Latest Information
Home
How to Enter
2010/11 dates
Fixtures
Hotels
Rules
Team Captains
Current Teams
Registrations
Teams wanted
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Junior 4NCL
Live games
Reports
English Chess Forum
Previous Winners
Photo Gallery
Press Info
News Archive
New to the 4NCL
Downloads
Chess Monthly
Useful Links
Management Board
Arbiters
Appeals Committee
Site Index
FAQ
Email us
The Four Nations Chess League does not accept responsibility for the content of other websites, to which this site links.
This website includes information on participants in the Four Nations Chess League in respect of name, grade, title, nationality and sex (team registration lists), as well as telephone number(s), email address(es) and postal address(es) in certain circumstances (team captains/managers, management board members, arbiters etc). Participants wishing this information not to be included on the website should contact the webmaster to have it removed, but should be aware that in this event they will not be permitted to play in the league.
|
Photo Gallery
|
Thanks to Meri Grigoryan for the following photos taken at Wokefield Park on Weekend 2.
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Stuart Conquest, playing for Guildford A&DC
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Richmond's Danny Gormally, deep in thought
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
James Plaskett, another member of the Guildford A&DC side
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Jonathan Parker, board 1 for Barbican 4NCL
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Wood Green regular, Andrew Martin
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
The Hilsmark Kingfisher vs. Richmond match in progress - Stephen Gordon plays Richard Bates in thye foreground
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Wood Green's Malcolm Pein ... clearly engrossed by the game
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Gavin Wall, playing for Richmond
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Simon Ansell, notching up another appearance for Betsson.com
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Slough Sharks' Anna Rudolf held Stuart Conquest to a draw
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Graeme Buckley, playing for Guildford's second string
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Slough Sharks' Stephen Kawuma
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Jonathan Mestel for The ADs
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
And Jonathan's team mate, Ian Snape
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
Marcus Osborne, in play for Richmond
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
A view of The ADs versus Guildford A&DC
| Photo - Meri Grigoryan |
And the Division 2 clash between South Wales Dragons and Pride & Prejudice
|
|
Division 1
WGHK 1
Pride and Prejudice
Barbican 4NCL 1
White Rose 1
WGHK 2
Guildford-A&DC 1
Cambridge Univ. 1
The ADs
Betsson.com
Barbican 4NCL 2
Oxford 1
Pandora's Box Grantham
S. Wales Dragons
Guildford-A&DC 2
Poisoned Pawns 1
Jutes of Kent
Division 2
Sambuca Sharks
Cheddleton
Warwickshire Select 1
e2e4.org.uk 1
Barbican 4NCL Youth
AMCA Dragons
Kings Head
Poisoned Pawns 2
Anglian Avengers
Wessex 1
Celtic Tigers 1
Bristol 1
White Rose 2
Brown Jack
Guildford-A&DC 3
FCA Solutions 1
Division 3
Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg
Sambuca Black Sheep
3Cs
Cambridge Univ. 2
Wessex 2
Warwickshire Select 2
KJCA Kings
FCA Solutions 2
The Full Ponty
Sussex Smart Ctls.
e2e4.org.uk 2
Iceni
Nottinghamshire 1
Nottinghamshire 2
Oxford 2
AMCA Rhinos
Braille Chess Assoc.
AMCA Hippos
Glos. Gambits
Bristol 2
KJCA Knights
Guernsey Mates
Bristol 3
SCS
Hackney
e2e4.org.uk 3
Beauty and the Beasts
Celtic Tigers 2
Oxford 3
Halesowen
Guildford-A&DC 4
AMCA Cheetahs
|