Any matters involving the below information should be referred to Dave Thomas or Matthew Carr.

 

 


 

Results Weekend 1, Telford, Wokefield & Doncaster

 

Rnd 1 Saturday 11 November: 14.00

     

Division 1 Pool A

Division 2 Pool A

Division 3A

Division 3N

Division 4S

Division 1 Pool B

Division 2 Pool B

Division 3B

 

Rnd 2 Sunday 12 November: 11.00

 

   

Division 1 Pool A

Division 2 Pool A

Division 3A

Division 3N

Division 4S

Division 1 Pool B

Division 2 Pool B

Division 3B

 

Tables after Weekend 1

 

   

Division 1 Pool A

Division 2 Pool A

Division 3A

Division 3N

Division 4S

Division 1 Pool B

Division 2 Pool B

Division 3B

   

All Tables after Weekend 1

 

   

 

       

You might need to refresh your display to view updated results (press F5).

 


 

The pairings for rounds 1-7 (all-play-all's) are published below.

 

Seedings

 

Pairings and Results

   

Division 1A

1  Guildford 1

2  3Cs 1

3  White Rose 1

4  Grantham Sharks 1

5  Barbican 4NCL 2

6  Oxford 1

7  The ADs

8  Spirit of Atticus A

 

 

   
 

Division 1B

1  Cheddleton 1

2  Guildford 2

3  Barbican 4NCL 1

4  Wood Green HK

5  Blackthorne Russia

6  West is Best 1

7  Alba

8  Cambridge University 1

 

 

   

Division 2A

1  Manx Liberty

2  Kings Head

3  Celtic Tigers

4  Sussex Martlets 1

5  Grantham Sharks 2

6  White Rose 2

7  Wood Green Monarchs

8  Barbican 4NCL Youth

 

 

   
         

Division 2B

1  North East England

2  Anglian Avengers 1

3  Warwickshire Select 1

4  West is Best 2

5  KJCA Kings

6  Guildford 3

7  Manchester Manticores 1

8  Poisoned Pawns 1

 

 

   

Division 3A

1  Barnet Knights 1

2  Wessex

3  Leeds University Old Boys

4  Cambridge University 2

5  Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg

6  Anglian Avengers 2

7  The Full Ponty

8  Hackney

 

 

   
         

Division 3B

1  CSC 1

2  Fermented Sharks

3  MK Phoenix 1

4  Brown Jack 1

5  The Rookies

6  Oxford 2

7  West is Best 3

8  Sussex Martlets 2

 

 

   

Division 3N

       
Round 1   http://www.4nclresults.co.uk/2017-18/4ncl/1/3n/export/    
Round 2   http://www.4nclresults.co.uk/2017-18/4ncl/2/3n/export/    

Division 4S

       
Round 1   http://www.4nclresults.co.uk/2017-18/4ncl/1/4s/export/    
Round 2   http://www.4nclresults.co.uk/2017-18/4ncl/2/4s/export/    
         

 


© 4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^