List of entries as at Fri 16 Jun 2023 17:55.

ENTRIES ARE CLOSED.

Open 68 entries
Num Name FednClubFIDE StdECF StdTR Bye Req.
1 Hebden, Mark L GM ENGSyston243925162516
2 Davies, Nigel R GM ENGTiger Chess238024242424
3 Lawton, Geoff W IM ENGnone23692369
4 Merriman, John FM ENGOrpington227723562356
5 Finn, Peter ENGCavendish219623102310
6 Okhai, Shabir ENGSyston214322892289
7 Boswell, Jacob Connor ENGCheddleton215922722272
8 Khoury, Theo ENGnone210922702270
9 Verma, Aditya ENGOrpington213722412241 Round 1
10 Southcott-Moyers, Indy ENGStroud209822372237
11 Shearsby, Jude ENGKenilworth212022332233
12 Valdepenas Octavio, Javier ESPKenilworth221821692218
13 Raju, Sooraj Menothuparambil INDnone183622092209
14 Dignam, Matthew P IRLnone204822042204
15 Fava, Lorenzo ITAnone210522032203 Round 3
16 Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard MASSouth Birmingham208621972197
17 Payne, Matthew J ENGWorthing210421692169
18 Jackson, Edward ENG3Cs196621682168 Round 1
19 Merriman, James ENGOrpington199621642164
20 Cave, Iwan ENGChandlers Ford182821422142
21 Mason, Donald J ENGShirley205221422142 Round 1
22 Longson, Sarah N WFM ENGStockport202321282128
23 James, Russell A ENGWarwickshire Select204721272127 Round 1
24 Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon ENGMagdalen College School199521272127
25 Baer, Bruce L ENGKenilworth199221192119
26 Gomez, Daniel ENGNorfolk And Norwich193721032103
27 Verma, Shlok ENGOrpington198621012101 Round 1
28 Larkin, Benjamin ENGnone184020972097
29 Krzyzanowski, Patryk POLnone20922092
30 Murawski, Jan ENGOxford196420912091 Round 4
31 Rida, Ruqayyah ENGEssex Juniors187320782078
32 Riis, Soren DENCumnor20742074
33 Bartram, Dominic ENGMilton Keynes20722072 Round 1
34 Clarke, James ENGBristol University167420712071
35 Alldritt, Nigel RE ENGHarrow197120692069
36 Ackley, Peter JE ENGMansfield192020652065
37 Larchikov, Maksym UKRHull183920652065 Round 1
38 Fowler, Hugo WLSSedgemoor194020562056
39 Patel, Zain ENGKings College High School197920402040
40 Banerjee, Supratit SCOSutton188720352035 Round 1
41 de Coverly, Roger D ENGBourne End200020342034
42 Subramanian, Anusha ENGBuckinghamshire185020342034
43 Dasgupta, Avyukt ENGBarnet Knights181820282028 Round 5
44 Mesesan, Mircea-Marius ENGTamworth197020262026
45 Arora, Tashika ENGOxford180720162016 Round 1
46 Maton, Emily ENGSt Albans184420162016
47 Hatchett, Paul D WLSNorth Cardiff196920112011
48 Gordon, Sean ENGWitney181219981998
49 Vijayakumar, Rishi SCOCastlehill186119981998
50 Gopakumar, Siddharth ENGHendon187119971997
51 Moyse, Nigel J WLSCumnor194419911991
52 Fellowes, Billy ENGSnitterfield182719861986 Round 1
53 Kothari, Jai ENGHampton School176719801980
54 Obi, Okwose Marc ENGBedford173319641964
55 Sheikh, Anum WCM ENGChingford174319541954
56 Gazis, George GREDurham185519381938
57 Burton, Sean ENGnone172119271927
58 Estevez Fernandez, Josue ESPMilton Keynes182919261926
59 Kumar, Sanjit S ENGKings College184919261926 Round 1
60 Sajanani, Vikas ENGHendon172619121912 Round 1
61 Wastney, Dylan ENGReading166718811881 Round 1
62 Pereslavtsev, Alexandr ENGUpminster150418561856 Round 1
63 Hariharan, Shambavi ENGOxfordshire Juniors159418081808 Round 4
64 Hertog, Alexander ENGOxford City164518001800 Round 2
65 Pang, Ethan ENGnone146817691769 Round 2
66 Pitts, Daniel ENGNewark151017311731 Round 4
67 Yzeiraj, Diamant ALBnone16861686
68 McKenna, Joshua WLSnone16421642

Under 2000 34 entries
Num Name FednClubFIDE StdECF StdTR Bye Req.
1 Brown, Tom ENGBraunstone194419891989
2 Foster, James C ENGCroydon19861986
3 Brocklehurst, Andrew ENGnone180519841984
4 Tart, Peter K ENGCrowthorne186219681968
5 Spanton, Tim R ENGBattersea182419591959
6 Gibbs, Dominic V ENG4NCL Iceni188419531953
7 Mozaffari, Mohammad H IRInone168419291929
8 Ashcroft, Graham J ENGPreston178919211921
9 Potter, Steven ENGSt Helens173819021902
10 Cotterill, Sam ENGStratford18991899 Round 2
11 Sheikh, Nasarullah ENGLondon170718691869
12 Dunkley, Michael ENGPeterborough174218681868 Round 1
13 Vaidyanathan, Adithya ENGSouth Birmingham155018611861 Round 4
14 Bowman, Richard L ENGBingley & Keighley168818501850 Round 1
15 Holmes, Matthew A ENGWitney168418451845
16 Reghu, Jyothika Ullukaranparambil INDnone145118201820
17 Towers, Nigel S ENGRedditch177418181818 Round 1
18 Pyun, Lindsay ENGnone156018081808
19 O'Gorman, Brendan ENGDHSS161118031803
20 Lawrence, Spencer ENGnone163618001800
21 McKay, James ENGPrudhoe179617251796
22 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno Alexandre ENGSouth Birmingham165117861786 Round 1
23 Smith, Andrew PE ENGPotters Bar151017651765 Round 1
24 Sasikumar, Srivathsan ENGLeeds17321732 Round 1
25 Harrison, Oliver ENGStratford-upon-Avon140217041704
26 Pradhan, Ayan ENGReading137516741674
27 Vaidyanathan, Sathya ENGSouth Birmingham143516351635 Round 4
28 Drukarczyk, Kacper POLOlton16181618
29 Collins, Nigel ENGMilton Keynes150215161516
30 Mehta, Sophie ENGnone140414641464 Round 1
31 Wong, Conan SGPnone14271427 Round 1
32 Day, Jonathan A ENGGloucesterUnrated
33 Koenig, Severin GERnoneUnrated
34 Spasic-Mlacak, Daniel CROnoneUnrated

Under 1700 52 entries
Num Name FednClubFIDE StdECF StdTR Bye Req.
1 Dairi, Ramsey ENGBedford159216901690 Round 1
2 Gunarathne, Senith ENGWest Nottingham146916751675 Round 1
3 McKay, Mark ENGPrudhoe16711671
4 Maher, Mike P ENGLichfield153116601660 Round 3
5 Sloan, Cecil USAGreater London149316571657
6 Blower, Trevor R ENGnone138316511651
7 Fisher, Neal ENGPeterborough148816471647
8 Pandya, Dhairya ENGCoventry157916461646 Round 2
9 Mottram, Paul ENGWigston151216351635 Round 1
10 Homer, Neil S ENGBrown Jack 4NCL154316291629 Round 1
11 Taylor, Andrew E ENGTamworth16231623
12 Steel, Martin J ENGBraunstone139216131613
13 Jerome, Stellio ENGnone151216081608
14 Morris, Nigel W ENGLeamington Spa138516071607
15 Egan, William J ENGnone154316021602 Round 1
16 Amir, Zain ENGCoventry Chess145815971597
17 Gilbert, David J ENGDHSS154215951595
18 Shivakumar, Akshath ENGSolihull138615911591
19 Duffell, Andrew ENGnone141215871587 Round 1
20 Bentley-Davies, Ross ENGBourne15581558
21 Joseph, Tomy ENGWatford147815501550
22 Loyden, Gary ENGSwindon140515471547
23 Kathuria, Dhruv ENGCamberley Junior132115451545
24 Fraser, Chris A ENGCentral Nottingham140615431543
25 Bellano, Harry ENGnone15051505 Round 1
26 Gibson, Stephen ENGSheffield Deaf144214991499
27 Ashworth, Steven M ENGEly144814941494
28 Dhingra, Kanvansh ENGSutton Coldfield136914931493 Round 1
29 Brown, Chris ENGWigston141714851485 Round 1
30 Finnegan, Dale ENGTamworth1474P
31 Griffin-Young, Sebastian ENGWest Nottingham125014581458
32 Page, Michael ENGMilton Keynes14561456
33 Wallman, James ENGCamberley145612591456
34 Gandhi, Preesh ENGWarwickshire Juniors14321432 Round 4, 5
35 Wright, George A ENGWimborne140314131413
36 Bangalore Kumar, Rohith ENGSolihull138112841381 Round 1
37 Hylands, Keith A ENGWatford111113591359
38 Pugaciauskas, Dominic ENGCoventry Chess Academy1343P Round 2
39 Butler, Rene ENGMarket Harborough131312901313
40 Kathuria, Khush ENGCamberley Junior12971297
41 Dairi, Mahmoud ENGBedford12961296 Round 1
42 Patel, Diah ENGHallfield118412731273 Round 4, 5
43 Walker, Heather Enid ENGBroadland125011671250
44 Mehta, Hatle ENGnone12471247 Round 1
45 Wen, Liana ENGBarnet Knights124211681242 Round 1
46 Simmons, Michael W ENGSheffield Deaf11981198
47 Ramanathan, Vaidy ENGnone1187P Round 4
48 Agarwal, Anay INDnone11761176
49 Agarwal, Amaya INDnone10661066
50 Mehta, Zara ENGnone983983 Round 1
51 Gunarathne, Miheli ENGWest Nottingham966966 Round 1
52 Kathuria, Neetan ENGReadingUnrated

Total entries 154.