The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

 

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc).

 

Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.

 
 

 

 

First named team has white on odd boards

 

 

Weekend 5: Round 9 - Sat 3rd May 2014 14:00 (updated 2 May)

Daventry Court Hotel

 

Guildford 3 (16) v e2e4.org.uk 2 (12)
Kings Head 2 (12) v Anglian Avengers 2 (13)
MK Phoenix 1 (12) v Sussex Smart Survivors 1 (11)
Spirit of Atticus A (11) v West is Best 1 (11)
North East England 1 (11) v e2e4.org.uk 3 (11)
Celtic Tigers 1 (10) v BCM Rhinos (2) (10)
Guildford 4 (10) v Iceni 1 (10)
Ferry 'Cross the Maroczy 1 (10) v Surbiton (10)
Ashfield-Breadsall (10) v Leeds University Old Boys (10)
Fermented Sharks (9) v Spirit of Atticus B (9)
KJCA Knights (9) v e2e4.org.uk 4 (9)
Bradford DCA Knights B (9) v Anglian Avengers 3 (9)
Cheddleton 2 (9) v Cambridge University 3 (9)
Broadland (8) v Bristol University (8)
Oxford 2 (8) v Shropshire (8)
Holmes Chapel (8) v BCM Hippos (3) (8)
Cheddleton 3 (7) v The Full Ponty (7)
Barnet Knights 1 (7) v 3Cs 2 (7)
Warwickshire Select 2 (7) v North East England 2 (7)
Jorvik (7) v Gloucestershire Gambits (7)
Midland Monarchs (7) v Manchester Manticores 1 (7)
MK Phoenix 2 (7) v e2e4.org.uk 5 (6)
Bradford DCA Knights C (6) v Banbury Bulldogs (6)
Iceni 2 (6) v West is Best 2 (6)
The Rookies (6) v Sandhurst Scorpions (6)
Bristol 2 (5) v Celtic Tigers 2 (5)
Sussex Smart Survivors 2 (3) v Throw in the Tal (3)
Manchester Manticores 2 (2) v e2e4.org.uk 6 (2)
 

The Pitstop (4)

v

Barnet Knights 2 (4)

v

Witney (4)        

[Triangular match]

 


 

Weekend 4: Round 8 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014 11:00

Round 8 pairings and results

 

 

Weekend 4: Round 7 - Sat 22nd Mar 2014 14:00

Daventry Court Hotel

 

Guildford 3 (12) v Spirit of Atticus A (11)
Fermented Sharks (9) v Kings Head 2 (10)
North East England 1 (9) v MK Phoenix 1 (9)
Leeds University Old Boys (9) v Anglian Avengers 2 (9)
e2e4.org.uk 2 (9) v BCM Rhinos (2) (9)
Ashfield-Breadsall (8) v Sussex Smart Survivors 1 (8)
Ferry 'Cross the Maroczy 1 (8) v Iceni 1 (8)
Cheddleton 2 (7) v West is Best 1 (8)
Celtic Tigers 1 (7) v Spirit of Atticus B (7)
KJCA Knights (7) v Surbiton (7)
Bradford DCA Knights B (7) v Oxford 2 (7)
The Rookies (6) v e2e4.org.uk 3 (7)
Jorvik (6) v e2e4.org.uk 4 (6)
Iceni 2 (6) v Bristol University (6)
Broadland (6) v BCM Hippos (3) (6)
Guildford 4 (6) v Manchester Manticores 1 (6)
MK Phoenix 2 (6) v Cambridge University 3 (6)
Midland Monarchs (6) v North East England 2 (6)
Cheddleton 3 (6) v Anglian Avengers 3 (5)
Bristol 2 (5) v The Full Ponty (5)
Holmes Chapel (5) v Gloucestershire Gambits (5)
Bucks Juniors (5) v Celtic Tigers 2 (5)
Shropshire (4) v West is Best 2 (4)
Oxford 3 (4) v 3Cs 2 (4)
Warwickshire Select 2 (4) v Sandhurst Scorpions (4)
e2e4.org.uk 5 (4) v BCM Bison (4) (4)
The Pitstop (3) v Banbury Bulldogs (3)
Barnet Knights 1 (3) v Throw in the Tal (3)
Bradford DCA Knights C (2) v Sussex Smart Survivors 2 (3)
Barnet Knights 2 (2) v Ferry 'Cross the Maroczy 2 (2)
Witney (0) v e2e4.org.uk 6 (0)

 

 

Weekend 3: Round 5 - Sat 15th Feb 2014 14:00

Daventry Court Hotel

 

Leeds University Old Boys (8) v Guildford 3 (8)
Anglian Avengers 2 (7) v Broadland (6)
Fermented Sharks (6) v West is Best 1 (7)
Iceni 1 (6) v Kings Head 2 (6)
Guildford 4 (6) v MK Phoenix 1 (5)
Celtic Tigers 1 (5) v Anglian Avengers 3 (5)
Oxford 2 (5) v e2e4.org.uk 2 (5)
BCM Rhinos (2) (5) v MK Phoenix 2 (5)
e2e4.org.uk 3 (5) v BCM Hippos (3) (4)
3Cs 2 (4) v The Rookies (4)
Sussex Smart Survivors 1 (4) v Oxford 3 (4)
Sandhurst Scorpions (4) v Bristol University (4)
Midland Monarchs (4) v Ashfield-Breadsall (4)
Shropshire (3) v KJCA Knights (3)
Surbiton (3) v Throw in the Tal (3)
Sussex Smart Survivors 2 (3) v The Full Ponty (3)
Bucks Juniors (3) v Iceni 2 (3)
e2e4.org.uk 4 (3) v Celtic Tigers 2 (3)
e2e4.org.uk 5 (2) v Warwickshire Select 2 (2)
Barnet Knights 2 (2) v Cambridge University 3 (3)
Gloucestershire Gambits (2) v West is Best 2 (2)
The Pitstop (2) v Bristol 2 (2)
Banbury Bulldogs (1) v BCM Bison (4) (2)
e2e4.org.uk 6 (0) v Barnet Knights 1 (0)

 

 

Weekend 3: Round 6 - Sun 16th Feb 2014 11:00

Daventry Court Hotel

 

Guildford 3 (8)

v

Anglian Avengers 2 (7)

West is Best 1 (7) v Leeds University Old Boys (8)
Kings Head 2 (6) v Guildford 4 (6)
Broadland (6) v Iceni 1 (6)
MK Phoenix 2 (5) v Fermented Sharks (6)
e2e4.org.uk 2 (5) v Celtic Tigers 1 (5)
Anglian Avengers 3 (5) v Oxford 2 (5)
MK Phoenix 1 (5) v e2e4.org.uk 3 (5)
The Rookies (4) v BCM Rhinos (2) (5)
Ashfield-Breadsall (4) v 3Cs 2 (4)
Bristol University (4) v Sussex Smart Survivors 1 (4)
BCM Hippos (3) (4) v Sandhurst Scorpions (4)
Oxford 3 (4) v Midland Monarchs (4)
Iceni 2 (3) v Shropshire (3)
The Full Ponty (3) v Surbiton (3)
KJCA Knights (3) v Sussex Smart Survivors 2 (3)
Throw in the Tal (3) v Bucks Juniors (3)
Cambridge University 3 (3) v e2e4.org.uk 4 (3)
Celtic Tigers 2 (3) v e2e4.org.uk 5 (2)
Warwickshire Select 2 (2) v The Pitstop (2)
BCM Bison (4) (2) v Gloucestershire Gambits (2)
Bristol 2 (2) v Barnet Knights 2 (2)
West is Best 2 (2) v e2e4.org.uk 6 (0)
Barnet Knights 1 (0) v Banbury Bulldogs (1)

 

 

Weekend 2: Round 3 - Sat 11th Jan 2014 14:00

Daventry Court Hotel

 

Anglian Avengers 2 (4)

v

West is Best 1 (4)

Sussex Smart Survivors 1 (4) v Leeds University Old Boys (4)
Sandhurst Scorpions (4) v Guildford 3 (4)
e2e4.org.uk 2 (3) v Fermented Sharks (4)
e2e4.org.uk 3 (3) v Celtic Tigers 1 (3)
Oxford 2 (3) v BCM Hippos (3) (3)
Kings Head 2 (3) v BCM Rhinos (2) (3)
The Rookies (3) v Ashfield-Breadsall (3)
e2e4.org.uk 4 (2) v Guildford 4 (2)
Midland Monarchs (2) v The Full Ponty (2)
Surbiton (2) v Iceni 1 (2)
Gloucestershire Gambits (2) v MK Phoenix 1 (2)
Anglian Avengers 3 (2) v Iceni 2 (2)
3Cs 2 (2) v Sussex Smart Survivors 2 (2)
Celtic Tigers 2 (2) v Broadland (2)
Shropshire (1) v MK Phoenix 2 (1)
Banbury Bulldogs (1) v Bucks Juniors (1)
Barnet Knights 1 (0) v The Pitstop (0)
Barnet Knights 2 (0) v Warwickshire Select 2 (0)
Cambridge University 3 (0) v Throw in the Tal (0)
West is Best 2 (0) v Oxford 3 (0)
e2e4.org.uk 5 (0) v e2e4.org.uk 6 (0)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KJCA Knights (1)

v

Bristol University (1)

v

BCM Bison (4) (1)          [Triangular match]

 

 

Weekend 2: Round 4 - Sun 12th Jan 2014 11:00

Daventry Court Hotel

 

Fermented Sharks (4)

v

Anglian Avengers 2 (4)

Guildford 3 (4) v Sussex Smart Survivors 1 (4)
Leeds University Old Boys (4) v Sandhurst Scorpions (4)
West is Best 1 (4) v e2e4.org.uk 3 (3)
Celtic Tigers 1 (3) v The Rookies (3)
BCM Hippos (3) (3) v Kings Head 2 (3)
Ashfield-Breadsall (3) v e2e4.org.uk 2 (3)
BCM Rhinos (2) (3) v Oxford 2 (3)
Guildford 4 (2) v 3Cs 2 (2)
The Full Ponty (2) v Anglian Avengers 3 (2)
MK Phoenix 1 (2) v Surbiton (2)
Iceni 1 (2) v Gloucestershire Gambits (2)
Iceni 2 (2) v Celtic Tigers 2 (2)
Sussex Smart Survivors 2 (2) v e2e4.org.uk 4 (2)
Broadland (2) v Midland Monarchs (2)
MK Phoenix 2 (1) v Banbury Bulldogs (1)
Bucks Juniors (1) v Shropshire (1)
Oxford 3 (0) v Barnet Knights 1 (0)
Warwickshire Select 2 (0) v Cambridge University 3 (0)
e2e4.org.uk 6 (0) v Barnet Knights 2 (0)
Throw in the Tal (0) v e2e4.org.uk 5 (0)
The Pitstop (0) v West is Best 2 (0)
 

KJCA Knights (1)

v

Bristol University (1)

v

BCM Bison (4) (1)          [Triangular match]

 

 

Weekend 1: Round 1 - Sat 16th Nov 14:00

Daventry Court Hotel

 

e2e4.org.uk 2 (0)

v

Celtic Tigers 2 (0)

e2e4.org.uk 4 (0)

v

Guildford 3 (0)

Celtic Tigers 1 (0)

v

Oxford 3 (0)

KJCA Knights (0)

v

Anglian Avengers 2 (0)

The Rookies (0)

v

BCM Bison (4) (0)

Guildford 4 (0)

v

Sussex Smart Survivors 1 (0)

Cambridge University 3 (0)

v

West is Best 1 (0)

Broadland (0)

v

MK Phoenix 1 (0)

Oxford 2 (0)

v

Kings Head 2 (0)

Surbiton (0)

v

Leeds University Old Boys (0)

BCM Rhinos (2) (0)

v

Bristol University (0)

Shropshire (0)

v

Ashfield-Breadsall (0)

Warwickshire Select 2 (0)

v

Iceni 2 (0)

Barnet Knights 1 (0)

v

Bristol 2 (0)

Fermented Sharks (0)

v

Witney (0)

Banbury Bulldogs (0)

v

e2e4.org.uk 3 (0)

Gloucestershire Gambits (0)

v

Throw in the Tal (0)

Midland Monarchs (0)

v

Iceni 1 (0)

The Full Ponty (0)

v

Bucks Juniors (0)

Sandhurst Scorpions (0)

v

MK Phoenix 2 (0)

3Cs 2 (0)

v

The Pitstop (0)

Barnet Knights 2 (0)

v

BCM Hippos (3) (0)

Anglian Avengers 3 (0)

v

Sussex Smart Survivors 2 (0)

 

 

Weekend 1: Round 2 - Sun 17th Nov 11:00

Daventry Court Hotel

 

BCM Hippos (3) (0)

v

e2e4.org.uk 2 (0)

Guildford 3 (0) v 3Cs 2 (0)
MK Phoenix 2 (0) v Celtic Tigers 1 (0)
Anglian Avengers 2 (0) v The Full Ponty (0)
Iceni 1 (0) v The Rookies (0)
Sussex Smart Survivors 1 (0) v Gloucestershire Gambits (0)
e2e4.org.uk 3 (0) v Cambridge University 3 (0)
MK Phoenix 1 (0) v Fermented Sharks (0)
Bristol 2 (0) v Oxford 2 (0)
Leeds University Old Boys (0) v Warwickshire Select 2 (0)
Ashfield-Breadsall (0) v BCM Rhinos (2) (0)
Celtic Tigers 2 (0) v Barnet Knights 2 (0)
The Pitstop (0) v e2e4.org.uk 4 (0)
Oxford 3 (0) v Sandhurst Scorpions (0)
Bucks Juniors (0) v KJCA Knights (0)
BCM Bison (4) (0) v Midland Monarchs (0)
Throw in the Tal (0) v Guildford 4 (0)
West is Best 1 (0) v Barnet Knights 1 (0)
Witney (0) v Broadland (0)
Kings Head 2 (0) v Anglian Avengers 3 (0)
Iceni 2 (0) v Surbiton (0)
Bristol University (0) v Shropshire (0)
Sussex Smart Survivors 2 (0) v Banbury Bulldogs (0)
 

 

 

| Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3n |

 

4NCL

 

Four Nations Chess League

top ^^