This page is for Team Captain(s) details. If you wish to contact a member of the Management Board click here.

 

If you need to contact a member of the Arbiter Team click here.

 

Please contact us if you spot errors or require a change/update.

 

This page last updated 02 Nov 2018

 

 

3Cs

John Walton (Team Secretary)
1 Brookway, Lees, Oldham, OL4 5BE.
Tel: (01616) 525813

 
 
3Cs 1

Alan J. Walton (Captain)

Mob: 07834 220153

Tel: (0161) 652 5813

 
         
3Cs 2 Phil Adams (Captain)  

Alba

Neil Berry (Captain)

 
         
 

Elaine Bamber

Mob: 07871 048524

 

All Anands on Deck

Tibor Jones (Captain)

 

Anglian Avengers 1 & 2 Ian Wallis
Mob: 07830 158796
 

Ashfield

Neil Graham

52, Skegby Road, Annesley Woodhouse,

Kirkby-in-Ashfield, Nottingham, NG17 9JH.

Tel: (01623) 483731

 

Barbican 4NCL 1 & 2 Jonathan Rogers
Mob: 07870 236898
 

Barnet Knights Rob Willmoth  

Blackthorne Russia

Steve Ledger
97 Hartington Street, Bedford, MK41 7RN.
Tel: (01234) 347 707 (H)

Mob: 07773 059197

 

Bradford DCA Knights A [Website]

Andrew Bak (Captain)

Mob: 07427 166512

 
         
Bradford DCA Knights B & C

Mike Bramson (Captain)

Tel: (01132) 554291

 

Camberley Juniors Parvinder Kaur (Manager)  

Cambridge University 1, 2 & 3 Nevil Chan (Captain)  

Castleford Roses Alzbeta Kluckova  

Celtic Tigers 1 & 2 [Website] Christopher Skulte

Mob: 07881 472324

 

Check Innmates 1

Johnathan Bourne (Manager)
22 Tennyson Road,

Royal Wootton Bassett,
Wiltshire, SN4 8HL.
Tel: (01793) 848269 (H)

Tel: (01793) 850222 (W)

 
Check Innmates 2

Paul Girdlestone (Captain)
17, The Tinings, Chippenham,

Wiltshire, SN153LX.

Mob: 07958 000915

 

Cheddleton 1 Fiona Steil-Antoni (Captain)  
 
Cheddleton 2

Simon Edwards

32 Crediton Avenue, Bradeley,

Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 7NE.

Tel: (01782) 863133

Mob: 07754 839207

 

Cheddleton (J4NCL) Steve Alcock,

Longfields, Park Lane,

Cheddleton, Leek,

Staffordshire, ST13 7JS.

Tel: (01538) 360431

 

Chesstivus Bryan Ellis  

Crowthorne Ken Coates  

CSC 1, 2 & 3 Charlie Cooke  

Downend & Fishponds Jerry Humphreys  

Fermented Sharks Charles McAleenan (Captain)

Tel: (07549) 442012

 

Fischer's Catch Olivia Smith  

Gonzaga David Murray  

Grantham Sharks 1

Kevin McCarthy

1 Peppercorn Close, Lincoln, LN6 7EH.

Tel: (07778) 155333

 
 
Grantham Sharks 2

Ben Purton (Captain)

Tel: (07738) 361980

 

Guildford 1, 2 & 3 [Website] Roger Emerson (Captain)
Mob: 07860 906 466
 

Holmes Chapel

Pat Bennett (Captain)

Mob: 07929 650582

 

Iceni John Feavyour (Manager)
Tel: (01473) 250176
 
 
 

Steve Ruthen (Captain)
'Forge Barn', Mill Road
Wyverstone, Suffolk, IP14 4SE.
Tel: (01449) 780387

Mob: 07974 132240

 

Jorvik

Mark White

14 Old School Walk,

York, YO26 5TF.

Tel: 01904 781150

Mob: 07806 472479

 

Kent Kestrels

Jo Wildman

4 Crescent Cottages

Dunton Green,

Sevenoaks , Kent, TN13 2XB.

Mob: 07583 337307

 

K Kings 2 Simon Metcalfe (Captain)  

Kings Head [Website] Colin Mackenzie
9 Allan Way, Acton, London, W3 0PW.
Tel: (020) 8992 1849
 

KJCA Kings Anantha P P Anil Kumar

46A Selborne Road,

Park Hill, Croydon, CR0 5JQ.

Tel: (0208) 6037319

Mob: 07803 034316

 

Leeds University Old Boys

John Hall (Captain)

 

Manchester Manticores 1, 2, 3 & 4

Mark A Whitehead

4 South View Road,

Rochdale, Lancs, OL16 2SP.

Mob: 07842 346087

 

Manx Liberty Zahed Miah  

Midland Monarchs Lawrence Cooper  
         
MK Phoenix 1 & 2 [Web]

Adrian Elwin

   

MK Phoenix 1 & 2

Adrian Elwin

3 Lilac Close, Newton Longville,

Bucks, MK17 0DQ.

Mob: 07778 178671

 

North East England

Paul Dargan

Mob: 07714 697251

 

Oxford 1, 2, 3 & 4 [Website] Tim Dickinson (Captain)  

Poisoned Pawns - Next Generation Nate Weersing (Captain)  

Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg

Tom Brown (Captain)

Mob: 07974 693435

 

Rook and Roll Nasarullah Sheikh (Captain)  

Shropshire Christopher Lewis (Jnt. Captain)  
 
  Nathanael Paul (Jnt. Captain)  

Spirit of Atticus A & B [Website] John Carleton (Captain)
21 Allerton Drive, Liverpool, L18 6HH.
Tel: (0151) 724 4515
 

Surbiton [Website] Tim Seymour (Captain)  

Sussex Martlets 1 & 2

[Sponsored by Sussex Junior Chess]

Rhys Cumming (Manager/Captain 1st & 2nd Teams)

07789 007618

 

Sussex Martlets Rhys Cumming  

The ADs

Ian Snape (Manager)
Tel: (020) 8462 5754

Mob: 07950 263261

 

The Full Ponty

Mark Adams
8 Museum Court, Griffithstown,
Pontypool, NP4 5GZ.

Mob: 07896 961425

 

The Pitstop

Ben Ogunshola

Mob: 0754 505 2800

 

The Rookies

Chris Gibson (Captain)

8 Crofters Close, East Hunsbury,
Northampton, NN4 0BJ.

Tel: (07812) 679089

 
         
  Chris Jones (Vice Captain)
Tel: (07870) 876174
 

Throw in the Tal

David Ireland,

107 Stonebury Avenue,

Eastern Green, Coventry, CV57NY.

Tel: (02476) 468071

Mob: 07807 048094

 

Warwickshire Select 1

Mark Page (Captain)

Tel: (01926) 856868

Mob: 07973 748332

 
         
Warwickshire Select 2 Ravi Sandhu (Captain)

Mob: 07999 067969

 

Watford 1 [Website] Roger Lancaster (Captain)  
         
Watford 2 Sanjay Vig (Captain)  

Wessex

Keith Gregory (Captain)

Mob: 07867 555613

 

West is Best 1

Alex Bullen (Captain)

 
 

Mob: 07845 982661

     
         
West is Best 2

Douglas Spencer (Captain)

 
  Mob: 07769 174714      
         
West is Best 3

TBC

 
         
West is Best 4

TBC

 

White Rose 1

Paul Townsend (Captain)

Beck House, Chapel Street,

Kirk Hammerton, York, YO26 8BX.

Tel: (01423) 330750

Mob: 07864 039269

 
         
  Richard Palliser (Vice Captain)  
         
White Rose 2 Kieran O'Driscoll (Captain)  

Wood Green Lawrence Cooper (Captain)  
         

© 4NCL

Four Nations Chess League

top ^