avyukt | ENG | Watford | 1491 | 1779 | 1779 | ||
34 | Lee, James | ENG | University of Birmingham | 1625 | 1773 | 1773 | Round 1 | |
35 | Macphail, Kieran | ENG | Liskeard | 1449 | 1756 | 1756 | ||
36 | Waterfield, Mark BW | ENG | Kettering | 1679 | 1756 | 1756 | ||
37 | Shek, Daniel | ENG | Camberley | 1515 | 1755 | 1755 | Round 1,2,3 | |
38 | Knight, Colin B | ENG | Basingstoke | 1745 | 1708 | 1745 | ||
39 | Khan, Khalid | ENG | none | 1735 | 1735 | Round 1 | ||
40 | Sloan, Cecil | USA | Watford | 1429 | 1734 | 1734 | ||
41 | Homer, Neil S | ENG | none | 1616 | 1728 | 1728 | Round 1 | |
42 | Fisher, Neal | ENG | Peterborough | 1507 | 1712 | 1712 | ||
43 | Murphy, Ross | ENG | West Notts | 1627 | 1707 | 1707 | Round 3 | |
44 | Latypova, Olga L | ENG | Chelmsford | 1208 | 1701 | 1701 | ||
45 | Jones, Tim | ENG | New Milton | 1698 | 1698 | |||
46 | Sengenberger, Sara | ENG | Cowley | 1638 | 1638 | |||
47 | Thooran, Kavin | ENG | none | 1123 | 1123 | |||
48 | Farahmandpour, Ehsan | ENG | none | Unrated | Round 1 | |||
49 | Forrester, Michael | ENG | none | Unrated | Round 1 | |||
50 | Gordon, Sean | ENG | none | Unrated | ||||
51 | Karthisamy, Prathik | ENG | Uxbridge | Unrated | ||||
52 | Lawrence, Spencer | ENG | none | Unrated |
Under 1700 | 49 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Williams, Stephen | WLS | Cwmbran | 1556 | 1698 | 1698 | ||
2 | Belinger, John | ENG | New Milton | 1685 | 1685 | |||
3 | Cole, David M | ENG | Surbiton | 1389 | 1668 | 1668 | ||
4 | Dias, Ruwan | ENG | Radlett | 1492 | 1660 | 1660 | ||
5 | Glen, Hamish | SCO | Bellshill and Mossend | 1613 | 1660 | Round 3 | ||
6 | McMorran, Richard | ENG | Bedford | 1653 | 1653 | Round 1 | ||
7 | Whittington, Reece W | ENG | Loughborough | 1587 | 1630 | 1630 | Round 1 | |
8 | Constable, Christine F | ENG | Bude | 1470 | 1615 | 1615 | ||
9 | Gilbert, David J | ENG | DHSS | 1528 | 1612 | 1612 | ||
10 | Morris, Nigel W | ENG | Coventry Massey Ferguson | 1408 | 1603 | 1603 | ||
11 | Bullock, Lee | ENG | none | 1492 | 1599 | 1599 | ||
12 | Faulkner, Oliver | ENG | Coulsdon | 1332 | 1587 | 1587 | Round 1 | |
13 | Ashton, Alannah | ENG | Ripponden | 1280 | 1584 | 1584 | Round 1 | |
14 | Constable, John | ENG | Bude | 1513 | 1570 | 1570 | ||
15 | Jones, Jonathan | WLS | Steynton | 1570 | ||||
16 | Fancourt, Leslie J | ENG | Cheddleton and Leek | 1487 | 1563 | 1563 | ||
17 | Vaidyanathan, Adithya | ENG | Birmingham Checkmate | 1559 | 1559 | |||
18 | Sartain, Patrick P | ENG | Harrow | 1440 | 1554 | 1554 | ||
19 | Loyden, Gary | ENG | Swindon | 1545 | 1545 | |||
20 | Dias, Yan A | ENG | Hounslow | 1522 | 1522 | |||
21 | Weersing, Nathan | ENG | Linton | 1466 | 1518 | 1518 | Round 1 | |
22 | Sastry, Shriya | ENG | Warwickshire Juniors | 1495 | Round 1 | |||
23 | Cuthbert, Larissa | ENG | Southbourne | 1040 | 1452 | 1452 | ||
24 | Nasibova, Margarita | ENG | none | 1420 | 1420 | Round 3 | ||
25 | Norris, David J | WLS | Malpas, Newport | 1420 | 1420 | |||
26 | Goldsmith, Jennifer | ENG | Harrow | 1333 | 1413 | 1413 | ||
27 | Twigg, Robert | ENG | Folkestone | 1383 | 1383 | |||
28 | Hylands, Keith A | ENG | Watford | 1028 | 1360 | 1360 | ||
29 | Bohm, Richard D | ENG | Horwich | 1353 | 1353 | |||
30 | Whitney, Dylan | ENG | Newcastle-Under-Lyme | 1345 | 1345 | Round 1 | ||
31 | Pitts, Daniel | ENG | Nottingham | 1338 | Round 4 | |||
32 | Patel, Diah Dipal | ENG | Hallfield School | 1263 | 1323 | |||
33 | Jerome, Stelio | ENG | none | 1309 | 1309 | Round 1 | ||
34 | Stubbs, John | ENG | none | 1263 | 1263 | Round 2 | ||
35 | Rida, Ruqayyah | ENG | none | 1261 | 1261 | |||
36 | Vaidyanathan, Sathya | ENG | Birmingham Checkmate | 1198 | 1198 | |||
37 | Merrifield, Peter | WLS | Harrow | 1090 | 1115 | 1115 | ||
38 | Baravalle, Maurizio | ITA | Lichfield | 1012 | 1012 | |||
39 | Hariharan, Shambavi | ENG | West Nottingham | 858 | 858 | Round 1 | ||
40 | Llewellyn, Nick | ENG | none | 708 | 708 | Round 1 | ||
41 | Baan, Radha | ENG | none | Unrated | ||||
42 | Coleman, Diana | ENG | none | Unrated | ||||
43 | Gomez, Mario | SWE | none | Unrated | ||||
44 | Jenkins, Theo | ENG | none | Unrated | Round 1 | |||
45 | Lacoult, Maxime | ENG | Warwickshire Juniors | Unrated | ||||
46 | Lewis, Evan | ENG | none | Unrated | Round 1 | |||
47 | Lloyd, Gregory | WLS | none | Unrated | ||||
48 | Nawrocki, Dominik | ENG | none | Unrated | ||||
49 | Vdovycia, Titas | ENG | none | Unrated |
Total entries 168.