List of entries as at Mon 08 Aug 2022.

Open 7 entries
Num Name FednClubFIDEECFTR Bye Req.
1 Ackley, Peter JE ENGThree Horseshoes197421072107
2 Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard MASUniversity Of Leeds191620752075
3 Chauhan, Pranay ENGnone194820582058
4 Cast, Julian ENGnone191320282028
5 Gardiner, Eric D ENGnone190820092009 Round 1
6 De Sousa Muachikape, Jael J ENGAlwoodley18501850
7 Sheppard, Derek A ENGBeverley169217151715 Round 1

Under 2000 12 entries
Num Name FednClubFIDEECFTR Bye Req.
1 Obi, Okwose Marc ENGBedford180319381938
2 Tomlinson, Zak ENGBarnby Dun176718931893
3 Slegg, Gary WLSWrexham184815471848
4 Nilsson, Adam ENGAppleby Frodingham Scunthorpe162817901790
5 Wheeler, Tim ENGGerrards Cross157817791779
6 Webb, Nicholas IRLThe Buffs176917471769
7 Echavarria Hidalgo, Fernando CANnone173017651765
8 Winter, Kevin ENGIlkley168917621762 Round 1
9 Forrester, Michael ENGnone1737P Round 1
10 Burg, Henk NEDHMC Den Bosch16511651
11 Farahmandpour, Ehsan ENGBromley144116371637
12 Wheatley, Wilfred ENGnoneUnrated

Under 1700 9 entries
Num Name FednClubFIDEECFTR Bye Req.
1 Zigmond, Andrew ENGHarrogate157916741674
2 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno Alexandre ENGSouth Birmingham137516731673 Round 1
3 Buckell, David J ENGThe Roebuck At Utley West Yorkshire147616301630
4 Egan, William J ENGnone153015911591 Round 1
5 Pitts, Daniel ENGNottingham Juniors148015101510 Round 4
6 Scorer, David M ENGThe Roebuck126714431443
7 Khomytska, Kateryna UKRCoventry Chess Academy13531353
8 Merrifield, Peter WLSnone108711121112
9 Blinov, Roman ENGnoneUnrated

Total entries 28.