Latest Information
Home
How to Enter
2010/11 dates
Fixtures
Hotels
Rules
Team Captains
Current Teams
Registrations
Teams wanted
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Junior 4NCL
Live games
Reports
English Chess Forum
Previous Winners
Photo Gallery
Press Info
News Archive
New to the 4NCL
Downloads
Chess Monthly
Useful Links
Management Board
Arbiters
Appeals Committee
Site Index
FAQ
Email us
The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.
This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc). Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.
|
Photo Gallery
|
Thanks to Helen Milligan for a bumper crop of photos from the recent Division 1/2/3 weekend.
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Melanie Buckley (Hilsmark Kingfisher)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Bernard Cafferty (The ADs)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Murray Chandler (The ADs)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Nigel Davies (3Cs Oldham)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Eddie Dearing (Cambridge University)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Laurent Fressinet (Guildford-ADC)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Katie Hale (King's Head)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Adam Hunt (Betsson.com)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Andrew Ledger (Betsson.com)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
John Littlewood (North West Eagles)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Meri Grigoryan (Betsson.com)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Diana Mihajlova (Poisoned Pawns)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
David Navara (Slough Sharks)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Omowale Nelson (Slough Sharks)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Megan Owens (Bristol)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Amisha Parmar (Hilsmark Kingfisher)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Malcolm Pein (Wood Green)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Regina Pokorna (Wood Green)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Anna Rudolf (Slough Sharks)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Andreas Schenk (Slough Sharks)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Elena Sedina (Wood Green)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Chantal Sirisena (Poisoned Pawns)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Ian Snape (The ADs)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Jonathan Speelman (Wood Green)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Galina Utyuzhnikova (FCA Solutions)
| Photo - Helen Milligan |
Alexandra Wilson (Richmond)
|
|
Division 1
WGHK 1
Pride and Prejudice
Barbican 4NCL 1
White Rose 1
WGHK 2
Guildford-A&DC 1
Cambridge Univ. 1
The ADs
Betsson.com
Barbican 4NCL 2
Oxford 1
Pandora's Box Grantham
S. Wales Dragons
Guildford-A&DC 2
Poisoned Pawns 1
Jutes of Kent
Division 2
Sambuca Sharks
Cheddleton
Warwickshire Select 1
e2e4.org.uk 1
Barbican 4NCL Youth
AMCA Dragons
Kings Head
Poisoned Pawns 2
Anglian Avengers
Wessex 1
Celtic Tigers 1
Bristol 1
White Rose 2
Brown Jack
Guildford-A&DC 3
FCA Solutions 1
Division 3
Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg
Sambuca Black Sheep
3Cs
Cambridge Univ. 2
Wessex 2
Warwickshire Select 2
KJCA Kings
FCA Solutions 2
The Full Ponty
Sussex Smart Ctls.
e2e4.org.uk 2
Iceni
Nottinghamshire 1
Nottinghamshire 2
Oxford 2
AMCA Rhinos
Braille Chess Assoc.
AMCA Hippos
Glos. Gambits
Bristol 2
KJCA Knights
Guernsey Mates
Bristol 3
SCS
Hackney
e2e4.org.uk 3
Beauty and the Beasts
Celtic Tigers 2
Oxford 3
Halesowen
Guildford-A&DC 4
AMCA Cheetahs
|