logo

FOUR NATIONS
CHESS LEAGUE

 
chess monthly

Latest Information

Home
How to Enter
2010/11 dates
Fixtures
Hotels
Rules
Team Captains
Current Teams
Registrations
Teams wanted

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Junior 4NCL

Live games
Reports
English Chess Forum

Previous Winners
Photo Gallery
Press Info
News Archive
New to the 4NCL
Downloads
Chess Monthly
Useful Links

Management Board
Arbiters
Appeals Committee

Site Index
FAQ
Email us

The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.

This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc). Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.
Division 1 results - Round 6

RD 6 WOOD GREEN 12535vRICHMOND2289
1wMcShane, Luke26510 - 1Wall, Gavin2413
2bAgdestein, Simen25851 - 0Bates, Richard A2376
3wSpeelman, Jonathan S25781 - 0Van de Griendt, Jan W2373
4bBaburin, Alexander2541 - Webb, Laurence E2344
5wTurner, Matthew J25060 - 1Hinks-Edwards, Thomas2357
6bWard, Christopher2522 - Nixon, Thomas C M2209
7wEmms, John M25011 - 0Franklin, Michael J2224
8bHunt, Harriet (F)23921 - 0Wilson, Alexandra (F)2014
    5 - 3  


RD 6 SLOUGH 12057vBARBICAN 4NCL 22268
1wShaw, John2465 - Collinson, Adam2391
2bDevereaux, Maxim23311 - 0Pritchett, Craig W2296
3wDearing, Eddie2376 - Cox, John J2310
4bMcNab, Colin A2388 - Twyble, Michael S2245
5wHowell, David W L2304 - Berry, Neil2285
6bSmith, Andrew P21981 - 0Taylor, Peter2289
7wJohnson, Nigel A16640 - 1Coleman, David2240
8bRichards, Susan (F)7260 - 1Kieran, Rosalind (F)2084
    4 - 4  


RD 6 GUILDFORD-ADC 12494vNUMERICA 3CS 12217
1wRowson, Jonathan25470 - 1Davies, Nigel R2502
2bPlaskett, James24831 - 0Arkell, Keith C2531
3wGormally, Daniel W24711 - 0Ashton, Adam G2235
4bConquest, Stuart C25430 - 1Gordon, Stephen J2284
5wKing, Daniel J24971 - 0Bentley, John L2218
6bFlear, Glenn C24891 - 0Taylor, Robert M2175
7wPrie, Eric24291 - 0Walton, Alan J2126
8bdefault 0 - 1Smith, Robyn (F)1664
    5 - 3  


RD 6 WOOD GREEN 22448vBETSSON.COM2356
1wHillarp Persson, Tiger25301 - 0Pert, Richard G2424
2bLalic, Bogdan2518 - Ledger, Andrew J2443
3wGausel, Einar *25201 - 0Pert, Nicholas2504
4bSowray, Peter J2360 - Williams, Simon K2396
5wLittlewood, Paul E2390 - Hunt, Adam C2411
6bLevitt, Jonathan P24251 - 0Ansell, Simon2371
7wDembo, Yelena (IM) (F)2424 - Ledger, David J2289
8bRechel, Bernd24201 - 0Lyell, Meri (F) *2010
    6 - 2  


RD 6 THE ADS 12273vMICRO MARK. NWE 12210
1wMestel, A Jonathan24961 - 0Hanley, Craig A2322
2bRichardson, John R2293 - Crouch, Colin S2365
3wLyell, Mark22720 - 1Ghasi, Ameet K2344
4bSnape, Ian2251 - Quillan, Gary2323
5wGraham, David B2237 - Kennaugh, Charles W2290
6bAnderton, David W2256 - Lund, D Brett2231
7wBroom, Mark2170 - Charleshouse, Glenn L2238
8bBellin, Jana (F)22091 - 0Walker, Ellen (F)1568
    4-3  


RD 6 WARWICKS. SELECT2116vBARBICAN 4NCL 12348
1wMason, Don22800 - 1Parker, Jonathan2541
2bHynes, Anthony22890 - 1Knott, Simon2370
3wWu, Li21670 - 1Palliser, Richard2399
4bShephard, Chris C W21440 - 1D'Costa, Lorin A R2351
5wFishburne, Stewart K20480 - 1Trent, Lawrence2377
6bHunt, Malcolm A1992 - Woodward, Timothy D M2344
7wChevannes, Sabrina (F)20520 - 1Rogers, Jonathan W2338
8bCooper, David M1952 - Bhatia, Kanwal K (F)2065
    1 - 7  


Click here for Division 1 results index.

Division 1

WGHK 1
Pride and Prejudice
Barbican 4NCL 1
White Rose 1
WGHK 2
Guildford-A&DC 1
Cambridge Univ. 1
The ADs
Betsson.com
Barbican 4NCL 2
Oxford 1
Pandora's Box Grantham
S. Wales Dragons
Guildford-A&DC 2
Poisoned Pawns 1
Jutes of Kent

Division 2

Sambuca Sharks
Cheddleton
Warwickshire Select 1
e2e4.org.uk 1
Barbican 4NCL Youth
AMCA Dragons
Kings Head
Poisoned Pawns 2
Anglian Avengers
Wessex 1
Celtic Tigers 1
Bristol 1
White Rose 2
Brown Jack
Guildford-A&DC 3
FCA Solutions 1

Division 3

Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg
Sambuca Black Sheep
3Cs
Cambridge Univ. 2
Wessex 2
Warwickshire Select 2
KJCA Kings
FCA Solutions 2
The Full Ponty
Sussex Smart Ctls.
e2e4.org.uk 2
Iceni
Nottinghamshire 1
Nottinghamshire 2
Oxford 2
AMCA Rhinos
Braille Chess Assoc.
AMCA Hippos
Glos. Gambits
Bristol 2
KJCA Knights
Guernsey Mates
Bristol 3
SCS
Hackney
e2e4.org.uk 3
Beauty and the Beasts
Celtic Tigers 2
Oxford 3
Halesowen
Guildford-A&DC 4
AMCA Cheetahs